15228 Train Route


Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur ExMon
1Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
Day:1
Mon

07:25
0 Km
2Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
Day:1
Mon
08:15
08:20
52 Km
3Barauni Jn (BJU)
Day:1
Mon
09:25
09:35
103 Km
4Begu Sarai (BGS)
Day:1
Mon
09:51
09:53
118 Km
5Khagaria Jn (KGG)
Day:1
Mon
10:54
10:56
158 Km
6Naugachia (NNA)
Day:1
Mon
12:02
12:04
225 Km
7Katihar Jn (KIR)
Day:1
Mon
14:00
14:10
282 Km
8Kumedpur (KDPR)
Day:1
Mon
14:41
14:42
312 Km
9Malda Town (MLDT)
Day:1
Mon
16:05
16:15
373 Km
10Pakaur (PKR)
Day:1
Mon
17:23
17:24
440 Km
11Rampur Hat (RPH)
Day:1
Mon
18:23
18:25
494 Km
12Bolpur S Niktn (BHP)
Day:1
Mon
19:17
19:22
555 Km
13Howrah Jn (HWH)
Day:1
Mon
22:55
23:15
701 Km
14Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Day:2
Tue
01:02
01:45
818 Km
15Balasore (BLS)
Day:2
Tue
03:15
03:20
938 Km
16Bhadrakh (BHC)
Day:2
Tue
04:20
04:22
1000 Km
17Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
Day:2
Tue
04:58
05:00
1044 Km
18Cuttack (CTC)
Day:2
Tue
06:00
06:05
1116 Km
19Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Day:2
Tue
06:45
06:50
1143 Km
20Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Day:2
Tue
07:20
07:40
1162 Km
21Balugan (BALU)
Day:2
Tue
08:35
08:37
1233 Km
22Brahmapur (BAM)
Day:2
Tue
09:35
09:40
1309 Km
23Palasa (PSA)
Day:2
Tue
11:05
11:07
1383 Km
24Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Day:2
Tue
12:00
12:02
1456 Km
25Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Day:2
Tue
12:57
13:02
1525 Km
26Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Day:2
Tue
14:05
14:25
1586 Km
27Rajamundry (RJY)
Day:2
Tue
17:29
17:30
1787 Km
28Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Day:2
Tue
20:05
20:15
1936 Km
29Perambur (PER)
Day:3
Wed
03:35
03:45
2366 Km
30Arakkonam (AJJ)
Day:3
Wed
04:38
04:40
2435 Km
31Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Day:3
Wed
05:50
06:00
2496 Km
32Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Day:3
Wed
07:35
07:40
2580 Km
33Bangarapet (BWT)
Day:3
Wed
08:43
08:45
2658 Km
34Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
Day:3
Wed
09:48
09:50
2712 Km
35Yasvantpur Jn (YPR)
Day:3
Wed
11:50
2732 Km

15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15228. At the top of the page, one can find the 15228 train route and the 15228 train time table. It departs from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 11:50 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2732 kilometre. 15228 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Muzaffarpur Jn, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Kumedpur, Malda Town, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Balugan, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Vijayawada Jn, Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Yasvantpur Jn.

15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 15228 train time table, travelling by 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The departure time of train 15228 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:25. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 52km.

Samastipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 15228 at Samastipur Jn is 08:15. The departure time of train 15228 from Samastipur Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 15228 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 51km.

Barauni Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 15228 at Barauni Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 15228 from Barauni Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 15228 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 15km.

Begu Sarai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 15228 at Begu Sarai is 09:51. The departure time of train 15228 from Begu Sarai is 09:53. The total halt time of train 15228 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 40km.

Khagaria Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 15228 at Khagaria Jn is 10:54. The departure time of train 15228 from Khagaria Jn is 10:56. The total halt time of train 15228 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 40km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 67km.

Naugachia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 15228 at Naugachia is 12:02. The departure time of train 15228 from Naugachia is 12:04. The total halt time of train 15228 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 57km.

Katihar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 15228 at Katihar Jn is 14:00. The departure time of train 15228 from Katihar Jn is 14:10. The total halt time of train 15228 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kumedpur at a distance of 30km.

Kumedpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kumedpur is KDPR. The arrival time of 15228 at Kumedpur is 14:41. The departure time of train 15228 from Kumedpur is 14:42. The total halt time of train 15228 at Kumedpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 61km.

Malda Town

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 15228 at Malda Town is 16:05. The departure time of train 15228 from Malda Town is 16:15. The total halt time of train 15228 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumedpur is 61km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 67km.

Pakaur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 15228 at Pakaur is 17:23. The departure time of train 15228 from Pakaur is 17:24. The total halt time of train 15228 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 67km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 54km.

Rampur Hat

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 15228 at Rampur Hat is 18:23. The departure time of train 15228 from Rampur Hat is 18:25. The total halt time of train 15228 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 61km.

Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 15228 at Bolpur S Niktn is 19:17. The departure time of train 15228 from Bolpur S Niktn is 19:22. The total halt time of train 15228 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 61km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 146km.

Howrah Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 15228 at Howrah Jn is 22:55. The departure time of train 15228 from Howrah Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 15228 at Howrah Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 146km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 117km.

Kharagpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 818 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 15228 at Kharagpur Jn is 01:02. The departure time of train 15228 from Kharagpur Jn is 01:45. The total halt time of train 15228 at Kharagpur Jn is 43 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 117km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 120km.

Balasore

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 938 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 15228 at Balasore is 03:15. The departure time of train 15228 from Balasore is 03:20. The total halt time of train 15228 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 120km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 62km.

Bhadrakh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1000 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 15228 at Bhadrakh is 04:20. The departure time of train 15228 from Bhadrakh is 04:22. The total halt time of train 15228 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 62km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 44km.

Jajpur K Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1044 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 15228 at Jajpur K Road is 04:58. The departure time of train 15228 from Jajpur K Road is 05:00. The total halt time of train 15228 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 44km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 72km.

Cuttack

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1116 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 15228 at Cuttack is 06:00. The departure time of train 15228 from Cuttack is 06:05. The total halt time of train 15228 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

Bhubaneswar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1143 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 15228 at Bhubaneswar is 06:45. The departure time of train 15228 from Bhubaneswar is 06:50. The total halt time of train 15228 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

Khurda Road Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1162 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 15228 at Khurda Road Jn is 07:20. The departure time of train 15228 from Khurda Road Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 15228 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 71km.

Balugan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1233 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 15228 at Balugan is 08:35. The departure time of train 15228 from Balugan is 08:37. The total halt time of train 15228 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 76km.

Brahmapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1309 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 15228 at Brahmapur is 09:35. The departure time of train 15228 from Brahmapur is 09:40. The total halt time of train 15228 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 76km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 74km.

Palasa

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1383 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 15228 at Palasa is 11:05. The departure time of train 15228 from Palasa is 11:07. The total halt time of train 15228 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 73km.

Srikakulam Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1456 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 15228 at Srikakulam Road is 12:00. The departure time of train 15228 from Srikakulam Road is 12:02. The total halt time of train 15228 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 69km.

Vizianagram Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1525 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 15228 at Vizianagram Jn is 12:57. The departure time of train 15228 from Vizianagram Jn is 13:02. The total halt time of train 15228 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 69km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 61km.

Visakhapatnam

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1586 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 15228 at Visakhapatnam is 14:05. The departure time of train 15228 from Visakhapatnam is 14:25. The total halt time of train 15228 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 201km.

Rajamundry

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1787 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 15228 at Rajamundry is 17:29. The departure time of train 15228 from Rajamundry is 17:30. The total halt time of train 15228 at Rajamundry is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 201km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 149km.

Vijayawada Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 1936 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 15228 at Vijayawada Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 15228 from Vijayawada Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 15228 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 149km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 430km.

Perambur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 2366 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 15228 at Perambur is 03:35. The departure time of train 15228 from Perambur is 03:45. The total halt time of train 15228 at Perambur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 430km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 69km.

Arakkonam

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 2435 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 15228 at Arakkonam is 04:38. The departure time of train 15228 from Arakkonam is 04:40. The total halt time of train 15228 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 61km.

Katpadi Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 2496 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 15228 at Katpadi Jn is 05:50. The departure time of train 15228 from Katpadi Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 15228 at Katpadi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 84km.

Jolarpettai

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 2580 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 15228 at Jolarpettai is 07:35. The departure time of train 15228 from Jolarpettai is 07:40. The total halt time of train 15228 at Jolarpettai is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 84km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 78km.

Bangarapet

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 2658 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 15228 at Bangarapet is 08:43. The departure time of train 15228 from Bangarapet is 08:45. The total halt time of train 15228 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 78km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 54km.

Krishnarajapurm

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 2712 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 15228 at Krishnarajapurm is 09:48. The departure time of train 15228 from Krishnarajapurm is 09:50. The total halt time of train 15228 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 54km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 20km.

Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex at a distance of 2732 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 15228 at Yasvantpur Jn is 11:50. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 20km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex?

Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, Malda Town, Bolpur S Niktn, Howrah Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagram Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Junction, Perambur, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai are major halts where Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex?

Train number of Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex is 15228. You can check entire Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

15228 train schedule Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex train time table Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex ka time table Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex kitne baje hai Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Ex ka number15228 train time table