15276 BJU SHC Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barauni Junction Saharsa Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barauni Junction
(BJU)

03:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
04:01
04:03
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
05:05
05:10
Halt: 5 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
05:31
05:33
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dhamara Ghat
(DHT)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Koparia
(KFA)
06:12
06:14
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

7
S Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
06:33
06:35
Halt: 2 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
07:25
109 Km
Day 1
daily

15276 BJU SHC Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15276. At the top of the page, one can find the 15276 train route and the 15276 train time table. It departs from the source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 03:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 07:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 109 kilometre. 15276 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, Dhamara Ghat, Koparia, S Bhakhtiyarpur, Saharsa Jn.

15276 BJU SHC Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15276 train time table, travelling by 15276 BJU SHC Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barauni Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15276 BJU SHC Express. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The departure time of train 15276 from Barauni Jn is 03:45. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 15km.

2. Begu Sarai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15276 BJU SHC Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 15276 at Begu Sarai is 04:01. The departure time of train 15276 from Begu Sarai is 04:03. The total halt time of train 15276 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 41km.

3. Khagaria Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15276 BJU SHC Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 15276 at Khagaria Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 15276 from Khagaria Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 15276 at Khagaria Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 41km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 8km.

4. Mansi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15276 BJU SHC Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 15276 at Mansi Jn is 05:31. The departure time of train 15276 from Mansi Jn is 05:33. The total halt time of train 15276 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhamara Ghat at a distance of 14km.

5. Dhamara Ghat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15276 BJU SHC Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Dhamara Ghat is DHT. The arrival time of 15276 at Dhamara Ghat is 05:58. The departure time of train 15276 from Dhamara Ghat is 06:00. The total halt time of train 15276 at Dhamara Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Koparia at a distance of 8km.

6. Koparia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15276 BJU SHC Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Koparia is KFA. The arrival time of 15276 at Koparia is 06:12. The departure time of train 15276 from Koparia is 06:14. The total halt time of train 15276 at Koparia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamara Ghat is 8km away. The next stopping station is S Bhakhtiyarpur at a distance of 6km.

7. S Bhakhtiyarpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15276 BJU SHC Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of S Bhakhtiyarpur is SBV. The arrival time of 15276 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 06:33. The departure time of train 15276 from S Bhakhtiyarpur is 06:35. The total halt time of train 15276 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koparia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 17km.

8. Saharsa Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15276 BJU SHC Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Barauni Jn. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 15276 at Saharsa Jn is 07:25. The previous stopping station, S Bhakhtiyarpur is 17km away.

15276 BJU SHC Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15276 BJU SHC Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15276 BJU SHC Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15276 BJU SHC Express?

Khagaria Junction are major halts where BJU SHC Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15276 BJU SHC Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15276 BJU SHC Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BJU SHC Express?

Train number of BJU SHC Express is 15276. You can check entire BJU SHC Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15276 train schedule BJU SHC Express train time table BJU SHC Express ka time table BJU SHC Express kitne baje hai BJU SHC Express ka number15276 train time table