15130 BCY GKP Mail Express Train Time Table


Varanasi City Gorakhpur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Varanasi City
(BCY)

11:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sarnath
(SRNT)
11:21
11:23
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
11:46
11:48
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sadat
(SDT)
12:06
12:08
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jakhanian
(JKN)
12:19
12:21
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dullahapur
(DLR)
12:31
12:33
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mau Junction
(MAU)
13:15
13:20
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Indara Junction
(IAA)
13:29
13:31
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kirihrapur
(KER)
13:44
13:46
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
13:59
14:01
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Lar Road
(LRD)
14:14
14:16
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Salempur Junction
(SRU)
14:26
14:28
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
14:45
14:50
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
15:15
15:20
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gauri Bazar
(GB)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
17:35
228 Km
Day 1
daily

15130 BCY GKP Mail Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Varanasi City (BCY) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15130. At the top of the page, one can find the 15130 train route and the 15130 train time table. It departs from the source station Varanasi City (BCY) at 11:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 17:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 228 kilometre. 15130 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar Jn, Sadat, Jakhanian, Dullahapur, Mau Jn, Indara Jn, Kirihrapur, Belthara Road, Lar Road, Salempur Jn, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gauri Bazar, Chauri Chaura, Gorakhpur.

15130 BCY GKP Mail Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15130 train time table, travelling by 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Varanasi City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The departure time of train 15130 from Varanasi City is 11:10. The next stopping station is Sarnath at a distance of 7km.

2. Sarnath

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sarnath is SRNT. The arrival time of 15130 at Sarnath is 11:21. The departure time of train 15130 from Sarnath is 11:23. The total halt time of train 15130 at Sarnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 24km.

3. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15130 at Aunrihar Jn is 11:46. The departure time of train 15130 from Aunrihar Jn is 11:48. The total halt time of train 15130 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarnath is 24km away. The next stopping station is Sadat at a distance of 19km.

4. Sadat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Sadat is SDT. The arrival time of 15130 at Sadat is 12:06. The departure time of train 15130 from Sadat is 12:08. The total halt time of train 15130 at Sadat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 10km.

5. Jakhanian

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15130 at Jakhanian is 12:19. The departure time of train 15130 from Jakhanian is 12:21. The total halt time of train 15130 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dullahapur at a distance of 8km.

6. Dullahapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Dullahapur is DLR. The arrival time of 15130 at Dullahapur is 12:31. The departure time of train 15130 from Dullahapur is 12:33. The total halt time of train 15130 at Dullahapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 21km.

7. Mau Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 15130 at Mau Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 15130 from Mau Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 15130 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullahapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Indara Jn at a distance of 8km.

8. Indara Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Indara Jn is IAA. The arrival time of 15130 at Indara Jn is 13:29. The departure time of train 15130 from Indara Jn is 13:31. The total halt time of train 15130 at Indara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kirihrapur at a distance of 13km.

9. Kirihrapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Kirihrapur is KER. The arrival time of 15130 at Kirihrapur is 13:44. The departure time of train 15130 from Kirihrapur is 13:46. The total halt time of train 15130 at Kirihrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indara Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 14km.

10. Belthara Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 15130 at Belthara Road is 13:59. The departure time of train 15130 from Belthara Road is 14:01. The total halt time of train 15130 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirihrapur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Lar Road at a distance of 13km.

11. Lar Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Lar Road is LRD. The arrival time of 15130 at Lar Road is 14:14. The departure time of train 15130 from Lar Road is 14:16. The total halt time of train 15130 at Lar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Salempur Jn at a distance of 10km.

12. Salempur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Salempur Jn is SRU. The arrival time of 15130 at Salempur Jn is 14:26. The departure time of train 15130 from Salempur Jn is 14:28. The total halt time of train 15130 at Salempur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lar Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 10km.

13. Bhatni Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15130 at Bhatni Jn is 14:45. The departure time of train 15130 from Bhatni Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 15130 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salempur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

14. Deoria Sadar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15130 at Deoria Sadar is 15:15. The departure time of train 15130 from Deoria Sadar is 15:20. The total halt time of train 15130 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Bazar at a distance of 15km.

15. Gauri Bazar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Gauri Bazar is GB. The arrival time of 15130 at Gauri Bazar is 15:33. The departure time of train 15130 from Gauri Bazar is 15:35. The total halt time of train 15130 at Gauri Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chauri Chaura at a distance of 10km.

16. Chauri Chaura

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Chauri Chaura is CC. The arrival time of 15130 at Chauri Chaura is 15:50. The departure time of train 15130 from Chauri Chaura is 15:52. The total halt time of train 15130 at Chauri Chaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauri Bazar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 25km.

17. Gorakhpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Varanasi City. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15130 at Gorakhpur is 17:35. The previous stopping station, Chauri Chaura is 25km away.

15130 BCY GKP Mail Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express?

Mau Junction, Bhatni Junction, Deoria Sadar are major halts where BCY GKP Mail Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15130 BCY GKP Mail Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BCY GKP Mail Express?

Train number of BCY GKP Mail Express is 15130. You can check entire BCY GKP Mail Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15130 train schedule BCY GKP Mail Express train time table BCY GKP Mail Express ka time table BCY GKP Mail Express kitne baje hai BCY GKP Mail Express ka number15130 train time table