15204 Lucknow Barauni Express Train Time Table


Lucknow Barauni Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lucknow City
(LC)
15:31
15:33
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
15:51
15:54
Halt: 3 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gomati Nagar
(GTNR)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
16:38
16:40
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Burhwal
(BUW)
17:04
17:06
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
17:41
17:43
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gonda Junction
(GD)
18:15
18:20
Halt: 5 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
18:42
18:44
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Maskanwa
(MSW)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Babhnan
(BV)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Basti
(BST)
20:15
20:18
Halt: 3 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Munderwa
(MND)
20:32
20:34
Halt: 2 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Khalilabad
(KLD)
20:47
20:49
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
21:04
21:06
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
21:55
22:05
Halt: 10 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Gorakhpur Cant
(GKC)
22:23
22:25
Halt: 2 Min
282 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Gauri Bazar
(GB)
23:03
23:05
Halt: 2 Min
313 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
23:25
23:30
Halt: 5 Min
328 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
349 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Siwan Junction
(SV)
00:50
00:55
Halt: 5 Min
398 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Chhapra
(CPR)
02:15
02:25
Halt: 10 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Dighwara
(DGA)
03:01
03:03
Halt: 2 Min
489 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
518 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
04:45
04:50
Halt: 5 Min
572 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Dholi
(DOL)
05:11
05:13
Halt: 2 Min
597 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
610 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
624 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
647 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
658 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
08:00
674 Km
Day 2
daily

15204 Lucknow Barauni Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Barauni Jn (BJU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15204. At the top of the page, one can find the 15204 train route and the 15204 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 08:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 674 kilometre. 15204 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Lucknow City, Badshahnagar, Gomati Nagar, Barabanki Jn, Burhwal, Jarwal Road, Colonelganj, Gonda Jn, Mankapur Jn, Maskanwa, Babhnan, Basti, Munderwa, Khalilabad, Sahjanwa, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur Cant, Chauri Chaura, Gauri Bazar, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Dighwara, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Dholi, Khudiram B Pusa, Samastipur Jn, Dalsingh Sarai, Bachwara Jn, Barauni Jn.

15204 Lucknow Barauni Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15204 train time table, travelling by 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 15204 from Lucknow is 15:15. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 5km.

2. Lucknow City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 15204 at Lucknow City is 15:31. The departure time of train 15204 from Lucknow City is 15:33. The total halt time of train 15204 at Lucknow City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 5km away. The next stopping station is Badshahnagar at a distance of 7km.

3. Badshahnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Badshahnagar is BNZ. The arrival time of 15204 at Badshahnagar is 15:51. The departure time of train 15204 from Badshahnagar is 15:54. The total halt time of train 15204 at Badshahnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gomati Nagar at a distance of 4km.

4. Gomati Nagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gomati Nagar is GTNR. The arrival time of 15204 at Gomati Nagar is 16:00. The departure time of train 15204 from Gomati Nagar is 16:02. The total halt time of train 15204 at Gomati Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badshahnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barabanki Jn at a distance of 20km.

5. Barabanki Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Barabanki Jn is BBK. The arrival time of 15204 at Barabanki Jn is 16:38. The departure time of train 15204 from Barabanki Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 15204 at Barabanki Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gomati Nagar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Burhwal at a distance of 28km.

6. Burhwal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Burhwal is BUW. The arrival time of 15204 at Burhwal is 17:04. The departure time of train 15204 from Burhwal is 17:06. The total halt time of train 15204 at Burhwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabanki Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jarwal Road at a distance of 15km.

7. Jarwal Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jarwal Road is JLD. The arrival time of 15204 at Jarwal Road is 17:23. The departure time of train 15204 from Jarwal Road is 17:25. The total halt time of train 15204 at Jarwal Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhwal is 15km away. The next stopping station is Colonelganj at a distance of 17km.

8. Colonelganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Colonelganj is CLJ. The arrival time of 15204 at Colonelganj is 17:41. The departure time of train 15204 from Colonelganj is 17:43. The total halt time of train 15204 at Colonelganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jarwal Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 29km.

9. Gonda Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15204 at Gonda Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 15204 from Gonda Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 15204 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Colonelganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 28km.

10. Mankapur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 15204 at Mankapur Jn is 18:42. The departure time of train 15204 from Mankapur Jn is 18:44. The total halt time of train 15204 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Maskanwa at a distance of 14km.

11. Maskanwa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Maskanwa is MSW. The arrival time of 15204 at Maskanwa is 18:58. The departure time of train 15204 from Maskanwa is 19:00. The total halt time of train 15204 at Maskanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 16km.

12. Babhnan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 15204 at Babhnan is 19:16. The departure time of train 15204 from Babhnan is 19:18. The total halt time of train 15204 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maskanwa is 16km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 31km.

13. Basti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15204 at Basti is 20:15. The departure time of train 15204 from Basti is 20:18. The total halt time of train 15204 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 31km away. The next stopping station is Munderwa at a distance of 14km.

14. Munderwa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Munderwa is MND. The arrival time of 15204 at Munderwa is 20:32. The departure time of train 15204 from Munderwa is 20:34. The total halt time of train 15204 at Munderwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 14km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 16km.

15. Khalilabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 15204 at Khalilabad is 20:47. The departure time of train 15204 from Khalilabad is 20:49. The total halt time of train 15204 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munderwa is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 17km.

16. Sahjanwa

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 15204 at Sahjanwa is 21:04. The departure time of train 15204 from Sahjanwa is 21:06. The total halt time of train 15204 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 17km.

17. Gorakhpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15204 at Gorakhpur is 21:55. The departure time of train 15204 from Gorakhpur is 22:05. The total halt time of train 15204 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur Cant at a distance of 4km.

18. Gorakhpur Cant

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gorakhpur Cant is GKC. The arrival time of 15204 at Gorakhpur Cant is 22:23. The departure time of train 15204 from Gorakhpur Cant is 22:25. The total halt time of train 15204 at Gorakhpur Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chauri Chaura at a distance of 21km.

19. Chauri Chaura

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chauri Chaura is CC. The arrival time of 15204 at Chauri Chaura is 22:48. The departure time of train 15204 from Chauri Chaura is 22:50. The total halt time of train 15204 at Chauri Chaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur Cant is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gauri Bazar at a distance of 10km.

20. Gauri Bazar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gauri Bazar is GB. The arrival time of 15204 at Gauri Bazar is 23:03. The departure time of train 15204 from Gauri Bazar is 23:05. The total halt time of train 15204 at Gauri Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauri Chaura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 15km.

21. Deoria Sadar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15204 at Deoria Sadar is 23:25. The departure time of train 15204 from Deoria Sadar is 23:30. The total halt time of train 15204 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauri Bazar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 21km.

22. Bhatni Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15204 at Bhatni Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 15204 from Bhatni Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 15204 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 49km.

23. Siwan Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 15204 at Siwan Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 15204 from Siwan Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 15204 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

24. Chhapra

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15204 at Chhapra is 02:15. The departure time of train 15204 from Chhapra is 02:25. The total halt time of train 15204 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 30km.

25. Dighwara

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 15204 at Dighwara is 03:01. The departure time of train 15204 from Dighwara is 03:03. The total halt time of train 15204 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 29km.

26. Hajipur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 15204 at Hajipur Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 15204 from Hajipur Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 15204 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 29km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

27. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 572 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 15204 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 15204 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 15204 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Dholi at a distance of 25km.

28. Dholi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 597 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Dholi is DOL. The arrival time of 15204 at Dholi is 05:11. The departure time of train 15204 from Dholi is 05:13. The total halt time of train 15204 at Dholi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Khudiram B Pusa at a distance of 13km.

29. Khudiram B Pusa

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 610 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Khudiram B Pusa is KRBP. The arrival time of 15204 at Khudiram B Pusa is 05:28. The departure time of train 15204 from Khudiram B Pusa is 05:30. The total halt time of train 15204 at Khudiram B Pusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dholi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 14km.

30. Samastipur Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 624 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 15204 at Samastipur Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 15204 from Samastipur Jn is 06:05. The total halt time of train 15204 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudiram B Pusa is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 23km.

31. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 647 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 15204 at Dalsingh Sarai is 06:28. The departure time of train 15204 from Dalsingh Sarai is 06:30. The total halt time of train 15204 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 11km.

32. Bachwara Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 658 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 15204 at Bachwara Jn is 06:43. The departure time of train 15204 from Bachwara Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 15204 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 16km.

33. Barauni Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 15204 at Barauni Jn is 08:00. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 16km away.

15204 Lucknow Barauni Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express?

Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Junction, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction are major halts where Lucknow Barauni Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15204 Lucknow Barauni Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Lucknow Barauni Express?

Train number of Lucknow Barauni Express is 15204. You can check entire Lucknow Barauni Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15204 train schedule Lucknow Barauni Express train time table Lucknow Barauni Express ka time table Lucknow Barauni Express kitne baje hai Lucknow Barauni Express ka number15204 train time table