15602 GHY DBB Express Train Time Table


Guwahati Dhubri   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guwahati
(GHY)

22:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
23:05
23:10
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
182 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
02:50
02:51
Halt: 1 Min
214 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Fakiragram Junction
(FKM)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
223 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Sapatgram
(SPX)
03:25
03:26
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Tipkai
(TPK)
03:35
03:36
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Monglajhora
(MONJ)
03:49
03:50
Halt: 1 Min
250 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Basbari
(BSI)
04:00
04:01
Halt: 1 Min
259 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Moterjhar
(MTJR)
04:10
04:11
Halt: 1 Min
265 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Golakganj Junction
(GKJ)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
270 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Gauripur
(GUP)
05:10
05:11
Halt: 1 Min
283 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Dhubri
(DBB)
06:00
290 Km
Day 2
daily

15602 GHY DBB Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Guwahati (GHY) and Dhubri (DBB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15602. At the top of the page, one can find the 15602 train route and the 15602 train time table. It departs from the source station Guwahati (GHY) at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dhubri (DBB) at 06:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 290 kilometre. 15602 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Fakiragram Jn, Sapatgram, Tipkai, Monglajhora, Basbari, Moterjhar, Golakganj Jn, Gauripur, Dhubri.

15602 GHY DBB Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15602 train time table, travelling by 15602 GHY DBB Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guwahati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The departure time of train 15602 from Guwahati is 22:50. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 6km.

2. Kamakhya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15602 at Kamakhya is 23:05. The departure time of train 15602 from Kamakhya is 23:10. The total halt time of train 15602 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 6km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 176km.

3. New Bongaigaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15602 at New Bongaigaon is 02:20. The departure time of train 15602 from New Bongaigaon is 02:25. The total halt time of train 15602 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 176km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 32km.

4. Kokrajhar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 15602 at Kokrajhar is 02:50. The departure time of train 15602 from Kokrajhar is 02:51. The total halt time of train 15602 at Kokrajhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 32km away. The next stopping station is Fakiragram Jn at a distance of 9km.

5. Fakiragram Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Fakiragram Jn is FKM. The arrival time of 15602 at Fakiragram Jn is 03:05. The departure time of train 15602 from Fakiragram Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 15602 at Fakiragram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sapatgram at a distance of 9km.

6. Sapatgram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Sapatgram is SPX. The arrival time of 15602 at Sapatgram is 03:25. The departure time of train 15602 from Sapatgram is 03:26. The total halt time of train 15602 at Sapatgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakiragram Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tipkai at a distance of 9km.

7. Tipkai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Tipkai is TPK. The arrival time of 15602 at Tipkai is 03:35. The departure time of train 15602 from Tipkai is 03:36. The total halt time of train 15602 at Tipkai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sapatgram is 9km away. The next stopping station is Monglajhora at a distance of 9km.

8. Monglajhora

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Monglajhora is MONJ. The arrival time of 15602 at Monglajhora is 03:49. The departure time of train 15602 from Monglajhora is 03:50. The total halt time of train 15602 at Monglajhora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tipkai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Basbari at a distance of 9km.

9. Basbari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Basbari is BSI. The arrival time of 15602 at Basbari is 04:00. The departure time of train 15602 from Basbari is 04:01. The total halt time of train 15602 at Basbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Monglajhora is 9km away. The next stopping station is Moterjhar at a distance of 6km.

10. Moterjhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Moterjhar is MTJR. The arrival time of 15602 at Moterjhar is 04:10. The departure time of train 15602 from Moterjhar is 04:11. The total halt time of train 15602 at Moterjhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basbari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Golakganj Jn at a distance of 5km.

11. Golakganj Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Golakganj Jn is GKJ. The arrival time of 15602 at Golakganj Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 15602 from Golakganj Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 15602 at Golakganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moterjhar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gauripur at a distance of 13km.

12. Gauripur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Gauripur is GUP. The arrival time of 15602 at Gauripur is 05:10. The departure time of train 15602 from Gauripur is 05:11. The total halt time of train 15602 at Gauripur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golakganj Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dhubri at a distance of 7km.

13. Dhubri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15602 GHY DBB Express at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dhubri is DBB. The arrival time of 15602 at Dhubri is 06:00. The previous stopping station, Gauripur is 7km away.

15602 GHY DBB Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15602 GHY DBB Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15602 GHY DBB Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15602 GHY DBB Express?

Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, Fakiragram Junction, Golakganj Junction are major halts where GHY DBB Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15602 GHY DBB Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15602 GHY DBB Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GHY DBB Express?

Train number of GHY DBB Express is 15602. You can check entire GHY DBB Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15602 train schedule GHY DBB Express train time table GHY DBB Express ka time table GHY DBB Express kitne baje hai GHY DBB Express ka number15602 train time table