15516 DNR RXL Express Train Time Table


Danapur Raxaul Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Danapur
(DNR)

14:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Patliputra
(PPTA)
14:45
14:47
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
15:30
15:35
Halt: 5 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
17:10
17:25
Halt: 15 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

5
New Runnisaidpur Halt
(NRSD)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Runnisaidpur
(RUSD)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Garha
(GARA)
18:13
18:14
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dumra
(DUMR)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sitamarhi
(SMI)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Riga
(RIGA)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dhang
(DAG)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bairagnia
(BGU)
19:19
19:21
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kundwa Chainpur
(KWC)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ghorasahan
(GRH)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chauradano
(CAO)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Adapur
(ADX)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Raxaul Junction
(RXL)
20:55
230 Km
Day 1
daily

15516 DNR RXL Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Danapur (DNR) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15516. At the top of the page, one can find the 15516 train route and the 15516 train time table. It departs from the source station Danapur (DNR) at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 20:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 230 kilometre. 15516 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, New Runnisaidpur Halt, Runnisaidpur, Garha, Dumra, Sitamarhi, Riga, Dhang, Bairagnia, Kundwa Chainpur, Ghorasahan, Chauradano, Adapur, Raxaul Jn.

15516 DNR RXL Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15516 train time table, travelling by 15516 DNR RXL Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Danapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The departure time of train 15516 from Danapur is 14:30. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 6km.

2. Patliputra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 15516 at Patliputra is 14:45. The departure time of train 15516 from Patliputra is 14:47. The total halt time of train 15516 at Patliputra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Hajipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 15516 at Hajipur Jn is 15:30. The departure time of train 15516 from Hajipur Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 15516 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 20km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 54km.

4. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 15516 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 15516 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 15516 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is New Runnisaidpur Halt at a distance of 39km.

5. New Runnisaidpur Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of New Runnisaidpur Halt is NRSD. The arrival time of 15516 at New Runnisaidpur Halt is 17:59. The departure time of train 15516 from New Runnisaidpur Halt is 18:00. The total halt time of train 15516 at New Runnisaidpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Runnisaidpur at a distance of 3km.

6. Runnisaidpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Runnisaidpur is RUSD. The arrival time of 15516 at Runnisaidpur is 18:03. The departure time of train 15516 from Runnisaidpur is 18:05. The total halt time of train 15516 at Runnisaidpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Runnisaidpur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Garha at a distance of 5km.

7. Garha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Garha is GARA. The arrival time of 15516 at Garha is 18:13. The departure time of train 15516 from Garha is 18:14. The total halt time of train 15516 at Garha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Runnisaidpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dumra at a distance of 12km.

8. Dumra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Dumra is DUMR. The arrival time of 15516 at Dumra is 18:24. The departure time of train 15516 from Dumra is 18:25. The total halt time of train 15516 at Dumra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sitamarhi at a distance of 6km.

9. Sitamarhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Sitamarhi is SMI. The arrival time of 15516 at Sitamarhi is 18:40. The departure time of train 15516 from Sitamarhi is 18:45. The total halt time of train 15516 at Sitamarhi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Riga at a distance of 12km.

10. Riga

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Riga is RIGA. The arrival time of 15516 at Riga is 18:56. The departure time of train 15516 from Riga is 18:57. The total halt time of train 15516 at Riga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitamarhi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhang at a distance of 11km.

11. Dhang

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Dhang is DAG. The arrival time of 15516 at Dhang is 19:07. The departure time of train 15516 from Dhang is 19:08. The total halt time of train 15516 at Dhang is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Riga is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bairagnia at a distance of 9km.

12. Bairagnia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Bairagnia is BGU. The arrival time of 15516 at Bairagnia is 19:19. The departure time of train 15516 from Bairagnia is 19:21. The total halt time of train 15516 at Bairagnia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhang is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kundwa Chainpur at a distance of 10km.

13. Kundwa Chainpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Kundwa Chainpur is KWC. The arrival time of 15516 at Kundwa Chainpur is 19:36. The departure time of train 15516 from Kundwa Chainpur is 19:37. The total halt time of train 15516 at Kundwa Chainpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bairagnia is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ghorasahan at a distance of 8km.

14. Ghorasahan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Ghorasahan is GRH. The arrival time of 15516 at Ghorasahan is 19:45. The departure time of train 15516 from Ghorasahan is 19:46. The total halt time of train 15516 at Ghorasahan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundwa Chainpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chauradano at a distance of 12km.

15. Chauradano

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Chauradano is CAO. The arrival time of 15516 at Chauradano is 19:58. The departure time of train 15516 from Chauradano is 19:59. The total halt time of train 15516 at Chauradano is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorasahan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Adapur at a distance of 11km.

16. Adapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Adapur is ADX. The arrival time of 15516 at Adapur is 20:08. The departure time of train 15516 from Adapur is 20:09. The total halt time of train 15516 at Adapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chauradano is 11km away. The next stopping station is Raxaul Jn at a distance of 12km.

17. Raxaul Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15516 DNR RXL Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Danapur. The station code of Raxaul Jn is RXL. The arrival time of 15516 at Raxaul Jn is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Adapur is 12km away.

15516 DNR RXL Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15516 DNR RXL Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15516 DNR RXL Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15516 DNR RXL Express?

Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Sitamarhi are major halts where DNR RXL Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15516 DNR RXL Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15516 DNR RXL Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DNR RXL Express?

Train number of DNR RXL Express is 15516. You can check entire DNR RXL Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15516 train schedule DNR RXL Express train time table DNR RXL Express ka time table DNR RXL Express kitne baje hai DNR RXL Express ka number15516 train time table