15206 Chitrakoot Express Train Time Table


Jabalpur Lucknow   Mail Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sihora Road
(SHR)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katni
(KTE)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jukehi
(JKE)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Maihar
(MYR)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Unchhera
(UHR)
23:20
23:22
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Satna
(STA)
23:45
23:50
Halt: 5 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Majhagawan
(MJG)
00:23
00:25
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
02:00
02:02
Halt: 2 Min
294 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Atarra
(ATE)
02:40
02:42
Halt: 2 Min
331 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
03:40
03:45
Halt: 5 Min
362 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Ragaul
(RGU)
04:17
04:19
Halt: 2 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
04:35
04:37
Halt: 2 Min
419 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Ghatampur
(GTM)
05:07
05:09
Halt: 2 Min
458 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
07:20
07:25
Halt: 5 Min
505 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Unnao Junction
(ON)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
523 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Lucknow
(LJN)
09:20
579 Km
Day 2
daily

15206 Chitrakoot Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Lucknow (LJN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15206. At the top of the page, one can find the 15206 train route and the 15206 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lucknow (LJN) at 09:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 579 kilometre. 15206 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Sihora Road, Katni, Jukehi, Maihar, Unchhera, Satna, Majhagawan, Chitrakot, Atarra, Banda Jn, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Ghatampur, Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Lucknow.

15206 Chitrakoot Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15206 train time table, travelling by 15206 Chitrakoot Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 15206 from Jabalpur is 21:00. The next stopping station is Sihora Road at a distance of 38km.

2. Sihora Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sihora Road is SHR. The arrival time of 15206 at Sihora Road is 21:28. The departure time of train 15206 from Sihora Road is 21:30. The total halt time of train 15206 at Sihora Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 53km.

3. Katni

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 15206 at Katni is 22:05. The departure time of train 15206 from Katni is 22:10. The total halt time of train 15206 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihora Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Jukehi at a distance of 17km.

4. Jukehi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jukehi is JKE. The arrival time of 15206 at Jukehi is 22:20. The departure time of train 15206 from Jukehi is 22:22. The total halt time of train 15206 at Jukehi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 17km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 46km.

5. Maihar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 15206 at Maihar is 23:08. The departure time of train 15206 from Maihar is 23:10. The total halt time of train 15206 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jukehi is 46km away. The next stopping station is Unchhera at a distance of 14km.

6. Unchhera

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Unchhera is UHR. The arrival time of 15206 at Unchhera is 23:20. The departure time of train 15206 from Unchhera is 23:22. The total halt time of train 15206 at Unchhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 21km.

7. Satna

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 15206 at Satna is 23:45. The departure time of train 15206 from Satna is 23:50. The total halt time of train 15206 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchhera is 21km away. The next stopping station is Majhagawan at a distance of 41km.

8. Majhagawan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Majhagawan is MJG. The arrival time of 15206 at Majhagawan is 00:23. The departure time of train 15206 from Majhagawan is 00:25. The total halt time of train 15206 at Majhagawan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 41km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 64km.

9. Chitrakot

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 15206 at Chitrakot is 02:00. The departure time of train 15206 from Chitrakot is 02:02. The total halt time of train 15206 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhagawan is 64km away. The next stopping station is Atarra at a distance of 37km.

10. Atarra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Atarra is ATE. The arrival time of 15206 at Atarra is 02:40. The departure time of train 15206 from Atarra is 02:42. The total halt time of train 15206 at Atarra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 37km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 31km.

11. Banda Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 15206 at Banda Jn is 03:40. The departure time of train 15206 from Banda Jn is 03:45. The total halt time of train 15206 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atarra is 31km away. The next stopping station is Ragaul at a distance of 40km.

12. Ragaul

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ragaul is RGU. The arrival time of 15206 at Ragaul is 04:17. The departure time of train 15206 from Ragaul is 04:19. The total halt time of train 15206 at Ragaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bharwa Sumerpur at a distance of 17km.

13. Bharwa Sumerpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 419 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bharwa Sumerpur is BSZ. The arrival time of 15206 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 04:35. The departure time of train 15206 from Bharwa Sumerpur is 04:37. The total halt time of train 15206 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ragaul is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ghatampur at a distance of 39km.

14. Ghatampur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Ghatampur is GTM. The arrival time of 15206 at Ghatampur is 05:07. The departure time of train 15206 from Ghatampur is 05:09. The total halt time of train 15206 at Ghatampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharwa Sumerpur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 47km.

15. Kanpur Central

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 505 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 15206 at Kanpur Central is 07:20. The departure time of train 15206 from Kanpur Central is 07:25. The total halt time of train 15206 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatampur is 47km away. The next stopping station is Unnao Jn at a distance of 18km.

16. Unnao Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Unnao Jn is ON. The arrival time of 15206 at Unnao Jn is 07:58. The departure time of train 15206 from Unnao Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 15206 at Unnao Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 56km.

17. Lucknow

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express at a distance of 579 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The arrival time of 15206 at Lucknow is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Unnao Jn is 56km away.

15206 Chitrakoot Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15206 Chitrakoot Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15206 Chitrakoot Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15206 Chitrakoot Express?

Katni, Satna, Banda Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where Chitrakoot Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15206 Chitrakoot Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15206 Chitrakoot Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Chitrakoot Express?

Train number of Chitrakoot Express is 15206. You can check entire Chitrakoot Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15206 train schedule Chitrakoot Express train time table Chitrakoot Express ka time table Chitrakoot Express kitne baje hai Chitrakoot Express ka number15206 train time table