15621 KYQ ANVT Express Train Time Table


Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal   Mail Express
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kamakhya
(KYQ)

05:35
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
thu

3
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
176 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
09:02
09:04
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
10:03
10:05
Halt: 2 Min
288 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Binnaguri
(BNV)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
357 Km
Day 1
thu

7
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
13:45
13:55
Halt: 10 Min
456 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Kishanganj
(KNE)
15:11
15:13
Halt: 2 Min
543 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
17:20
17:30
Halt: 10 Min
641 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Naugachia
(NNA)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
698 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
765 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
20:05
20:15
Halt: 10 Min
821 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
21:40
21:45
Halt: 5 Min
909 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Chhapra
(CPR)
23:25
23:35
Halt: 10 Min
968 Km
Day 1
thu

15
Siwan Junction
(SV)
00:25
00:30
Halt: 5 Min
1029 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
02:30
02:40
Halt: 10 Min
1148 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Basti
(BST)
03:37
03:40
Halt: 3 Min
1213 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
04:22
04:24
Halt: 2 Min
1274 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Gonda Junction
(GD)
05:05
05:15
Halt: 10 Min
1302 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Sitapur
(STP)
08:05
08:15
Halt: 10 Min
1461 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Chandausi Junction
(CH)
13:57
14:02
Halt: 5 Min
1685 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Moradabad
(MB)
15:00
15:15
Halt: 15 Min
1729 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Hapur
(HPU)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
1833 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:41
17:43
Halt: 2 Min
1870 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
18:15
1882 Km
Day 2
fri

15621 KYQ ANVT Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15621. At the top of the page, one can find the 15621 train route and the 15621 train time table. It departs from the source station Kamakhya (KYQ) at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 18:15 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1882 kilometre. 15621 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Kamakhya, Goal Para Town, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipur Duar Jn, Binnaguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar Jn, Naugachia, Khagaria Jn, Barauni Jn, Hajipur Jn, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Gorakhpur, Basti, Mankapur Jn, Gonda Jn, Sitapur, Chandausi Jn, Moradabad, Hapur, Ghaziabad, Anand Vihar Terminal.

15621 KYQ ANVT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15621 train time table, travelling by 15621 KYQ ANVT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kamakhya

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The departure time of train 15621 from Kamakhya is 05:35. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 124km.

2. Goal Para Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 15621 at Goal Para Town is 07:11. The departure time of train 15621 from Goal Para Town is 07:13. The total halt time of train 15621 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 124km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 52km.

3. New Bongaigaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15621 at New Bongaigaon is 08:25. The departure time of train 15621 from New Bongaigaon is 08:30. The total halt time of train 15621 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 31km.

4. Kokrajhar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 15621 at Kokrajhar is 09:02. The departure time of train 15621 from Kokrajhar is 09:04. The total halt time of train 15621 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 81km.

5. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 288 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 15621 at Alipur Duar Jn is 10:03. The departure time of train 15621 from Alipur Duar Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 15621 at Alipur Duar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 81km away. The next stopping station is Binnaguri at a distance of 69km.

6. Binnaguri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Binnaguri is BNV. The arrival time of 15621 at Binnaguri is 11:28. The departure time of train 15621 from Binnaguri is 11:30. The total halt time of train 15621 at Binnaguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 99km.

7. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15621 at New Jalpaiguri is 13:45. The departure time of train 15621 from New Jalpaiguri is 13:55. The total halt time of train 15621 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binnaguri is 99km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

8. Kishanganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 543 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15621 at Kishanganj is 15:11. The departure time of train 15621 from Kishanganj is 15:13. The total halt time of train 15621 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 98km.

9. Katihar Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 641 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 15621 at Katihar Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 15621 from Katihar Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 15621 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 98km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 57km.

10. Naugachia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 15621 at Naugachia is 18:13. The departure time of train 15621 from Naugachia is 18:15. The total halt time of train 15621 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 67km.

11. Khagaria Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 765 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 15621 at Khagaria Jn is 19:13. The departure time of train 15621 from Khagaria Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 15621 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 67km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 56km.

12. Barauni Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 821 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 15621 at Barauni Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 15621 from Barauni Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 15621 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 88km.

13. Hajipur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 909 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 15621 at Hajipur Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 15621 from Hajipur Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 15621 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 59km.

14. Chhapra

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 968 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15621 at Chhapra is 23:25. The departure time of train 15621 from Chhapra is 23:35. The total halt time of train 15621 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 61km.

15. Siwan Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1029 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 15621 at Siwan Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 15621 from Siwan Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 15621 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 119km.

16. Gorakhpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1148 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15621 at Gorakhpur is 02:30. The departure time of train 15621 from Gorakhpur is 02:40. The total halt time of train 15621 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 119km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 65km.

17. Basti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1213 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 15621 at Basti is 03:37. The departure time of train 15621 from Basti is 03:40. The total halt time of train 15621 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 61km.

18. Mankapur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1274 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 15621 at Mankapur Jn is 04:22. The departure time of train 15621 from Mankapur Jn is 04:24. The total halt time of train 15621 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 28km.

19. Gonda Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1302 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15621 at Gonda Jn is 05:05. The departure time of train 15621 from Gonda Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 15621 at Gonda Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 159km.

20. Sitapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1461 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 15621 at Sitapur is 08:05. The departure time of train 15621 from Sitapur is 08:15. The total halt time of train 15621 at Sitapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 159km away. The next stopping station is Chandausi Jn at a distance of 224km.

21. Chandausi Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1685 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Chandausi Jn is CH. The arrival time of 15621 at Chandausi Jn is 13:57. The departure time of train 15621 from Chandausi Jn is 14:02. The total halt time of train 15621 at Chandausi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 224km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 44km.

22. Moradabad

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1729 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15621 at Moradabad is 15:00. The departure time of train 15621 from Moradabad is 15:15. The total halt time of train 15621 at Moradabad is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandausi Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 104km.

23. Hapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1833 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 15621 at Hapur is 16:43. The departure time of train 15621 from Hapur is 16:45. The total halt time of train 15621 at Hapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 104km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 37km.

24. Ghaziabad

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1870 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 15621 at Ghaziabad is 17:41. The departure time of train 15621 from Ghaziabad is 17:43. The total halt time of train 15621 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 12km.

25. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express at a distance of 1882 Km from the source station Kamakhya. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 15621 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 18:15. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 12km away.

15621 KYQ ANVT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15621 KYQ ANVT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express?

New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction, Sitapur, Chandausi Junction, Moradabad are major halts where KYQ ANVT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15621 KYQ ANVT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15621 KYQ ANVT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KYQ ANVT Express?

Train number of KYQ ANVT Express is 15621. You can check entire KYQ ANVT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15621 train schedule KYQ ANVT Express train time table KYQ ANVT Express ka time table KYQ ANVT Express kitne baje hai KYQ ANVT Express ka number15621 train time table