15631 BME GHY Express Train Time Table


Barmer Guwahati   Mail Express
Travel Time:  47 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barmer
(BME)

00:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Balotra Junction
(BLT)
01:16
01:21
Halt: 5 Min
96 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
03:20
03:30
Halt: 10 Min
209 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
05:08
05:13
Halt: 5 Min
313 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Degana Junction
(DNA)
05:46
05:49
Halt: 3 Min
358 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
06:19
06:22
Halt: 3 Min
402 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
416 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Jaipur
(JP)
09:05
09:15
Halt: 10 Min
522 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
11:33
11:35
Halt: 2 Min
709 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Achhnera Junction
(AH)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
736 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Agra Fort
(AF)
12:25
12:50
Halt: 25 Min
762 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
14:30
14:35
Halt: 5 Min
785 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
18:45
18:55
Halt: 10 Min
1013 Km
Day 1
mon

14
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
21:25
21:35
Halt: 10 Min
1208 Km
Day 1
mon

15
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
00:50
01:00
Halt: 10 Min
1361 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
1568 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
04:50
04:52
Halt: 2 Min
1614 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Mokama
(MKA)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
1657 Km
Day 2
tue

19
New Barauni Junction
(NBJU)
07:30
07:35
Halt: 5 Min
1676 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
1730 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Naugachia
(NNA)
09:17
09:19
Halt: 2 Min
1797 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
11:15
11:25
Halt: 10 Min
1854 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Dalkolha
(DLK)
12:45
12:47
Halt: 2 Min
1939 Km
Day 2
tue

24
Kishanganj
(KNE)
13:10
13:15
Halt: 5 Min
1967 Km
Day 2
tue

25
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
15:05
15:15
Halt: 10 Min
2055 Km
Day 2
tue

26
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
2181 Km
Day 2
tue

27
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
17:22
17:27
Halt: 5 Min
2199 Km
Day 2
tue

28
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
19:05
19:15
Halt: 10 Min
2309 Km
Day 2
tue

29
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
2353 Km
Day 2
tue

30
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
20:50
20:55
Halt: 5 Min
2418 Km
Day 2
tue

31
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
2459 Km
Day 2
tue

32
Guwahati
(GHY)
23:45
2466 Km
Day 2
tue

15631 BME GHY Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Barmer (BME) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15631. At the top of the page, one can find the 15631 train route and the 15631 train time table. It departs from the source station Barmer (BME) at 00:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 23:45 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2466 kilometre. 15631 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Barmer, Balotra Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Road Jn, Degana Jn, Makrana Jn, Kuchaman City, Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Mokama, New Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Dalkolha, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya, Guwahati.

15631 BME GHY Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15631 train time table, travelling by 15631 BME GHY Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barmer

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express. The station code of Barmer is BME. The departure time of train 15631 from Barmer is 00:05. The next stopping station is Balotra Jn at a distance of 96km.

2. Balotra Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Balotra Jn is BLT. The arrival time of 15631 at Balotra Jn is 01:16. The departure time of train 15631 from Balotra Jn is 01:21. The total halt time of train 15631 at Balotra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmer is 96km away. The next stopping station is Jodhpur Jn at a distance of 113km.

3. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The arrival time of 15631 at Jodhpur Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 15631 from Jodhpur Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 15631 at Jodhpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balotra Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Merta Road Jn at a distance of 104km.

4. Merta Road Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Merta Road Jn is MTD. The arrival time of 15631 at Merta Road Jn is 05:08. The departure time of train 15631 from Merta Road Jn is 05:13. The total halt time of train 15631 at Merta Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 104km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 45km.

5. Degana Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 15631 at Degana Jn is 05:46. The departure time of train 15631 from Degana Jn is 05:49. The total halt time of train 15631 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Merta Road Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 44km.

6. Makrana Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 15631 at Makrana Jn is 06:19. The departure time of train 15631 from Makrana Jn is 06:22. The total halt time of train 15631 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 14km.

7. Kuchaman City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 416 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 15631 at Kuchaman City is 06:35. The departure time of train 15631 from Kuchaman City is 06:37. The total halt time of train 15631 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 106km.

8. Jaipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 15631 at Jaipur is 09:05. The departure time of train 15631 from Jaipur is 09:15. The total halt time of train 15631 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 106km away. The next stopping station is Bharatpur Jn at a distance of 187km.

9. Bharatpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 709 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Bharatpur Jn is BTE. The arrival time of 15631 at Bharatpur Jn is 11:33. The departure time of train 15631 from Bharatpur Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 15631 at Bharatpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 187km away. The next stopping station is Achhnera Jn at a distance of 27km.

10. Achhnera Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 736 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Achhnera Jn is AH. The arrival time of 15631 at Achhnera Jn is 11:58. The departure time of train 15631 from Achhnera Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 15631 at Achhnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatpur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Agra Fort at a distance of 26km.

11. Agra Fort

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 762 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Agra Fort is AF. The arrival time of 15631 at Agra Fort is 12:25. The departure time of train 15631 from Agra Fort is 12:50. The total halt time of train 15631 at Agra Fort is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Achhnera Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 23km.

12. Tundla Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 785 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 15631 at Tundla Jn is 14:30. The departure time of train 15631 from Tundla Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 15631 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Fort is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 228km.

13. Kanpur Central

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1013 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 15631 at Kanpur Central is 18:45. The departure time of train 15631 from Kanpur Central is 18:55. The total halt time of train 15631 at Kanpur Central is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 228km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 195km.

14. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1208 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 15631 at Prayagraj Jn is 21:25. The departure time of train 15631 from Prayagraj Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 15631 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 195km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 153km.

15. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1361 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 15631 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 00:50. The departure time of train 15631 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 01:00. The total halt time of train 15631 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 207km.

16. Patna Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1568 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 15631 at Patna Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 15631 from Patna Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 15631 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 207km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 46km.

17. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1614 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 15631 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 15631 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 04:52. The total halt time of train 15631 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 43km.

18. Mokama

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1657 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 15631 at Mokama is 06:00. The departure time of train 15631 from Mokama is 06:02. The total halt time of train 15631 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is New Barauni Jn at a distance of 19km.

19. New Barauni Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1676 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of New Barauni Jn is NBJU. The arrival time of 15631 at New Barauni Jn is 07:30. The departure time of train 15631 from New Barauni Jn is 07:35. The total halt time of train 15631 at New Barauni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 54km.

20. Khagaria Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1730 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 15631 at Khagaria Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 15631 from Khagaria Jn is 08:22. The total halt time of train 15631 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barauni Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 67km.

21. Naugachia

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1797 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 15631 at Naugachia is 09:17. The departure time of train 15631 from Naugachia is 09:19. The total halt time of train 15631 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 57km.

22. Katihar Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1854 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 15631 at Katihar Jn is 11:15. The departure time of train 15631 from Katihar Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 15631 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 57km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 85km.

23. Dalkolha

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1939 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 15631 at Dalkolha is 12:45. The departure time of train 15631 from Dalkolha is 12:47. The total halt time of train 15631 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 85km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 28km.

24. Kishanganj

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 1967 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15631 at Kishanganj is 13:10. The departure time of train 15631 from Kishanganj is 13:15. The total halt time of train 15631 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 28km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 88km.

25. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 2055 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15631 at New Jalpaiguri is 15:05. The departure time of train 15631 from New Jalpaiguri is 15:15. The total halt time of train 15631 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 88km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 126km.

26. New Cooch Behar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 2181 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 15631 at New Cooch Behar is 16:55. The departure time of train 15631 from New Cooch Behar is 17:00. The total halt time of train 15631 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 126km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

27. New Alipurduar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 2199 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 15631 at New Alipurduar is 17:22. The departure time of train 15631 from New Alipurduar is 17:27. The total halt time of train 15631 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 110km.

28. New Bongaigaon

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 2309 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15631 at New Bongaigaon is 19:05. The departure time of train 15631 from New Bongaigaon is 19:15. The total halt time of train 15631 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 110km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 44km.

29. Barpeta Road

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 2353 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 15631 at Barpeta Road is 19:53. The departure time of train 15631 from Barpeta Road is 19:55. The total halt time of train 15631 at Barpeta Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 44km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 65km.

30. Rangiya Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 2418 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 15631 at Rangiya Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 15631 from Rangiya Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 15631 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 41km.

31. Kamakhya

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 2459 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15631 at Kamakhya is 22:55. The departure time of train 15631 from Kamakhya is 23:00. The total halt time of train 15631 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 7km.

32. Guwahati

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15631 BME GHY Express at a distance of 2466 Km from the source station Barmer. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15631 at Guwahati is 23:45. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 7km away.

15631 BME GHY Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15631 BME GHY Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15631 BME GHY Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15631 BME GHY Express?

Balotra Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Merta Road Junction, Jaipur, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, New Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Junction, Kamakhya are major halts where BME GHY Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15631 BME GHY Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15631 BME GHY Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BME GHY Express?

Train number of BME GHY Express is 15631. You can check entire BME GHY Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15631 train schedule BME GHY Express train time table BME GHY Express ka time table BME GHY Express kitne baje hai BME GHY Express ka number15631 train time table