15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express Train Time Table


Chhapra Varanasi City   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chhapra
(CPR)

04:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ballia
(BUI)
05:55
06:00
Halt: 5 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Phephna Junction
(PEP)
06:12
06:14
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chilkahar
(CHR)
06:27
06:29
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rasra
(RSR)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ratanpura
(RTP)
07:00
07:02
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Indara Junction
(IAA)
07:19
07:21
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mau Junction
(MAU)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dullahapur
(DLR)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jakhanian
(JKN)
08:12
08:14
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sadat
(SDT)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Varanasi City
(BCY)
09:55
223 Km
Day 1
daily

15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Chhapra (CPR) and Varanasi City (BCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15111. At the top of the page, one can find the 15111 train route and the 15111 train time table. It departs from the source station Chhapra (CPR) at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi City (BCY) at 09:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 223 kilometre. 15111 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Chhapra, Suraimanpur, Ballia, Phephna Jn, Chilkahar, Rasra, Ratanpura, Indara Jn, Mau Jn, Dullahapur, Jakhanian, Sadat, Aunrihar Jn, Varanasi City.

15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15111 train time table, travelling by 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chhapra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The departure time of train 15111 from Chhapra is 04:45. The next stopping station is Suraimanpur at a distance of 28km.

2. Suraimanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Suraimanpur is SIP. The arrival time of 15111 at Suraimanpur is 05:13. The departure time of train 15111 from Suraimanpur is 05:15. The total halt time of train 15111 at Suraimanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 37km.

3. Ballia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 15111 at Ballia is 05:55. The departure time of train 15111 from Ballia is 06:00. The total halt time of train 15111 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraimanpur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Phephna Jn at a distance of 10km.

4. Phephna Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Phephna Jn is PEP. The arrival time of 15111 at Phephna Jn is 06:12. The departure time of train 15111 from Phephna Jn is 06:14. The total halt time of train 15111 at Phephna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chilkahar at a distance of 11km.

5. Chilkahar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Chilkahar is CHR. The arrival time of 15111 at Chilkahar is 06:27. The departure time of train 15111 from Chilkahar is 06:29. The total halt time of train 15111 at Chilkahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phephna Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Rasra at a distance of 12km.

6. Rasra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Rasra is RSR. The arrival time of 15111 at Rasra is 06:43. The departure time of train 15111 from Rasra is 06:45. The total halt time of train 15111 at Rasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chilkahar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ratanpura at a distance of 13km.

7. Ratanpura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Ratanpura is RTP. The arrival time of 15111 at Ratanpura is 07:00. The departure time of train 15111 from Ratanpura is 07:02. The total halt time of train 15111 at Ratanpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Indara Jn at a distance of 15km.

8. Indara Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Indara Jn is IAA. The arrival time of 15111 at Indara Jn is 07:19. The departure time of train 15111 from Indara Jn is 07:21. The total halt time of train 15111 at Indara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratanpura is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Mau Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 15111 at Mau Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 15111 from Mau Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 15111 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indara Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dullahapur at a distance of 21km.

10. Dullahapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Dullahapur is DLR. The arrival time of 15111 at Dullahapur is 08:00. The departure time of train 15111 from Dullahapur is 08:02. The total halt time of train 15111 at Dullahapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 8km.

11. Jakhanian

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15111 at Jakhanian is 08:12. The departure time of train 15111 from Jakhanian is 08:14. The total halt time of train 15111 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullahapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sadat at a distance of 10km.

12. Sadat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Sadat is SDT. The arrival time of 15111 at Sadat is 08:29. The departure time of train 15111 from Sadat is 08:30. The total halt time of train 15111 at Sadat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 10km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 19km.

13. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15111 at Aunrihar Jn is 08:58. The departure time of train 15111 from Aunrihar Jn is 09:00. The total halt time of train 15111 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadat is 19km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi City at a distance of 31km.

14. Varanasi City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Chhapra. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The arrival time of 15111 at Varanasi City is 09:55. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 31km away.

15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express?

Ballia, Mau Junction are major halts where CPR BCY Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15111 CPR BCY Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CPR BCY Intercity Express?

Train number of CPR BCY Intercity Express is 15111. You can check entire CPR BCY Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15111 train schedule CPR BCY Intercity Express train time table CPR BCY Intercity Express ka time table CPR BCY Intercity Express kitne baje hai CPR BCY Intercity Express ka number15111 train time table