15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express Train Time Table


Nautanwa Chhapra   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nautanwa
(NTV)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Lachmipur
(LIR)
15:19
15:21
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
15:53
15:58
Halt: 5 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Peppeganj
(PJ)
16:29
16:31
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
17:10
17:20
Halt: 10 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Gorakhpur Cant
(GKC)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Kusmhi
(KHM)
17:47
17:49
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Sardarnagar
(SANR)
17:59
18:01
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Gauri Bazar
(GB)
18:24
18:26
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:42
18:44
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Nunkhar
(NRA)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
145 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
152 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Bhatpar Rani
(BHTR)
19:26
19:28
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Bankata
(BTK)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Mairwa
(MW)
19:46
19:48
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Siwan Junction
(SV)
20:05
20:10
Halt: 5 Min
201 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Duraundha Junction
(DDA)
20:25
20:27
Halt: 2 Min
219 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Chainwa
(CW)
20:36
20:38
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Ekma
(EKMA)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Chhapra
(CPR)
21:40
262 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Nautanwa (NTV) and Chhapra (CPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15106. At the top of the page, one can find the 15106 train route and the 15106 train time table. It departs from the source station Nautanwa (NTV) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chhapra (CPR) at 21:40 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 262 kilometre. 15106 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Nautanwa, Lachmipur, Anand Nagar, Peppeganj, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur Cant, Kusmhi, Sardarnagar, Chauri Chaura, Gauri Bazar, Deoria Sadar, Nunkhar, Bhatni Jn, Bhatpar Rani, Bankata, Mairwa, Siwan Jn, Duraundha Jn, Chainwa, Ekma, Chhapra.

15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15106 train time table, travelling by 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nautanwa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express. The station code of Nautanwa is NTV. The departure time of train 15106 from Nautanwa is 15:00. The next stopping station is Lachmipur at a distance of 19km.

2. Lachmipur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Lachmipur is LIR. The arrival time of 15106 at Lachmipur is 15:19. The departure time of train 15106 from Lachmipur is 15:21. The total halt time of train 15106 at Lachmipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nautanwa is 19km away. The next stopping station is Anand Nagar at a distance of 21km.

3. Anand Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Anand Nagar is ANDN. The arrival time of 15106 at Anand Nagar is 15:53. The departure time of train 15106 from Anand Nagar is 15:58. The total halt time of train 15106 at Anand Nagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachmipur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Peppeganj at a distance of 19km.

4. Peppeganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Peppeganj is PJ. The arrival time of 15106 at Peppeganj is 16:29. The departure time of train 15106 from Peppeganj is 16:31. The total halt time of train 15106 at Peppeganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Nagar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 22km.

5. Gorakhpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15106 at Gorakhpur is 17:10. The departure time of train 15106 from Gorakhpur is 17:20. The total halt time of train 15106 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peppeganj is 22km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur Cant at a distance of 4km.

6. Gorakhpur Cant

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Gorakhpur Cant is GKC. The arrival time of 15106 at Gorakhpur Cant is 17:33. The departure time of train 15106 from Gorakhpur Cant is 17:35. The total halt time of train 15106 at Gorakhpur Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kusmhi at a distance of 10km.

7. Kusmhi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Kusmhi is KHM. The arrival time of 15106 at Kusmhi is 17:47. The departure time of train 15106 from Kusmhi is 17:49. The total halt time of train 15106 at Kusmhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur Cant is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sardarnagar at a distance of 6km.

8. Sardarnagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Sardarnagar is SANR. The arrival time of 15106 at Sardarnagar is 17:59. The departure time of train 15106 from Sardarnagar is 18:01. The total halt time of train 15106 at Sardarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kusmhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chauri Chaura at a distance of 6km.

9. Chauri Chaura

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Chauri Chaura is CC. The arrival time of 15106 at Chauri Chaura is 18:10. The departure time of train 15106 from Chauri Chaura is 18:12. The total halt time of train 15106 at Chauri Chaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sardarnagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Bazar at a distance of 9km.

10. Gauri Bazar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Gauri Bazar is GB. The arrival time of 15106 at Gauri Bazar is 18:24. The departure time of train 15106 from Gauri Bazar is 18:26. The total halt time of train 15106 at Gauri Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauri Chaura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 15km.

11. Deoria Sadar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15106 at Deoria Sadar is 18:42. The departure time of train 15106 from Deoria Sadar is 18:44. The total halt time of train 15106 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauri Bazar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nunkhar at a distance of 14km.

12. Nunkhar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Nunkhar is NRA. The arrival time of 15106 at Nunkhar is 18:58. The departure time of train 15106 from Nunkhar is 19:00. The total halt time of train 15106 at Nunkhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 7km.

13. Bhatni Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15106 at Bhatni Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 15106 from Bhatni Jn is 19:12. The total halt time of train 15106 at Bhatni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nunkhar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhatpar Rani at a distance of 13km.

14. Bhatpar Rani

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Bhatpar Rani is BHTR. The arrival time of 15106 at Bhatpar Rani is 19:26. The departure time of train 15106 from Bhatpar Rani is 19:28. The total halt time of train 15106 at Bhatpar Rani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bankata at a distance of 8km.

15. Bankata

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Bankata is BTK. The arrival time of 15106 at Bankata is 19:38. The departure time of train 15106 from Bankata is 19:39. The total halt time of train 15106 at Bankata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatpar Rani is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mairwa at a distance of 7km.

16. Mairwa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Mairwa is MW. The arrival time of 15106 at Mairwa is 19:46. The departure time of train 15106 from Mairwa is 19:48. The total halt time of train 15106 at Mairwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankata is 7km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 21km.

17. Siwan Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 15106 at Siwan Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 15106 from Siwan Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 15106 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mairwa is 21km away. The next stopping station is Duraundha Jn at a distance of 18km.

18. Duraundha Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Duraundha Jn is DDA. The arrival time of 15106 at Duraundha Jn is 20:25. The departure time of train 15106 from Duraundha Jn is 20:27. The total halt time of train 15106 at Duraundha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chainwa at a distance of 8km.

19. Chainwa

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Chainwa is CW. The arrival time of 15106 at Chainwa is 20:36. The departure time of train 15106 from Chainwa is 20:38. The total halt time of train 15106 at Chainwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duraundha Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ekma at a distance of 7km.

20. Ekma

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Ekma is EKMA. The arrival time of 15106 at Ekma is 20:48. The departure time of train 15106 from Ekma is 20:50. The total halt time of train 15106 at Ekma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chainwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 28km.

21. Chhapra

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15106 at Chhapra is 21:40. The previous stopping station, Ekma is 28km away.

15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express?

Anand Nagar, Gorakhpur, Siwan Junction are major halts where NTV CPR Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15106 NTV CPR Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NTV CPR Intercity Express?

Train number of NTV CPR Intercity Express is 15106. You can check entire NTV CPR Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15106 train schedule NTV CPR Intercity Express train time table NTV CPR Intercity Express ka time table NTV CPR Intercity Express kitne baje hai NTV CPR Intercity Express ka number15106 train time table