15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express Train Time Table


Varanasi City Chhapra   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi City
(BCY)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sadat
(SDT)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jakhanian
(JKN)
19:29
19:31
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dullahapur
(DLR)
19:40
19:42
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mau Junction
(MAU)
20:10
20:15
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Indara Junction
(IAA)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ratanpura
(RTP)
20:47
20:49
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rasra
(RSR)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chilkahar
(CHR)
21:21
21:23
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Phephna Junction
(PEP)
21:36
21:38
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ballia
(BUI)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
22:43
22:45
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chhapra
(CPR)
23:35
223 Km
Day 1
daily

15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Varanasi City (BCY) and Chhapra (CPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15112. At the top of the page, one can find the 15112 train route and the 15112 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi City (BCY) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chhapra (CPR) at 23:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 223 kilometre. 15112 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi City, Aunrihar Jn, Sadat, Jakhanian, Dullahapur, Mau Jn, Indara Jn, Ratanpura, Rasra, Chilkahar, Phephna Jn, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra.

15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15112 train time table, travelling by 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The departure time of train 15112 from Varanasi City is 18:25. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 31km.

2. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15112 at Aunrihar Jn is 18:53. The departure time of train 15112 from Aunrihar Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 15112 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi City is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sadat at a distance of 19km.

3. Sadat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sadat is SDT. The arrival time of 15112 at Sadat is 19:17. The departure time of train 15112 from Sadat is 19:18. The total halt time of train 15112 at Sadat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 10km.

4. Jakhanian

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15112 at Jakhanian is 19:29. The departure time of train 15112 from Jakhanian is 19:31. The total halt time of train 15112 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dullahapur at a distance of 8km.

5. Dullahapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Dullahapur is DLR. The arrival time of 15112 at Dullahapur is 19:40. The departure time of train 15112 from Dullahapur is 19:42. The total halt time of train 15112 at Dullahapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 21km.

6. Mau Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 15112 at Mau Jn is 20:10. The departure time of train 15112 from Mau Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 15112 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullahapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Indara Jn at a distance of 8km.

7. Indara Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Indara Jn is IAA. The arrival time of 15112 at Indara Jn is 20:28. The departure time of train 15112 from Indara Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 15112 at Indara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ratanpura at a distance of 15km.

8. Ratanpura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Ratanpura is RTP. The arrival time of 15112 at Ratanpura is 20:47. The departure time of train 15112 from Ratanpura is 20:49. The total halt time of train 15112 at Ratanpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indara Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rasra at a distance of 13km.

9. Rasra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Rasra is RSR. The arrival time of 15112 at Rasra is 21:03. The departure time of train 15112 from Rasra is 21:05. The total halt time of train 15112 at Rasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratanpura is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chilkahar at a distance of 12km.

10. Chilkahar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Chilkahar is CHR. The arrival time of 15112 at Chilkahar is 21:21. The departure time of train 15112 from Chilkahar is 21:23. The total halt time of train 15112 at Chilkahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasra is 12km away. The next stopping station is Phephna Jn at a distance of 10km.

11. Phephna Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Phephna Jn is PEP. The arrival time of 15112 at Phephna Jn is 21:36. The departure time of train 15112 from Phephna Jn is 21:38. The total halt time of train 15112 at Phephna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chilkahar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ballia at a distance of 11km.

12. Ballia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Ballia is BUI. The arrival time of 15112 at Ballia is 21:50. The departure time of train 15112 from Ballia is 21:55. The total halt time of train 15112 at Ballia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phephna Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Suraimanpur at a distance of 37km.

13. Suraimanpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Suraimanpur is SIP. The arrival time of 15112 at Suraimanpur is 22:43. The departure time of train 15112 from Suraimanpur is 22:45. The total halt time of train 15112 at Suraimanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballia is 37km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 28km.

14. Chhapra

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15112 at Chhapra is 23:35. The previous stopping station, Suraimanpur is 28km away.

15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express?

Mau Junction, Ballia are major halts where BCY CPR Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15112 BCY CPR Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BCY CPR Intercity Express?

Train number of BCY CPR Intercity Express is 15112. You can check entire BCY CPR Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15112 train schedule BCY CPR Intercity Express train time table BCY CPR Intercity Express ka time table BCY CPR Intercity Express kitne baje hai BCY CPR Intercity Express ka number15112 train time table