15645 LTT GHY Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lokmanyatilak Guwahati   Mail Express
Travel Time:  52 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  wed sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

08:05
0 Km
Day 1
wed sat

2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
08:37
08:40
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
wed sat

3
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:25
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
wed sat

4
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:20
12:25
Halt: 5 Min
244 Km
Day 1
wed sat

5
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
14:50
14:55
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
wed sat

6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 1
wed sat

7
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
16:57
17:00
Halt: 3 Min
552 Km
Day 1
wed sat

8
Harda
(HD)
18:12
18:14
Halt: 2 Min
660 Km
Day 1
wed sat

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
19:20
19:30
Halt: 10 Min
735 Km
Day 1
wed sat

10
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:50
23:00
Halt: 10 Min
980 Km
Day 1
wed sat

11
Katni
(KTE)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
1071 Km
Day 2
thu sun

12
Satna
(STA)
01:35
01:40
Halt: 5 Min
1169 Km
Day 2
thu sun

13
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
1338 Km
Day 2
thu sun

14
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
1419 Km
Day 2
thu sun

15
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
07:52
08:02
Halt: 10 Min
1482 Km
Day 2
thu sun

16
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
1536 Km
Day 2
thu sun

17
Buxar
(BXR)
09:32
09:34
Halt: 2 Min
1572 Km
Day 2
thu sun

18
Dumraon
(DURE)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
1588 Km
Day 2
thu sun

19
Ara
(ARA)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
1640 Km
Day 2
thu sun

20
Danapur
(DNR)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
1680 Km
Day 2
thu sun

21
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
12:30
12:40
Halt: 10 Min
1689 Km
Day 2
thu sun

22
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:56
12:58
Halt: 2 Min
1699 Km
Day 2
thu sun

23
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
1735 Km
Day 2
thu sun

24
Barh
(BARH)
13:42
13:44
Halt: 2 Min
1753 Km
Day 2
thu sun

25
Mokama
(MKA)
14:08
14:13
Halt: 5 Min
1779 Km
Day 2
thu sun

26
New Barauni Junction
(NBJU)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
1798 Km
Day 2
thu sun

27
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
16:21
16:23
Halt: 2 Min
1811 Km
Day 2
thu sun

28
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
17:15
17:17
Halt: 2 Min
1851 Km
Day 2
thu sun

29
Mansi Junction
(MNE)
17:31
17:33
Halt: 2 Min
1860 Km
Day 2
thu sun

30
Thana Bihpur Junction
(THB)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
1902 Km
Day 2
thu sun

31
Naugachia
(NNA)
18:23
18:25
Halt: 2 Min
1918 Km
Day 2
thu sun

32
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
20:05
20:15
Halt: 10 Min
1975 Km
Day 2
thu sun

33
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
21:42
21:44
Halt: 2 Min
2031 Km
Day 2
thu sun

34
Kishanganj
(KNE)
22:30
22:35
Halt: 5 Min
2088 Km
Day 2
thu sun

35
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
00:30
00:40
Halt: 10 Min
2176 Km
Day 3
mon fri

36
Dhupguri
(DQG)
01:40
01:45
Halt: 5 Min
2241 Km
Day 3
mon fri

37
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
2302 Km
Day 3
mon fri

38
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
2320 Km
Day 3
mon fri

39
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
04:30
04:32
Halt: 2 Min
2399 Km
Day 3
mon fri

40
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
07:00
07:10
Halt: 10 Min
2430 Km
Day 3
mon fri

41
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
07:53
07:58
Halt: 5 Min
2474 Km
Day 3
mon fri

42
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
2539 Km
Day 3
mon fri

43
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
10:27
10:32
Halt: 5 Min
2580 Km
Day 3
mon fri

44
Guwahati
(GHY)
12:05
2587 Km
Day 3
mon fri

15645 LTT GHY Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Guwahati (GHY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15645. At the top of the page, one can find the 15645 train route and the 15645 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Guwahati (GHY) at 12:05 on day 3. It runs WED,SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 2587 kilometre. 15645 train route includes travel journey through 44 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Harda, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Dildarnagar Jn, Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn, Patna Saheb, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Barh, Mokama, New Barauni Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Mansi Jn, Thana Bihpur Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya, Guwahati.

15645 LTT GHY Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15645 train time table, travelling by 15645 LTT GHY Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 15645 from Lokmanyatilak is 08:05. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Kalyan Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 15645 at Kalyan Jn is 08:37. The departure time of train 15645 from Kalyan Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 15645 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 37km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

3. Nasik Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 15645 at Nasik Road is 11:20. The departure time of train 15645 from Nasik Road is 11:25. The total halt time of train 15645 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

4. Manmad Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 15645 at Manmad Jn is 12:20. The departure time of train 15645 from Manmad Jn is 12:25. The total halt time of train 15645 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

5. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 15645 at Bhusaval Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 15645 from Bhusaval Jn is 14:55. The total halt time of train 15645 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 55km.

6. Burhanpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 15645 at Burhanpur is 15:43. The departure time of train 15645 from Burhanpur is 15:45. The total halt time of train 15645 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 69km.

7. Khandwa Junction

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 15645 at Khandwa Junction is 16:57. The departure time of train 15645 from Khandwa Junction is 17:00. The total halt time of train 15645 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 108km.

8. Harda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 660 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 15645 at Harda is 18:12. The departure time of train 15645 from Harda is 18:14. The total halt time of train 15645 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 108km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 75km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 735 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 15645 at Itarsi Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 15645 from Itarsi Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 15645 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 75km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

10. Jabalpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 15645 at Jabalpur is 22:50. The departure time of train 15645 from Jabalpur is 23:00. The total halt time of train 15645 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

11. Katni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1071 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 15645 at Katni is 00:10. The departure time of train 15645 from Katni is 00:15. The total halt time of train 15645 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

12. Satna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1169 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 15645 at Satna is 01:35. The departure time of train 15645 from Satna is 01:40. The total halt time of train 15645 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 169km.

13. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1338 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 15645 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 04:55. The departure time of train 15645 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 05:00. The total halt time of train 15645 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 169km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 81km.

14. Mirzapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1419 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 15645 at Mirzapur is 06:05. The departure time of train 15645 from Mirzapur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 15645 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 81km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 63km.

15. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1482 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 15645 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 07:52. The departure time of train 15645 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 08:02. The total halt time of train 15645 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 54km.

16. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1536 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 15645 at Dildarnagar Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 15645 from Dildarnagar Jn is 08:57. The total halt time of train 15645 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 54km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 36km.

17. Buxar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1572 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 15645 at Buxar is 09:32. The departure time of train 15645 from Buxar is 09:34. The total halt time of train 15645 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Dumraon at a distance of 16km.

18. Dumraon

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1588 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Dumraon is DURE. The arrival time of 15645 at Dumraon is 09:46. The departure time of train 15645 from Dumraon is 09:48. The total halt time of train 15645 at Dumraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 52km.

19. Ara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1640 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 15645 at Ara is 10:35. The departure time of train 15645 from Ara is 10:37. The total halt time of train 15645 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumraon is 52km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 40km.

20. Danapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1680 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 15645 at Danapur is 11:28. The departure time of train 15645 from Danapur is 11:30. The total halt time of train 15645 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 40km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 9km.

21. Patna Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1689 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 15645 at Patna Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 15645 from Patna Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 15645 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 10km.

22. Patna Saheb

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1699 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 15645 at Patna Saheb is 12:56. The departure time of train 15645 from Patna Saheb is 12:58. The total halt time of train 15645 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 36km.

23. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1735 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 15645 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 13:28. The departure time of train 15645 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 13:30. The total halt time of train 15645 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 36km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 18km.

24. Barh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1753 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 15645 at Barh is 13:42. The departure time of train 15645 from Barh is 13:44. The total halt time of train 15645 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 26km.

25. Mokama

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1779 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 15645 at Mokama is 14:08. The departure time of train 15645 from Mokama is 14:13. The total halt time of train 15645 at Mokama is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 26km away. The next stopping station is New Barauni Jn at a distance of 19km.

26. New Barauni Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1798 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of New Barauni Jn is NBJU. The arrival time of 15645 at New Barauni Jn is 16:00. The departure time of train 15645 from New Barauni Jn is 16:05. The total halt time of train 15645 at New Barauni Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 19km away. The next stopping station is Begu Sarai at a distance of 13km.

27. Begu Sarai

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1811 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Begu Sarai is BGS. The arrival time of 15645 at Begu Sarai is 16:21. The departure time of train 15645 from Begu Sarai is 16:23. The total halt time of train 15645 at Begu Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Barauni Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 40km.

28. Khagaria Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1851 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 15645 at Khagaria Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 15645 from Khagaria Jn is 17:17. The total halt time of train 15645 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begu Sarai is 40km away. The next stopping station is Mansi Jn at a distance of 9km.

29. Mansi Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1860 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mansi Jn is MNE. The arrival time of 15645 at Mansi Jn is 17:31. The departure time of train 15645 from Mansi Jn is 17:33. The total halt time of train 15645 at Mansi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thana Bihpur Jn at a distance of 42km.

30. Thana Bihpur Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1902 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thana Bihpur Jn is THB. The arrival time of 15645 at Thana Bihpur Jn is 18:08. The departure time of train 15645 from Thana Bihpur Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 15645 at Thana Bihpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mansi Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 16km.

31. Naugachia

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1918 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 15645 at Naugachia is 18:23. The departure time of train 15645 from Naugachia is 18:25. The total halt time of train 15645 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thana Bihpur Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 57km.

32. Katihar Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 1975 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 15645 at Katihar Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 15645 from Katihar Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 15645 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 57km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 56km.

33. Barsoi Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2031 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 15645 at Barsoi Jn is 21:42. The departure time of train 15645 from Barsoi Jn is 21:44. The total halt time of train 15645 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 57km.

34. Kishanganj

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2088 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15645 at Kishanganj is 22:30. The departure time of train 15645 from Kishanganj is 22:35. The total halt time of train 15645 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 88km.

35. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2176 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15645 at New Jalpaiguri is 00:30. The departure time of train 15645 from New Jalpaiguri is 00:40. The total halt time of train 15645 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 88km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 65km.

36. Dhupguri

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2241 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 15645 at Dhupguri is 01:40. The departure time of train 15645 from Dhupguri is 01:45. The total halt time of train 15645 at Dhupguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 65km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 61km.

37. New Cooch Behar

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2302 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 15645 at New Cooch Behar is 02:30. The departure time of train 15645 from New Cooch Behar is 02:35. The total halt time of train 15645 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 61km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

38. New Alipurduar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2320 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 15645 at New Alipurduar is 03:00. The departure time of train 15645 from New Alipurduar is 03:05. The total halt time of train 15645 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 79km.

39. Kokrajhar

It is the 39th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2399 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 15645 at Kokrajhar is 04:30. The departure time of train 15645 from Kokrajhar is 04:32. The total halt time of train 15645 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 79km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 31km.

40. New Bongaigaon

It is the 40th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2430 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15645 at New Bongaigaon is 07:00. The departure time of train 15645 from New Bongaigaon is 07:10. The total halt time of train 15645 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 44km.

41. Barpeta Road

It is the 41st station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2474 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 15645 at Barpeta Road is 07:53. The departure time of train 15645 from Barpeta Road is 07:58. The total halt time of train 15645 at Barpeta Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 44km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 65km.

42. Rangiya Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2539 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 15645 at Rangiya Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 15645 from Rangiya Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 15645 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 41km.

43. Kamakhya

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2580 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15645 at Kamakhya is 10:27. The departure time of train 15645 from Kamakhya is 10:32. The total halt time of train 15645 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 7km.

44. Guwahati

It is the 44th station in the train route of 15645 LTT GHY Express at a distance of 2587 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15645 at Guwahati is 12:05. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 7km away.

15645 LTT GHY Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15645 LTT GHY Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15645 LTT GHY Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15645 LTT GHY Express?

Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Mokama, New Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Junction, Kamakhya are major halts where LTT GHY Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15645 LTT GHY Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15645 LTT GHY Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT GHY Express?

Train number of LTT GHY Express is 15645. You can check entire LTT GHY Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15645 train schedule LTT GHY Express train time table LTT GHY Express ka time table LTT GHY Express kitne baje hai LTT GHY Express ka number15645 train time table