15280 Purabiya Express Train Time Table


Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

17:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon fri

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon fri

3
Moradabad
(MB)
20:15
20:23
Halt: 8 Min
154 Km
Day 1
mon fri

4
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
22:00
22:02
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
mon fri

5
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
23:13
23:15
Halt: 2 Min
315 Km
Day 1
mon fri

6
Lucknow
(LKO)
01:55
02:05
Halt: 10 Min
479 Km
Day 2
tue sat

7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
04:40
04:50
Halt: 10 Min
596 Km
Day 2
tue sat

8
Basti
(BST)
06:27
06:30
Halt: 3 Min
685 Km
Day 2
tue sat

9
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
07:55
08:05
Halt: 10 Min
750 Km
Day 2
tue sat

10
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
800 Km
Day 2
tue sat

11
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
821 Km
Day 2
tue sat

12
Siwan Junction
(SV)
10:05
10:10
Halt: 5 Min
869 Km
Day 2
tue sat

13
Chhapra
(CPR)
11:50
12:00
Halt: 10 Min
930 Km
Day 2
tue sat

14
Sonpur Junction
(SEE)
13:01
13:03
Halt: 2 Min
984 Km
Day 2
tue sat

15
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
13:15
13:20
Halt: 5 Min
989 Km
Day 2
tue sat

16
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
1027 Km
Day 2
tue sat

17
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
15:30
15:40
Halt: 10 Min
1077 Km
Day 2
tue sat

18
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
1092 Km
Day 2
tue sat

19
Lakhminia
(LKN)
16:16
16:18
Halt: 2 Min
1110 Km
Day 2
tue sat

20
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
1133 Km
Day 2
tue sat

21
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
17:31
17:33
Halt: 2 Min
1142 Km
Day 2
tue sat

22
S Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
17:57
17:59
Halt: 2 Min
1169 Km
Day 2
tue sat

23
Saharsa Junction
(SHC)
18:50
1186 Km
Day 2
tue sat

15280 Purabiya Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15280. At the top of the page, one can find the 15280 train route and the 15280 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 18:50 on day 2. It runs Mon,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1186 kilometre. 15280 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Siwan Jn, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Lakhminia, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, S Bhakhtiyarpur, Saharsa Jn.

15280 Purabiya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15280 train time table, travelling by 15280 Purabiya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 15280 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 17:10. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 13km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 15280 at Ghaziabad is 17:43. The departure time of train 15280 from Ghaziabad is 17:45. The total halt time of train 15280 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 141km.

3. Moradabad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15280 at Moradabad is 20:15. The departure time of train 15280 from Moradabad is 20:23. The total halt time of train 15280 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 141km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

4. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 15280 at Bareilly(nr) is 22:00. The departure time of train 15280 from Bareilly(nr) is 22:02. The total halt time of train 15280 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 71km.

5. Shahjehanpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 15280 at Shahjehanpur is 23:13. The departure time of train 15280 from Shahjehanpur is 23:15. The total halt time of train 15280 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 71km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 164km.

6. Lucknow

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 15280 at Lucknow is 01:55. The departure time of train 15280 from Lucknow is 02:05. The total halt time of train 15280 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 164km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 117km.

7. Gonda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15280 at Gonda Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 15280 from Gonda Jn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 15280 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 117km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 89km.

8. Basti

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 685 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15280 at Basti is 06:27. The departure time of train 15280 from Basti is 06:30. The total halt time of train 15280 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 65km.

9. Gorakhpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15280 at Gorakhpur is 07:55. The departure time of train 15280 from Gorakhpur is 08:05. The total halt time of train 15280 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 65km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 50km.

10. Deoria Sadar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 800 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15280 at Deoria Sadar is 08:58. The departure time of train 15280 from Deoria Sadar is 09:00. The total halt time of train 15280 at Deoria Sadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 21km.

11. Bhatni Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 15280 at Bhatni Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 15280 from Bhatni Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 15280 at Bhatni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 48km.

12. Siwan Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 869 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 15280 at Siwan Jn is 10:05. The departure time of train 15280 from Siwan Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 15280 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 61km.

13. Chhapra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 930 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15280 at Chhapra is 11:50. The departure time of train 15280 from Chhapra is 12:00. The total halt time of train 15280 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

14. Sonpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 15280 at Sonpur Jn is 13:01. The departure time of train 15280 from Sonpur Jn is 13:03. The total halt time of train 15280 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 54km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 5km.

15. Hajipur Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 989 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 15280 at Hajipur Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 15280 from Hajipur Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 15280 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shahpur Patoree at a distance of 38km.

16. Shahpur Patoree

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Shahpur Patoree is SPP. The arrival time of 15280 at Shahpur Patoree is 14:05. The departure time of train 15280 from Shahpur Patoree is 14:10. The total halt time of train 15280 at Shahpur Patoree is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 50km.

17. Barauni Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 1077 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 15280 at Barauni Jn is 15:30. The departure time of train 15280 from Barauni Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 15280 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahpur Patoree is 50km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 15km.

18. Begu Sarai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 1092 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 15280 at Begu Sarai is 15:58. The departure time of train 15280 from Begu Sarai is 16:00. The total halt time of train 15280 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Lakhminia at a distance of 18km.

19. Lakhminia

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 1110 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Lakhminia is LKN. The arrival time of 15280 at Lakhminia is 16:16. The departure time of train 15280 from Lakhminia is 16:18. The total halt time of train 15280 at Lakhminia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 23km.

20. Khagaria Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 15280 at Khagaria Jn is 16:48. The departure time of train 15280 from Khagaria Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 15280 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhminia is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 9km.

21. Mansi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 1142 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 15280 at Mansi Jn is 17:31. The departure time of train 15280 from Mansi Jn is 17:33. The total halt time of train 15280 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is S Bhakhtiyarpur at a distance of 27km.

22. S Bhakhtiyarpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 1169 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of S Bhakhtiyarpur is SBV. The arrival time of 15280 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 17:57. The departure time of train 15280 from S Bhakhtiyarpur is 17:59. The total halt time of train 15280 at S Bhakhtiyarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Saharsa Jn at a distance of 17km.

23. Saharsa Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15280 Purabiya Express at a distance of 1186 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Saharsa Jn is SHC. The arrival time of 15280 at Saharsa Jn is 18:50. The previous stopping station, S Bhakhtiyarpur is 17km away.

15280 Purabiya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15280 Purabiya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15280 Purabiya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15280 Purabiya Express?

Moradabad, Lucknow, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Bhatni Junction, Siwan Junction, Chhapra, Hajipur Junction, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni Junction are major halts where Purabiya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15280 Purabiya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15280 Purabiya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Purabiya Express?

Train number of Purabiya Express is 15280. You can check entire Purabiya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15280 train schedule Purabiya Express train time table Purabiya Express ka time table Purabiya Express kitne baje hai Purabiya Express ka number15280 train time table