15118 JBP MUV Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jabalpur Manduadih   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

10:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Sihora Road
(SHR)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Katni
(KTE)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
91 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Maihar
(MYR)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Satna
(STA)
12:25
12:35
Halt: 10 Min
189 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
16:40
17:10
Halt: 30 Min
372 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Prayagraj Rambag
(PRRB)
17:20
17:22
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
19:01
19:03
Halt: 2 Min
437 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Madhosingh
(MBS)
19:20
19:22
Halt: 2 Min
450 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Manduadih
(MUV)
20:25
493 Km
Day 1
sun

15118 JBP MUV Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Manduadih (MUV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15118. At the top of the page, one can find the 15118 train route and the 15118 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Manduadih (MUV) at 20:25 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 493 kilometre. 15118 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Sihora Road, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Madhosingh, Manduadih.

15118 JBP MUV Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15118 train time table, travelling by 15118 JBP MUV Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 15118 from Jabalpur is 10:00. The next stopping station is Sihora Road at a distance of 38km.

2. Sihora Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sihora Road is SHR. The arrival time of 15118 at Sihora Road is 10:30. The departure time of train 15118 from Sihora Road is 10:32. The total halt time of train 15118 at Sihora Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 53km.

3. Katni

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 15118 at Katni is 11:10. The departure time of train 15118 from Katni is 11:15. The total halt time of train 15118 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihora Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 63km.

4. Maihar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 15118 at Maihar is 11:58. The departure time of train 15118 from Maihar is 12:00. The total halt time of train 15118 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 63km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 35km.

5. Satna

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 15118 at Satna is 12:25. The departure time of train 15118 from Satna is 12:35. The total halt time of train 15118 at Satna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 183km.

6. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 15118 at Prayagraj Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 15118 from Prayagraj Jn is 17:10. The total halt time of train 15118 at Prayagraj Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 183km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Rambag at a distance of 3km.

7. Prayagraj Rambag

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Prayagraj Rambag is PRRB. The arrival time of 15118 at Prayagraj Rambag is 17:20. The departure time of train 15118 from Prayagraj Rambag is 17:22. The total halt time of train 15118 at Prayagraj Rambag is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gyanpur Road at a distance of 62km.

8. Gyanpur Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gyanpur Road is GYN. The arrival time of 15118 at Gyanpur Road is 19:01. The departure time of train 15118 from Gyanpur Road is 19:03. The total halt time of train 15118 at Gyanpur Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Rambag is 62km away. The next stopping station is Madhosingh at a distance of 13km.

9. Madhosingh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Madhosingh is MBS. The arrival time of 15118 at Madhosingh is 19:20. The departure time of train 15118 from Madhosingh is 19:22. The total halt time of train 15118 at Madhosingh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gyanpur Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Manduadih at a distance of 43km.

10. Manduadih

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15118 JBP MUV Express at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Manduadih is MUV. The arrival time of 15118 at Manduadih is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Madhosingh is 43km away.

15118 JBP MUV Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15118 JBP MUV Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15118 JBP MUV Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15118 JBP MUV Express?

Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction are major halts where JBP MUV Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15118 JBP MUV Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15118 JBP MUV Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP MUV Express?

Train number of JBP MUV Express is 15118. You can check entire JBP MUV Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15118 train schedule JBP MUV Express train time table JBP MUV Express ka time table JBP MUV Express kitne baje hai JBP MUV Express ka number15118 train time table