15113 GTNR CI Express Train Time Table


Gomati Nagar Chhapra Kacheri   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)

21:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
21:46
21:48
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gonda Junction
(GD)
23:25
23:30
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
23:52
23:54
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Basti
(BST)
00:45
00:48
Halt: 3 Min
198 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
262 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Kaptanganj Junction
(CPJ)
03:20
03:25
Halt: 5 Min
302 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Padrauna
(POU)
04:01
04:03
Halt: 2 Min
333 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Dudahi
(DUE)
04:20
04:22
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
04:36
04:38
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Thawe Junction
(THE)
05:25
05:45
Halt: 20 Min
401 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Gopalganj
(GOPG)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
406 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Dighwa Dubauli
(DWDI)
06:48
06:50
Halt: 2 Min
444 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Masrakh
(MHC)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
465 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Marhaura
(MEW)
07:46
07:48
Halt: 2 Min
480 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Chhapra Kacheri
(CI)
08:30
505 Km
Day 2
daily

15113 GTNR CI Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gomati Nagar (GTNR) and Chhapra Kacheri (CI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15113. At the top of the page, one can find the 15113 train route and the 15113 train time table. It departs from the source station Gomati Nagar (GTNR) at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chhapra Kacheri (CI) at 08:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 505 kilometre. 15113 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Gomati Nagar, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj Jn, Padrauna, Dudahi, Tamkuhi Road, Thawe Jn, Gopalganj, Dighwa Dubauli, Masrakh, Marhaura, Chhapra Kacheri.

15113 GTNR CI Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15113 train time table, travelling by 15113 GTNR CI Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gomati Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The departure time of train 15113 from Gomati Nagar is 21:10. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 20km.

2. Barabanki Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15113 at Barabanki Jn is 21:46. The departure time of train 15113 from Barabanki Jn is 21:48. The total halt time of train 15113 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 89km.

3. Gonda Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15113 at Gonda Jn is 23:25. The departure time of train 15113 from Gonda Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 15113 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 28km.

4. Mankapur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 15113 at Mankapur Jn is 23:52. The departure time of train 15113 from Mankapur Jn is 23:54. The total halt time of train 15113 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 61km.

5. Basti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15113 at Basti is 00:45. The departure time of train 15113 from Basti is 00:48. The total halt time of train 15113 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

6. Gorakhpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15113 at Gorakhpur is 02:20. The departure time of train 15113 from Gorakhpur is 02:30. The total halt time of train 15113 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 40km.

7. Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 15113 at Kaptanganj Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 15113 from Kaptanganj Jn is 03:25. The total halt time of train 15113 at Kaptanganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 40km away. The next stopping station is Padrauna at a distance of 31km.

8. Padrauna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Padrauna is POU. The arrival time of 15113 at Padrauna is 04:01. The departure time of train 15113 from Padrauna is 04:03. The total halt time of train 15113 at Padrauna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Dudahi at a distance of 20km.

9. Dudahi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Dudahi is DUE. The arrival time of 15113 at Dudahi is 04:20. The departure time of train 15113 from Dudahi is 04:22. The total halt time of train 15113 at Dudahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padrauna is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tamkuhi Road at a distance of 12km.

10. Tamkuhi Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Tamkuhi Road is TOI. The arrival time of 15113 at Tamkuhi Road is 04:36. The departure time of train 15113 from Tamkuhi Road is 04:38. The total halt time of train 15113 at Tamkuhi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudahi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Thawe Jn at a distance of 36km.

11. Thawe Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Thawe Jn is THE. The arrival time of 15113 at Thawe Jn is 05:25. The departure time of train 15113 from Thawe Jn is 05:45. The total halt time of train 15113 at Thawe Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamkuhi Road is 36km away. The next stopping station is Gopalganj at a distance of 5km.

12. Gopalganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Gopalganj is GOPG. The arrival time of 15113 at Gopalganj is 05:58. The departure time of train 15113 from Gopalganj is 06:00. The total halt time of train 15113 at Gopalganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thawe Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dighwa Dubauli at a distance of 38km.

13. Dighwa Dubauli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Dighwa Dubauli is DWDI. The arrival time of 15113 at Dighwa Dubauli is 06:48. The departure time of train 15113 from Dighwa Dubauli is 06:50. The total halt time of train 15113 at Dighwa Dubauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gopalganj is 38km away. The next stopping station is Masrakh at a distance of 21km.

14. Masrakh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Masrakh is MHC. The arrival time of 15113 at Masrakh is 07:18. The departure time of train 15113 from Masrakh is 07:20. The total halt time of train 15113 at Masrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwa Dubauli is 21km away. The next stopping station is Marhaura at a distance of 15km.

15. Marhaura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Marhaura is MEW. The arrival time of 15113 at Marhaura is 07:46. The departure time of train 15113 from Marhaura is 07:48. The total halt time of train 15113 at Marhaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masrakh is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra Kacheri at a distance of 25km.

16. Chhapra Kacheri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15113 GTNR CI Express at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Gomati Nagar. The station code of Chhapra Kacheri is CI. The arrival time of 15113 at Chhapra Kacheri is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Marhaura is 25km away.

15113 GTNR CI Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15113 GTNR CI Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15113 GTNR CI Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15113 GTNR CI Express?

Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj Junction, Thawe Junction are major halts where GTNR CI Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15113 GTNR CI Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15113 GTNR CI Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GTNR CI Express?

Train number of GTNR CI Express is 15113. You can check entire GTNR CI Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15113 train schedule GTNR CI Express train time table GTNR CI Express ka time table GTNR CI Express kitne baje hai GTNR CI Express ka number15113 train time table