15418 Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table


Silghat Town Alipur Duar Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  mon wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Silghat Town
(SHTT)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

2
Jakhalabandha
(JKB)
17:51
17:53
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

3
Nagaon
(NGAN)
18:38
18:43
Halt: 5 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

4
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
19:40
19:42
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

5
Jagi Road
(JID)
20:16
20:18
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

6
Guwahati
(GHY)
22:05
22:25
Halt: 20 Min
167 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

7
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
22:40
22:42
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
mon wed sat

8
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
349 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

9
Fakiragram Junction
(FKM)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
390 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

10
Golakganj Junction
(GKJ)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
437 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

11
Gauripur
(GUP)
03:40
03:42
Halt: 2 Min
450 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

12
Dhubri
(DBB)
04:25
04:50
Halt: 25 Min
457 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

13
Tufanganj
(TFGN)
06:02
06:04
Halt: 2 Min
512 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

14
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
06:20
06:25
Halt: 5 Min
536 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

15
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
07:45
558 Km
Day 2
tue thu sun

15418 Rajya Rani Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15418. At the top of the page, one can find the 15418 train route and the 15418 train time table. It departs from the source station Silghat Town (SHTT) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 07:45 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 558 kilometre. 15418 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Silghat Town, Jakhalabandha, Nagaon, Chaparmukh Jn, Jagi Road, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, Fakiragram Jn, Golakganj Jn, Gauripur, Dhubri, Tufanganj, New Cooch Behar, Alipur Duar Jn.

15418 Rajya Rani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15418 train time table, travelling by 15418 Rajya Rani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Silghat Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express. The station code of Silghat Town is SHTT. The departure time of train 15418 from Silghat Town is 17:40. The next stopping station is Jakhalabandha at a distance of 8km.

2. Jakhalabandha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Jakhalabandha is JKB. The arrival time of 15418 at Jakhalabandha is 17:51. The departure time of train 15418 from Jakhalabandha is 17:53. The total halt time of train 15418 at Jakhalabandha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silghat Town is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nagaon at a distance of 42km.

3. Nagaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Nagaon is NGAN. The arrival time of 15418 at Nagaon is 18:38. The departure time of train 15418 from Nagaon is 18:43. The total halt time of train 15418 at Nagaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhalabandha is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 26km.

4. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 15418 at Chaparmukh Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 15418 from Chaparmukh Jn is 19:42. The total halt time of train 15418 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaon is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 34km.

5. Jagi Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 15418 at Jagi Road is 20:16. The departure time of train 15418 from Jagi Road is 20:18. The total halt time of train 15418 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 57km.

6. Guwahati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15418 at Guwahati is 22:05. The departure time of train 15418 from Guwahati is 22:25. The total halt time of train 15418 at Guwahati is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 7km.

7. Kamakhya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15418 at Kamakhya is 22:40. The departure time of train 15418 from Kamakhya is 22:42. The total halt time of train 15418 at Kamakhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 7km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 175km.

8. New Bongaigaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15418 at New Bongaigaon is 01:35. The departure time of train 15418 from New Bongaigaon is 01:45. The total halt time of train 15418 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 175km away. The next stopping station is Fakiragram Jn at a distance of 41km.

9. Fakiragram Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Fakiragram Jn is FKM. The arrival time of 15418 at Fakiragram Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 15418 from Fakiragram Jn is 02:22. The total halt time of train 15418 at Fakiragram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 41km away. The next stopping station is Golakganj Jn at a distance of 47km.

10. Golakganj Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Golakganj Jn is GKJ. The arrival time of 15418 at Golakganj Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 15418 from Golakganj Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 15418 at Golakganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakiragram Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Gauripur at a distance of 13km.

11. Gauripur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Gauripur is GUP. The arrival time of 15418 at Gauripur is 03:40. The departure time of train 15418 from Gauripur is 03:42. The total halt time of train 15418 at Gauripur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golakganj Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dhubri at a distance of 7km.

12. Dhubri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Dhubri is DBB. The arrival time of 15418 at Dhubri is 04:25. The departure time of train 15418 from Dhubri is 04:50. The total halt time of train 15418 at Dhubri is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauripur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tufanganj at a distance of 55km.

13. Tufanganj

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 512 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Tufanganj is TFGN. The arrival time of 15418 at Tufanganj is 06:02. The departure time of train 15418 from Tufanganj is 06:04. The total halt time of train 15418 at Tufanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhubri is 55km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 24km.

14. New Cooch Behar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 15418 at New Cooch Behar is 06:20. The departure time of train 15418 from New Cooch Behar is 06:25. The total halt time of train 15418 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tufanganj is 24km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 22km.

15. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 15418 at Alipur Duar Jn is 07:45. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 22km away.

15418 Rajya Rani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15418 Rajya Rani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15418 Rajya Rani Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15418 Rajya Rani Express?

Nagaon, Guwahati, New Bongaigaon, Golakganj Junction, Dhubri, New Cooch Behar are major halts where Rajya Rani Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15418 Rajya Rani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15418 Rajya Rani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Rajya Rani Express?

Train number of Rajya Rani Express is 15418. You can check entire Rajya Rani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15418 train schedule Rajya Rani Express train time table Rajya Rani Express ka time table Rajya Rani Express kitne baje hai Rajya Rani Express ka number15418 train time table