15528 PNBE JYG Express Train Time Table


Patna Junction Jaynagar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

17:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
17:12
17:14
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
17:21
17:23
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
17:30
17:32
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Fatuha
(FUT)
17:39
17:41
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar
(BCYN)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khusropur
(KOO)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karauta
(KWO)
18:07
18:09
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Salim Pur Bihar(h)
(SMBH)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Teka Bigha
(TKBG)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Barh
(BARH)
18:59
19:01
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Punarakh
(PHK)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Memra Memrakhabad Halt
(MMKB)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kanhaipur
(KNHP)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mor
(MOR)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Mokama
(MKA)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Aunta Halt
(ANAH)
19:52
19:53
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Hathidah Junction Upper
(HTZU)
20:06
20:07
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Rajendra Pul
(RJO)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Chakia Thermal Halt
(BTPH)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dinkar Gram Simaria
(DKGS)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Teghra
(TGA)
21:25
21:27
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
21:36
21:38
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
21:46
21:48
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Nazirganj
(NAZJ)
21:56
21:58
Halt: 2 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Ujiarpur
(UJP)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
23:05
23:10
Halt: 5 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Kishanpur
(KSP)
23:23
23:25
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Rambhaddarpur
(RBZ)
23:32
23:34
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Haiaghat
(HYT)
23:43
23:45
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Thalwara
(TLWA)
23:52
23:54
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
00:02
00:04
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
00:58
01:03
Halt: 5 Min
196 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Pandaul
(PDW)
01:38
01:40
Halt: 2 Min
224 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Madhubani
(MBI)
02:04
02:07
Halt: 3 Min
232 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Rajanagar
(RJA)
02:18
02:20
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Khajauli
(KJI)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
252 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Jaynagar
(JYG)
03:55
264 Km
Day 2
daily

15528 PNBE JYG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Jaynagar (JYG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15528. At the top of the page, one can find the 15528 train route and the 15528 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 17:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaynagar (JYG) at 03:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 264 kilometre. 15528 train route includes travel journey through 43 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Saheb, Banka Ghat, Fatuha, Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar, Hardas Bigha, Khusropur, Karauta, Salim Pur Bihar(h), Teka Bigha, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Athmal Gola, Barh, Punarakh, Memra Memrakhabad Halt, Kanhaipur, Mor, Mokama, Aunta Halt, Hathidah Jn Upper, Rajendra Pul, Chakia Thermal Halt, Dinkar Gram Simaria, Barauni Jn, Teghra, Bachwara Jn, Dalsingh Sarai, Nazirganj, Ujiarpur, Samastipur Jn, Kishanpur, Rambhaddarpur, Haiaghat, Thalwara, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga Jn, Sakri Jn, Pandaul, Madhubani, Rajanagar, Khajauli, Jaynagar.

15528 PNBE JYG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15528 train time table, travelling by 15528 PNBE JYG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 15528 from Patna Jn is 17:05. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 15528 at Rajendra Nagar is 17:12. The departure time of train 15528 from Rajendra Nagar is 17:14. The total halt time of train 15528 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 8km.

3. Patna Saheb

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 15528 at Patna Saheb is 17:21. The departure time of train 15528 from Patna Saheb is 17:23. The total halt time of train 15528 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Banka Ghat at a distance of 6km.

4. Banka Ghat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Banka Ghat is BKG. The arrival time of 15528 at Banka Ghat is 17:30. The departure time of train 15528 from Banka Ghat is 17:32. The total halt time of train 15528 at Banka Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 6km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 6km.

5. Fatuha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 15528 at Fatuha is 17:39. The departure time of train 15528 from Fatuha is 17:41. The total halt time of train 15528 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banka Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar at a distance of 2km.

6. Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is BCYN. The arrival time of 15528 at Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 17:46. The departure time of train 15528 from Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 17:47. The total halt time of train 15528 at Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hardas Bigha at a distance of 3km.

7. Hardas Bigha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Hardas Bigha is HDE. The arrival time of 15528 at Hardas Bigha is 17:52. The departure time of train 15528 from Hardas Bigha is 17:53. The total halt time of train 15528 at Hardas Bigha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 3km.

8. Khusropur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 15528 at Khusropur is 17:58. The departure time of train 15528 from Khusropur is 18:00. The total halt time of train 15528 at Khusropur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardas Bigha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Karauta at a distance of 6km.

9. Karauta

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Karauta is KWO. The arrival time of 15528 at Karauta is 18:07. The departure time of train 15528 from Karauta is 18:09. The total halt time of train 15528 at Karauta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Salim Pur Bihar(h) at a distance of 3km.

10. Salim Pur Bihar(h)

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Salim Pur Bihar(h) is SMBH. The arrival time of 15528 at Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 18:14. The departure time of train 15528 from Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 18:15. The total halt time of train 15528 at Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karauta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Teka Bigha at a distance of 2km.

11. Teka Bigha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Teka Bigha is TKBG. The arrival time of 15528 at Teka Bigha is 18:20. The departure time of train 15528 from Teka Bigha is 18:21. The total halt time of train 15528 at Teka Bigha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salim Pur Bihar(h) is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 4km.

12. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 15528 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 18:28. The departure time of train 15528 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 15528 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teka Bigha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Athmal Gola at a distance of 9km.

13. Athmal Gola

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Athmal Gola is ATL. The arrival time of 15528 at Athmal Gola is 18:39. The departure time of train 15528 from Athmal Gola is 18:40. The total halt time of train 15528 at Athmal Gola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 9km.

14. Barh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 15528 at Barh is 18:59. The departure time of train 15528 from Barh is 19:01. The total halt time of train 15528 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Athmal Gola is 9km away. The next stopping station is Punarakh at a distance of 11km.

15. Punarakh

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punarakh is PHK. The arrival time of 15528 at Punarakh is 19:12. The departure time of train 15528 from Punarakh is 19:13. The total halt time of train 15528 at Punarakh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Memra Memrakhabad Halt at a distance of 2km.

16. Memra Memrakhabad Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Memra Memrakhabad Halt is MMKB. The arrival time of 15528 at Memra Memrakhabad Halt is 19:18. The departure time of train 15528 from Memra Memrakhabad Halt is 19:19. The total halt time of train 15528 at Memra Memrakhabad Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punarakh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kanhaipur at a distance of 3km.

17. Kanhaipur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Kanhaipur is KNHP. The arrival time of 15528 at Kanhaipur is 19:23. The departure time of train 15528 from Kanhaipur is 19:24. The total halt time of train 15528 at Kanhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memra Memrakhabad Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mor at a distance of 3km.

18. Mor

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mor is MOR. The arrival time of 15528 at Mor is 19:29. The departure time of train 15528 from Mor is 19:30. The total halt time of train 15528 at Mor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhaipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 7km.

19. Mokama

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 15528 at Mokama is 19:45. The departure time of train 15528 from Mokama is 19:47. The total halt time of train 15528 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mor is 7km away. The next stopping station is Aunta Halt at a distance of 5km.

20. Aunta Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Aunta Halt is ANAH. The arrival time of 15528 at Aunta Halt is 19:52. The departure time of train 15528 from Aunta Halt is 19:53. The total halt time of train 15528 at Aunta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn Upper at a distance of 3km.

21. Hathidah Jn Upper

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Hathidah Jn Upper is HTZU. The arrival time of 15528 at Hathidah Jn Upper is 20:06. The departure time of train 15528 from Hathidah Jn Upper is 20:07. The total halt time of train 15528 at Hathidah Jn Upper is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunta Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Pul at a distance of 3km.

22. Rajendra Pul

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rajendra Pul is RJO. The arrival time of 15528 at Rajendra Pul is 20:13. The departure time of train 15528 from Rajendra Pul is 20:15. The total halt time of train 15528 at Rajendra Pul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn Upper is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chakia Thermal Halt at a distance of 1km.

23. Chakia Thermal Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chakia Thermal Halt is BTPH. The arrival time of 15528 at Chakia Thermal Halt is 20:19. The departure time of train 15528 from Chakia Thermal Halt is 20:20. The total halt time of train 15528 at Chakia Thermal Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Pul is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dinkar Gram Simaria at a distance of 3km.

24. Dinkar Gram Simaria

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Dinkar Gram Simaria is DKGS. The arrival time of 15528 at Dinkar Gram Simaria is 20:44. The departure time of train 15528 from Dinkar Gram Simaria is 20:45. The total halt time of train 15528 at Dinkar Gram Simaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia Thermal Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 4km.

25. Barauni Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 15528 at Barauni Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 15528 from Barauni Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 15528 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dinkar Gram Simaria is 4km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 7km.

26. Teghra

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 15528 at Teghra is 21:25. The departure time of train 15528 from Teghra is 21:27. The total halt time of train 15528 at Teghra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 9km.

27. Bachwara Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 15528 at Bachwara Jn is 21:36. The departure time of train 15528 from Bachwara Jn is 21:38. The total halt time of train 15528 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 11km.

28. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 15528 at Dalsingh Sarai is 21:46. The departure time of train 15528 from Dalsingh Sarai is 21:48. The total halt time of train 15528 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nazirganj at a distance of 8km.

29. Nazirganj

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nazirganj is NAZJ. The arrival time of 15528 at Nazirganj is 21:56. The departure time of train 15528 from Nazirganj is 21:58. The total halt time of train 15528 at Nazirganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ujiarpur at a distance of 6km.

30. Ujiarpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ujiarpur is UJP. The arrival time of 15528 at Ujiarpur is 22:13. The departure time of train 15528 from Ujiarpur is 22:15. The total halt time of train 15528 at Ujiarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nazirganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 10km.

31. Samastipur Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 15528 at Samastipur Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 15528 from Samastipur Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 15528 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujiarpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kishanpur at a distance of 10km.

32. Kishanpur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Kishanpur is KSP. The arrival time of 15528 at Kishanpur is 23:23. The departure time of train 15528 from Kishanpur is 23:25. The total halt time of train 15528 at Kishanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rambhaddarpur at a distance of 6km.

33. Rambhaddarpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rambhaddarpur is RBZ. The arrival time of 15528 at Rambhaddarpur is 23:32. The departure time of train 15528 from Rambhaddarpur is 23:34. The total halt time of train 15528 at Rambhaddarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haiaghat at a distance of 5km.

34. Haiaghat

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Haiaghat is HYT. The arrival time of 15528 at Haiaghat is 23:43. The departure time of train 15528 from Haiaghat is 23:45. The total halt time of train 15528 at Haiaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rambhaddarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Thalwara at a distance of 5km.

35. Thalwara

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Thalwara is TLWA. The arrival time of 15528 at Thalwara is 23:52. The departure time of train 15528 from Thalwara is 23:54. The total halt time of train 15528 at Thalwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haiaghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Laheria Sarai at a distance of 7km.

36. Laheria Sarai

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Laheria Sarai is LSI. The arrival time of 15528 at Laheria Sarai is 00:02. The departure time of train 15528 from Laheria Sarai is 00:04. The total halt time of train 15528 at Laheria Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 4km.

37. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 15528 at Darbhanga Jn is 00:58. The departure time of train 15528 from Darbhanga Jn is 01:03. The total halt time of train 15528 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laheria Sarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 19km.

38. Sakri Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 15528 at Sakri Jn is 01:28. The departure time of train 15528 from Sakri Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 15528 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Pandaul at a distance of 9km.

39. Pandaul

It is the 39th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Pandaul is PDW. The arrival time of 15528 at Pandaul is 01:38. The departure time of train 15528 from Pandaul is 01:40. The total halt time of train 15528 at Pandaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Madhubani at a distance of 8km.

40. Madhubani

It is the 40th station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Madhubani is MBI. The arrival time of 15528 at Madhubani is 02:04. The departure time of train 15528 from Madhubani is 02:07. The total halt time of train 15528 at Madhubani is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandaul is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajanagar at a distance of 10km.

41. Rajanagar

It is the 41st station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rajanagar is RJA. The arrival time of 15528 at Rajanagar is 02:18. The departure time of train 15528 from Rajanagar is 02:20. The total halt time of train 15528 at Rajanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhubani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Khajauli at a distance of 10km.

42. Khajauli

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Khajauli is KJI. The arrival time of 15528 at Khajauli is 02:30. The departure time of train 15528 from Khajauli is 02:32. The total halt time of train 15528 at Khajauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajanagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jaynagar at a distance of 12km.

43. Jaynagar

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jaynagar is JYG. The arrival time of 15528 at Jaynagar is 03:55. The previous stopping station, Khajauli is 12km away.

15528 PNBE JYG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15528 PNBE JYG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15528 PNBE JYG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15528 PNBE JYG Express?

Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction are major halts where PNBE JYG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15528 PNBE JYG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15528 PNBE JYG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE JYG Express?

Train number of PNBE JYG Express is 15528. You can check entire PNBE JYG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15528 train schedule PNBE JYG Express train time table PNBE JYG Express ka time table PNBE JYG Express kitne baje hai PNBE JYG Express ka number15528 train time table