15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express Train Time Table


Chhapra Nautanwa   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chhapra
(CPR)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Ekma
(EKMA)
06:22
06:24
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Duraundha Junction
(DDA)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Siwan Junction
(SV)
06:58
07:03
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Mairwa
(MW)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Bankata
(BTK)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
08:01
08:03
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Nunkhar
(NRA)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
10:00
10:10
Halt: 10 Min
180 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Peppeganj
(PJ)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Lachmipur
(LIR)
11:49
11:51
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Nautanwa
(NTV)
12:25
262 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Chhapra (CPR) and Nautanwa (NTV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15105. At the top of the page, one can find the 15105 train route and the 15105 train time table. It departs from the source station Chhapra (CPR) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nautanwa (NTV) at 12:25 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 262 kilometre. 15105 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Chhapra, Ekma, Duraundha Jn, Siwan Jn, Mairwa, Bankata, Bhatpar Rani, Bhatni Jn, Nunkhar, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Peppeganj, Anand Nagar, Lachmipur, Nautanwa.

15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15105 train time table, travelling by 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chhapra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The departure time of train 15105 from Chhapra is 06:00. The next stopping station is Ekma at a distance of 28km.

2. Ekma

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ekma is EKMA. The arrival time of 15105 at Ekma is 06:22. The departure time of train 15105 from Ekma is 06:24. The total halt time of train 15105 at Ekma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 28km away. The next stopping station is Duraundha Jn at a distance of 15km.

3. Duraundha Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Duraundha Jn is DDA. The arrival time of 15105 at Duraundha Jn is 06:38. The departure time of train 15105 from Duraundha Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 15105 at Duraundha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekma is 15km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 18km.

4. Siwan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 15105 at Siwan Jn is 06:58. The departure time of train 15105 from Siwan Jn is 07:03. The total halt time of train 15105 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duraundha Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mairwa at a distance of 21km.

5. Mairwa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Mairwa is MW. The arrival time of 15105 at Mairwa is 07:18. The departure time of train 15105 from Mairwa is 07:20. The total halt time of train 15105 at Mairwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bankata at a distance of 7km.

6. Bankata

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bankata is BTK. The arrival time of 15105 at Bankata is 07:29. The departure time of train 15105 from Bankata is 07:30. The total halt time of train 15105 at Bankata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mairwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhatpar Rani at a distance of 8km.

7. Bhatpar Rani

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bhatpar Rani is BHTR. The arrival time of 15105 at Bhatpar Rani is 07:38. The departure time of train 15105 from Bhatpar Rani is 07:40. The total halt time of train 15105 at Bhatpar Rani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankata is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 12km.

8. Bhatni Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15105 at Bhatni Jn is 08:01. The departure time of train 15105 from Bhatni Jn is 08:03. The total halt time of train 15105 at Bhatni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatpar Rani is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nunkhar at a distance of 8km.

9. Nunkhar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Nunkhar is NRA. The arrival time of 15105 at Nunkhar is 08:14. The departure time of train 15105 from Nunkhar is 08:15. The total halt time of train 15105 at Nunkhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 13km.

10. Deoria Sadar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15105 at Deoria Sadar is 08:28. The departure time of train 15105 from Deoria Sadar is 08:30. The total halt time of train 15105 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nunkhar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

11. Gorakhpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15105 at Gorakhpur is 10:00. The departure time of train 15105 from Gorakhpur is 10:10. The total halt time of train 15105 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Peppeganj at a distance of 23km.

12. Peppeganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Peppeganj is PJ. The arrival time of 15105 at Peppeganj is 10:35. The departure time of train 15105 from Peppeganj is 10:37. The total halt time of train 15105 at Peppeganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Anand Nagar at a distance of 18km.

13. Anand Nagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Anand Nagar is ANDN. The arrival time of 15105 at Anand Nagar is 11:10. The departure time of train 15105 from Anand Nagar is 11:15. The total halt time of train 15105 at Anand Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peppeganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lachmipur at a distance of 21km.

14. Lachmipur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Lachmipur is LIR. The arrival time of 15105 at Lachmipur is 11:49. The departure time of train 15105 from Lachmipur is 11:51. The total halt time of train 15105 at Lachmipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Nagar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Nautanwa at a distance of 20km.

15. Nautanwa

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Nautanwa is NTV. The arrival time of 15105 at Nautanwa is 12:25. The previous stopping station, Lachmipur is 20km away.

15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express?

Siwan Junction, Gorakhpur, Anand Nagar are major halts where CPR NTV Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15105 CPR NTV Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CPR NTV Intercity Express?

Train number of CPR NTV Intercity Express is 15105. You can check entire CPR NTV Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15105 train schedule CPR NTV Intercity Express train time table CPR NTV Intercity Express ka time table CPR NTV Intercity Express kitne baje hai CPR NTV Intercity Express ka number15105 train time table