15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express Train Time Table


Banaras Gorakhpur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Banaras
(BSBS)

05:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Varanasi
(BSB)
05:40
05:45
Halt: 5 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Varanasi City
(BCY)
05:56
05:58
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
06:25
06:27
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sadat
(SDT)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jakhanian
(JKN)
06:57
06:59
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dullahapur
(DLR)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mau Junction
(MAU)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Indara Junction
(IAA)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kirihrapur
(KER)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Lar Road
(LRD)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Salempur Junction
(SRU)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Gauri Bazar
(GB)
09:57
09:59
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
11:00
235 Km
Day 1
daily

15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Banaras (BSBS) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15104. At the top of the page, one can find the 15104 train route and the 15104 train time table. It departs from the source station Banaras (BSBS) at 05:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 11:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 235 kilometre. 15104 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Banaras, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Aunrihar Jn, Sadat, Jakhanian, Dullahapur, Mau Jn, Indara Jn, Kirihrapur, Belthara Road, Lar Road, Salempur Jn, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gauri Bazar, Gorakhpur.

15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15104 train time table, travelling by 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Banaras

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express. The station code of Banaras is BSBS. The departure time of train 15104 from Banaras is 05:25. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 4km.

2. Varanasi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 15104 at Varanasi is 05:40. The departure time of train 15104 from Varanasi is 05:45. The total halt time of train 15104 at Varanasi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaras is 4km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi City at a distance of 3km.

3. Varanasi City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The arrival time of 15104 at Varanasi City is 05:56. The departure time of train 15104 from Varanasi City is 05:58. The total halt time of train 15104 at Varanasi City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 32km.

4. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15104 at Aunrihar Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 15104 from Aunrihar Jn is 06:27. The total halt time of train 15104 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi City is 32km away. The next stopping station is Sadat at a distance of 18km.

5. Sadat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Sadat is SDT. The arrival time of 15104 at Sadat is 06:45. The departure time of train 15104 from Sadat is 06:46. The total halt time of train 15104 at Sadat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 10km.

6. Jakhanian

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15104 at Jakhanian is 06:57. The departure time of train 15104 from Jakhanian is 06:59. The total halt time of train 15104 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dullahapur at a distance of 8km.

7. Dullahapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Dullahapur is DLR. The arrival time of 15104 at Dullahapur is 07:08. The departure time of train 15104 from Dullahapur is 07:10. The total halt time of train 15104 at Dullahapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 21km.

8. Mau Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 15104 at Mau Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 15104 from Mau Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 15104 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullahapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Indara Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Indara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Indara Jn is IAA. The arrival time of 15104 at Indara Jn is 07:48. The departure time of train 15104 from Indara Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 15104 at Indara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kirihrapur at a distance of 14km.

10. Kirihrapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Kirihrapur is KER. The arrival time of 15104 at Kirihrapur is 08:03. The departure time of train 15104 from Kirihrapur is 08:05. The total halt time of train 15104 at Kirihrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indara Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 13km.

11. Belthara Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 15104 at Belthara Road is 08:23. The departure time of train 15104 from Belthara Road is 08:25. The total halt time of train 15104 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirihrapur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Lar Road at a distance of 13km.

12. Lar Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Lar Road is LRD. The arrival time of 15104 at Lar Road is 08:43. The departure time of train 15104 from Lar Road is 08:45. The total halt time of train 15104 at Lar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Salempur Jn at a distance of 10km.

13. Salempur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Salempur Jn is SRU. The arrival time of 15104 at Salempur Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 15104 from Salempur Jn is 08:57. The total halt time of train 15104 at Salempur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lar Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 10km.

14. Bhatni Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15104 at Bhatni Jn is 09:13. The departure time of train 15104 from Bhatni Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 15104 at Bhatni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salempur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

15. Deoria Sadar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15104 at Deoria Sadar is 09:38. The departure time of train 15104 from Deoria Sadar is 09:40. The total halt time of train 15104 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Bazar at a distance of 15km.

16. Gauri Bazar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Gauri Bazar is GB. The arrival time of 15104 at Gauri Bazar is 09:57. The departure time of train 15104 from Gauri Bazar is 09:59. The total halt time of train 15104 at Gauri Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 35km.

17. Gorakhpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Banaras. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15104 at Gorakhpur is 11:00. The previous stopping station, Gauri Bazar is 35km away.

15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express?

Varanasi, Mau Junction are major halts where BSBS GKP Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15104 BSBS GKP Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSBS GKP Intercity Express?

Train number of BSBS GKP Intercity Express is 15104. You can check entire BSBS GKP Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15104 train schedule BSBS GKP Intercity Express train time table BSBS GKP Intercity Express ka time table BSBS GKP Intercity Express kitne baje hai BSBS GKP Intercity Express ka number15104 train time table