15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)

08:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
S Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
08:59
09:01
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Koparia
(KFA)
09:09
09:11
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
10:05
10:07
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lakhminia
(LKN)
10:34
10:36
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
10:49
10:51
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
11:25
11:35
Halt: 10 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
11:54
11:56
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vidyapatidham
(VPDA)
12:06
12:08
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
12:17
12:19
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
12:29
12:31
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
12:41
12:43
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Desari
(DES)
13:06
13:08
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Akshaywat Rai Nagar
(AYRN)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Dighwara
(DGA)
14:44
14:46
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chhapra
(CPR)
15:50
16:00
Halt: 10 Min
256 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ekma
(EKMA)
16:21
16:23
Halt: 2 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Duraundha Junction
(DDA)
16:39
16:41
Halt: 2 Min
299 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Siwan Junction
(SV)
17:00
17:05
Halt: 5 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Mairwa
(MW)
17:22
17:24
Halt: 2 Min
338 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
366 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:30
18:35
Halt: 5 Min
387 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
20:00
20:20
Halt: 20 Min
436 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Basti
(BST)
21:19
21:22
Halt: 3 Min
500 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gonda Junction
(GD)
22:50
23:00
Halt: 10 Min
590 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Burhwal
(BUW)
23:55
00:00
Halt: -1435 Min
651 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Sitapur Cant
(SCC)
02:05
02:15
Halt: 10 Min
749 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Maikalganj
(MINJ)
03:01
03:03
Halt: 2 Min
791 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
05:18
05:23
Halt: 5 Min
910 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Rampur
(RMU)
06:20
06:22
Halt: 2 Min
974 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Moradabad
(MB)
07:02
07:10
Halt: 8 Min
1001 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Najibabad Junction
(NBD)
08:42
08:44
Halt: 2 Min
1099 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
09:20
09:22
Halt: 2 Min
1141 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Saharanpur
(SRE)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
1194 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
11:01
11:03
Halt: 2 Min
1224 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
11:55
12:05
Halt: 10 Min
1275 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
12:29
12:31
Halt: 2 Min
1303 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
12:53
12:55
Halt: 2 Min
1328 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Dhandari Kalan
(DDL)
13:40
13:42
Halt: 2 Min
1381 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
13:57
14:07
Halt: 10 Min
1388 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
1402 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
1424 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
15:20
15:25
Halt: 5 Min
1445 Km
Day 2
daily

47
Beas
(BEAS)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
1481 Km
Day 2
daily

48
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
17:00
1524 Km
Day 2
daily

15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15209. At the top of the page, one can find the 15209 train route and the 15209 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1524 kilometre. 15209 train route includes travel journey through 48 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharsa Jn, S Bhakhtiyarpur, Koparia, Mansi Jn, Khagaria Jn, Lakhminia, Begu Sarai, Barauni Jn, Bachwara Jn, Vidyapatidham, Mohiuddinnagar, Shahpur Patoree, Mehnar Road, Desari, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Dighwara, Chhapra, Ekma, Duraundha Jn, Siwan Jn, Mairwa, Bhatni Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda Jn, Burhwal, Sitapur Cant, Maikalganj, Bareilly(nr), Rampur, Moradabad, Najibabad Jn, Laksar Jn, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant Jn, Rajpura Jn, Sirhind Jn, Dhandari Kalan, Ludhiana Jn, Phillaur Jn, Phagwara Jn, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar Jn.

15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15209 train time table, travelling by 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharsa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The departure time of train 15209 from Saharsa Jn is 08:45. The next stopping station is S Bhakhtiyarpur at a distance of 17km.

2. S Bhakhtiyarpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of S Bhakhtiyarpur is SBV. The arrival time of 15209 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 08:59. The departure time of train 15209 from S Bhakhtiyarpur is 09:01. The total halt time of train 15209 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharsa Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Koparia at a distance of 6km.

3. Koparia

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Koparia is KFA. The arrival time of 15209 at Koparia is 09:09. The departure time of train 15209 from Koparia is 09:11. The total halt time of train 15209 at Koparia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, S Bhakhtiyarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 22km.

4. Mansi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 15209 at Mansi Jn is 10:05. The departure time of train 15209 from Mansi Jn is 10:07. The total halt time of train 15209 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koparia is 22km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 8km.

5. Khagaria Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 15209 at Khagaria Jn is 10:17. The departure time of train 15209 from Khagaria Jn is 10:19. The total halt time of train 15209 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lakhminia at a distance of 23km.

6. Lakhminia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Lakhminia is LKN. The arrival time of 15209 at Lakhminia is 10:34. The departure time of train 15209 from Lakhminia is 10:36. The total halt time of train 15209 at Lakhminia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 18km.

7. Begu Sarai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 15209 at Begu Sarai is 10:49. The departure time of train 15209 from Begu Sarai is 10:51. The total halt time of train 15209 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhminia is 18km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 15km.

8. Barauni Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 15209 at Barauni Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 15209 from Barauni Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 15209 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 17km.

9. Bachwara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 15209 at Bachwara Jn is 11:54. The departure time of train 15209 from Bachwara Jn is 11:56. The total halt time of train 15209 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Vidyapatidham at a distance of 10km.

10. Vidyapatidham

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Vidyapatidham is VPDA. The arrival time of 15209 at Vidyapatidham is 12:06. The departure time of train 15209 from Vidyapatidham is 12:08. The total halt time of train 15209 at Vidyapatidham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mohiuddinnagar at a distance of 10km.

11. Mohiuddinnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mohiuddinnagar is MOG. The arrival time of 15209 at Mohiuddinnagar is 12:17. The departure time of train 15209 from Mohiuddinnagar is 12:19. The total halt time of train 15209 at Mohiuddinnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyapatidham is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shahpur Patoree at a distance of 13km.

12. Shahpur Patoree

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Shahpur Patoree is SPP. The arrival time of 15209 at Shahpur Patoree is 12:29. The departure time of train 15209 from Shahpur Patoree is 12:31. The total halt time of train 15209 at Shahpur Patoree is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohiuddinnagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mehnar Road at a distance of 8km.

13. Mehnar Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mehnar Road is MNO. The arrival time of 15209 at Mehnar Road is 12:41. The departure time of train 15209 from Mehnar Road is 12:43. The total halt time of train 15209 at Mehnar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahpur Patoree is 8km away. The next stopping station is Desari at a distance of 10km.

14. Desari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Desari is DES. The arrival time of 15209 at Desari is 13:06. The departure time of train 15209 from Desari is 13:08. The total halt time of train 15209 at Desari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehnar Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Akshaywat Rai Nagar at a distance of 9km.

15. Akshaywat Rai Nagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Akshaywat Rai Nagar is AYRN. The arrival time of 15209 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 13:23. The departure time of train 15209 from Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 13:25. The total halt time of train 15209 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Desari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 11km.

16. Hajipur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 15209 at Hajipur Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 15209 from Hajipur Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 15209 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Sonpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 15209 at Sonpur Jn is 14:23. The departure time of train 15209 from Sonpur Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 15209 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 23km.

18. Dighwara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 15209 at Dighwara is 14:44. The departure time of train 15209 from Dighwara is 14:46. The total halt time of train 15209 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 30km.

19. Chhapra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 256 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15209 at Chhapra is 15:50. The departure time of train 15209 from Chhapra is 16:00. The total halt time of train 15209 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ekma at a distance of 28km.

20. Ekma

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Ekma is EKMA. The arrival time of 15209 at Ekma is 16:21. The departure time of train 15209 from Ekma is 16:23. The total halt time of train 15209 at Ekma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 28km away. The next stopping station is Duraundha Jn at a distance of 15km.

21. Duraundha Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Duraundha Jn is DDA. The arrival time of 15209 at Duraundha Jn is 16:39. The departure time of train 15209 from Duraundha Jn is 16:41. The total halt time of train 15209 at Duraundha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekma is 15km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 18km.

22. Siwan Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 15209 at Siwan Jn is 17:00. The departure time of train 15209 from Siwan Jn is 17:05. The total halt time of train 15209 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duraundha Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mairwa at a distance of 21km.

23. Mairwa

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Mairwa is MW. The arrival time of 15209 at Mairwa is 17:22. The departure time of train 15209 from Mairwa is 17:24. The total halt time of train 15209 at Mairwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 28km.

24. Bhatni Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15209 at Bhatni Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 15209 from Bhatni Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 15209 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mairwa is 28km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 21km.

25. Deoria Sadar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15209 at Deoria Sadar is 18:30. The departure time of train 15209 from Deoria Sadar is 18:35. The total halt time of train 15209 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 49km.

26. Gorakhpur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15209 at Gorakhpur is 20:00. The departure time of train 15209 from Gorakhpur is 20:20. The total halt time of train 15209 at Gorakhpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 49km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 64km.

27. Basti

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 500 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15209 at Basti is 21:19. The departure time of train 15209 from Basti is 21:22. The total halt time of train 15209 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 64km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 90km.

28. Gonda Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15209 at Gonda Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 15209 from Gonda Jn is 23:00. The total halt time of train 15209 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 90km away. The next stopping station is Burhwal at a distance of 61km.

29. Burhwal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 651 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Burhwal is BUW. The arrival time of 15209 at Burhwal is 23:55. The departure time of train 15209 from Burhwal is 00:00. The total halt time of train 15209 at Burhwal is -1435 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur Cant at a distance of 98km.

30. Sitapur Cant

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 749 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sitapur Cant is SCC. The arrival time of 15209 at Sitapur Cant is 02:05. The departure time of train 15209 from Sitapur Cant is 02:15. The total halt time of train 15209 at Sitapur Cant is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhwal is 98km away. The next stopping station is Maikalganj at a distance of 42km.

31. Maikalganj

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 791 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Maikalganj is MINJ. The arrival time of 15209 at Maikalganj is 03:01. The departure time of train 15209 from Maikalganj is 03:03. The total halt time of train 15209 at Maikalganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur Cant is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 119km.

32. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 910 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 15209 at Bareilly(nr) is 05:18. The departure time of train 15209 from Bareilly(nr) is 05:23. The total halt time of train 15209 at Bareilly(nr) is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maikalganj is 119km away. The next stopping station is Rampur at a distance of 64km.

33. Rampur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 974 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Rampur is RMU. The arrival time of 15209 at Rampur is 06:20. The departure time of train 15209 from Rampur is 06:22. The total halt time of train 15209 at Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 64km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 27km.

34. Moradabad

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1001 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15209 at Moradabad is 07:02. The departure time of train 15209 from Moradabad is 07:10. The total halt time of train 15209 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Najibabad Jn at a distance of 98km.

35. Najibabad Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1099 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Najibabad Jn is NBD. The arrival time of 15209 at Najibabad Jn is 08:42. The departure time of train 15209 from Najibabad Jn is 08:44. The total halt time of train 15209 at Najibabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 98km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 42km.

36. Laksar Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1141 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 15209 at Laksar Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 15209 from Laksar Jn is 09:22. The total halt time of train 15209 at Laksar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Najibabad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 53km.

37. Saharanpur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1194 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 15209 at Saharanpur is 10:30. The departure time of train 15209 from Saharanpur is 10:35. The total halt time of train 15209 at Saharanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Yamunanagar Jagadhri at a distance of 30km.

38. Yamunanagar Jagadhri

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1224 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Yamunanagar Jagadhri is YJUD. The arrival time of 15209 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 11:01. The departure time of train 15209 from Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 11:03. The total halt time of train 15209 at Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 51km.

39. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1275 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 15209 at Ambala Cant Jn is 11:55. The departure time of train 15209 from Ambala Cant Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 15209 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yamunanagar Jagadhri is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rajpura Jn at a distance of 28km.

40. Rajpura Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1303 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Rajpura Jn is RPJ. The arrival time of 15209 at Rajpura Jn is 12:29. The departure time of train 15209 from Rajpura Jn is 12:31. The total halt time of train 15209 at Rajpura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Sirhind Jn at a distance of 25km.

41. Sirhind Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Sirhind Jn is SIR. The arrival time of 15209 at Sirhind Jn is 12:53. The departure time of train 15209 from Sirhind Jn is 12:55. The total halt time of train 15209 at Sirhind Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajpura Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Dhandari Kalan at a distance of 53km.

42. Dhandari Kalan

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1381 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Dhandari Kalan is DDL. The arrival time of 15209 at Dhandari Kalan is 13:40. The departure time of train 15209 from Dhandari Kalan is 13:42. The total halt time of train 15209 at Dhandari Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirhind Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 7km.

43. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1388 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 15209 at Ludhiana Jn is 13:57. The departure time of train 15209 from Ludhiana Jn is 14:07. The total halt time of train 15209 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhandari Kalan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phillaur Jn at a distance of 14km.

44. Phillaur Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1402 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Phillaur Jn is PHR. The arrival time of 15209 at Phillaur Jn is 14:23. The departure time of train 15209 from Phillaur Jn is 14:25. The total halt time of train 15209 at Phillaur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 22km.

45. Phagwara Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1424 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 15209 at Phagwara Jn is 14:43. The departure time of train 15209 from Phagwara Jn is 14:45. The total halt time of train 15209 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phillaur Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 21km.

46. Jalandhar City

It is the 46th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1445 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 15209 at Jalandhar City is 15:20. The departure time of train 15209 from Jalandhar City is 15:25. The total halt time of train 15209 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 36km.

47. Beas

It is the 47th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1481 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 15209 at Beas is 16:00. The departure time of train 15209 from Beas is 16:02. The total halt time of train 15209 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 36km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 43km.

48. Amritsar Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express at a distance of 1524 Km from the source station Saharsa Jn. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 15209 at Amritsar Jn is 17:00. The previous stopping station, Beas is 43km away.

15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express?

Barauni Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Bhatni Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction, Sitapur Cant, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where SHC ASR Jansewa Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15209 SHC ASR Jansewa Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHC ASR Jansewa Express?

Train number of SHC ASR Jansewa Express is 15209. You can check entire SHC ASR Jansewa Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15209 train schedule SHC ASR Jansewa Express train time table SHC ASR Jansewa Express ka time table SHC ASR Jansewa Express kitne baje hai SHC ASR Jansewa Express ka number15209 train time table