15131 GKP BCY Express Train Time Table


Gorakhpur Varanasi City   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
23:35
23:37
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gauri Bazar
(GB)
23:50
23:52
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
00:34
00:36
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Salempur Junction
(SRU)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Lar Road
(LRD)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
01:19
01:21
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Mau Junction
(MAU)
02:00
02:05
Halt: 5 Min
139 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Dullahapur
(DLR)
02:25
02:27
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Jakhanian
(JKN)
02:38
02:40
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Sadat
(SDT)
02:53
02:55
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
03:56
03:58
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Sarnath
(SRNT)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
221 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Varanasi City
(BCY)
05:05
228 Km
Day 2
daily

15131 GKP BCY Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Varanasi City (BCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15131. At the top of the page, one can find the 15131 train route and the 15131 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi City (BCY) at 05:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 228 kilometre. 15131 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Chauri Chaura, Gauri Bazar, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Salempur Jn, Lar Road, Belthara Road, Mau Jn, Dullahapur, Jakhanian, Sadat, Aunrihar Jn, Sarnath, Varanasi City.

15131 GKP BCY Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15131 train time table, travelling by 15131 GKP BCY Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 15131 from Gorakhpur is 23:00. The next stopping station is Chauri Chaura at a distance of 25km.

2. Chauri Chaura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Chauri Chaura is CC. The arrival time of 15131 at Chauri Chaura is 23:35. The departure time of train 15131 from Chauri Chaura is 23:37. The total halt time of train 15131 at Chauri Chaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Bazar at a distance of 10km.

3. Gauri Bazar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gauri Bazar is GB. The arrival time of 15131 at Gauri Bazar is 23:50. The departure time of train 15131 from Gauri Bazar is 23:52. The total halt time of train 15131 at Gauri Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauri Chaura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 15km.

4. Deoria Sadar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15131 at Deoria Sadar is 00:10. The departure time of train 15131 from Deoria Sadar is 00:15. The total halt time of train 15131 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauri Bazar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 21km.

5. Bhatni Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15131 at Bhatni Jn is 00:34. The departure time of train 15131 from Bhatni Jn is 00:36. The total halt time of train 15131 at Bhatni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Salempur Jn at a distance of 10km.

6. Salempur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Salempur Jn is SRU. The arrival time of 15131 at Salempur Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 15131 from Salempur Jn is 00:52. The total halt time of train 15131 at Salempur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lar Road at a distance of 10km.

7. Lar Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lar Road is LRD. The arrival time of 15131 at Lar Road is 01:03. The departure time of train 15131 from Lar Road is 01:05. The total halt time of train 15131 at Lar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salempur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 13km.

8. Belthara Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 15131 at Belthara Road is 01:19. The departure time of train 15131 from Belthara Road is 01:21. The total halt time of train 15131 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lar Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 35km.

9. Mau Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 15131 at Mau Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 15131 from Mau Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 15131 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dullahapur at a distance of 21km.

10. Dullahapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Dullahapur is DLR. The arrival time of 15131 at Dullahapur is 02:25. The departure time of train 15131 from Dullahapur is 02:27. The total halt time of train 15131 at Dullahapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jakhanian at a distance of 8km.

11. Jakhanian

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jakhanian is JKN. The arrival time of 15131 at Jakhanian is 02:38. The departure time of train 15131 from Jakhanian is 02:40. The total halt time of train 15131 at Jakhanian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dullahapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sadat at a distance of 10km.

12. Sadat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sadat is SDT. The arrival time of 15131 at Sadat is 02:53. The departure time of train 15131 from Sadat is 02:55. The total halt time of train 15131 at Sadat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhanian is 10km away. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 19km.

13. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 15131 at Aunrihar Jn is 03:56. The departure time of train 15131 from Aunrihar Jn is 03:58. The total halt time of train 15131 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadat is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sarnath at a distance of 24km.

14. Sarnath

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sarnath is SRNT. The arrival time of 15131 at Sarnath is 04:28. The departure time of train 15131 from Sarnath is 04:30. The total halt time of train 15131 at Sarnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi City at a distance of 7km.

15. Varanasi City

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15131 GKP BCY Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Varanasi City is BCY. The arrival time of 15131 at Varanasi City is 05:05. The previous stopping station, Sarnath is 7km away.

15131 GKP BCY Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15131 GKP BCY Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15131 GKP BCY Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15131 GKP BCY Express?

Deoria Sadar, Mau Junction are major halts where GKP BCY Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15131 GKP BCY Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15131 GKP BCY Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP BCY Express?

Train number of GKP BCY Express is 15131. You can check entire GKP BCY Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15131 train schedule GKP BCY Express train time table GKP BCY Express ka time table GKP BCY Express kitne baje hai GKP BCY Express ka number15131 train time table