15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres Train Time Table


Jaynagar Patna Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jaynagar
(JYG)

05:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Madhubani
(MBI)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
06:06
06:08
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
06:50
06:55
Halt: 5 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
08:00
08:25
Halt: 25 Min
105 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
09:52
09:54
Halt: 2 Min
191 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
211 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Patliputra
(PPTA)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
231 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
12:50
244 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jaynagar (JYG) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15549. At the top of the page, one can find the 15549 train route and the 15549 train time table. It departs from the source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 05:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 12:50 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 244 kilometre. 15549 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Jaynagar, Madhubani, Sakri Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Samastipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Bhagwanpur, Hajipur Jn, Patliputra, Patna Jn.

15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres Stops

If we closely look at the 15549 train time table, travelling by 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jaynagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres. The station code of Jaynagar is JYG. The departure time of train 15549 from Jaynagar is 05:25. The next stopping station is Madhubani at a distance of 32km.

2. Madhubani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Madhubani is MBI. The arrival time of 15549 at Madhubani is 05:50. The departure time of train 15549 from Madhubani is 05:52. The total halt time of train 15549 at Madhubani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaynagar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 17km.

3. Sakri Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 15549 at Sakri Jn is 06:06. The departure time of train 15549 from Sakri Jn is 06:08. The total halt time of train 15549 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhubani is 17km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 19km.

4. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 15549 at Darbhanga Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 15549 from Darbhanga Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 15549 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 37km.

5. Samastipur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 15549 at Samastipur Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 15549 from Samastipur Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 15549 at Samastipur Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 52km.

6. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 15549 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 15549 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 15549 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwanpur at a distance of 34km.

7. Bhagwanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Bhagwanpur is BNR. The arrival time of 15549 at Bhagwanpur is 09:52. The departure time of train 15549 from Bhagwanpur is 09:54. The total halt time of train 15549 at Bhagwanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 20km.

8. Hajipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 15549 at Hajipur Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 15549 from Hajipur Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 15549 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwanpur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 20km.

9. Patliputra

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 15549 at Patliputra is 11:50. The departure time of train 15549 from Patliputra is 11:55. The total halt time of train 15549 at Patliputra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 13km.

10. Patna Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Jaynagar. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 15549 at Patna Jn is 12:50. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 13km away.

15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres?

Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Patliputra are major halts where JYG PNBE Intercity Expres halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15549 JYG PNBE Intercity Expres IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JYG PNBE Intercity Expres?

Train number of JYG PNBE Intercity Expres is 15549. You can check entire JYG PNBE Intercity Expres train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15549 train schedule JYG PNBE Intercity Expres train time table JYG PNBE Intercity Expres ka time table JYG PNBE Intercity Expres kitne baje hai JYG PNBE Intercity Expres ka number15549 train time table