15648 GHY LTT Express Train Time Table


Guwahati Lokmanyatilak   Mail Express
Travel Time:  50 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guwahati
(GHY)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
15:15
15:20
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
16:05
16:15
Halt: 10 Min
48 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
17:00
17:05
Halt: 5 Min
112 Km
Day 1
tue

5
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
18:45
18:55
Halt: 10 Min
157 Km
Day 1
tue

6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
20:20
20:25
Halt: 5 Min
266 Km
Day 1
tue

7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
20:45
20:50
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
tue

8
Dhupguri
(DQG)
21:38
21:43
Halt: 5 Min
346 Km
Day 1
tue

9
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
23:35
23:45
Halt: 10 Min
411 Km
Day 1
tue

10
Kishanganj
(KNE)
00:50
00:55
Halt: 5 Min
498 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
644 Km
Day 2
wed

12
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
04:44
04:46
Halt: 2 Min
678 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
05:26
05:30
Halt: 4 Min
693 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
06:28
06:33
Halt: 5 Min
748 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
07:07
07:08
Halt: 1 Min
791 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
08:15
08:25
Halt: 10 Min
822 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Sultanganj
(SGG)
08:44
08:46
Halt: 2 Min
847 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Bariarpur
(BUP)
09:06
09:08
Halt: 2 Min
864 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
09:40
09:50
Halt: 10 Min
875 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
920 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
922 Km
Day 2
wed

22
Barhiya
(BRYA)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
937 Km
Day 2
wed

23
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
11:40
11:42
Halt: 2 Min
947 Km
Day 2
wed

24
Mokama
(MKA)
11:54
11:56
Halt: 2 Min
954 Km
Day 2
wed

25
Barh
(BARH)
12:11
12:13
Halt: 2 Min
980 Km
Day 2
wed

26
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
12:31
12:33
Halt: 2 Min
998 Km
Day 2
wed

27
Khusropur
(KOO)
12:47
12:49
Halt: 2 Min
1013 Km
Day 2
wed

28
Fatuha
(FUT)
12:57
12:59
Halt: 2 Min
1022 Km
Day 2
wed

29
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
13:20
13:22
Halt: 2 Min
1034 Km
Day 2
wed

30
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
13:45
13:55
Halt: 10 Min
1044 Km
Day 2
wed

31
Danapur
(DNR)
14:09
14:15
Halt: 6 Min
1053 Km
Day 2
wed

32
Ara
(ARA)
14:42
14:47
Halt: 5 Min
1093 Km
Day 2
wed

33
Dumraon
(DURE)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
1145 Km
Day 2
wed

34
Buxar
(BXR)
15:38
15:42
Halt: 4 Min
1161 Km
Day 2
wed

35
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
1197 Km
Day 2
wed

36
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
17:35
17:45
Halt: 10 Min
1251 Km
Day 2
wed

37
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
1314 Km
Day 2
wed

38
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
1395 Km
Day 2
wed

39
Satna
(STA)
22:55
23:00
Halt: 5 Min
1565 Km
Day 2
wed

40
Katni
(KTE)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
1663 Km
Day 3
thu

41
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
1754 Km
Day 3
thu

42
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:43
03:45
Halt: 2 Min
1931 Km
Day 3
thu

43
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:10
05:20
Halt: 10 Min
1999 Km
Day 3
thu

44
Harda
(HD)
06:12
06:14
Halt: 2 Min
2074 Km
Day 3
thu

45
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
2181 Km
Day 3
thu

46
Burhanpur
(BAU)
08:58
09:00
Halt: 2 Min
2250 Km
Day 3
thu

47
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
2305 Km
Day 3
thu

48
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
12:37
12:40
Halt: 3 Min
2489 Km
Day 3
thu

49
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:40
13:45
Halt: 5 Min
2562 Km
Day 3
thu

50
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
16:27
16:30
Halt: 3 Min
2696 Km
Day 3
thu

51
Thane
(TNA)
17:07
17:10
Halt: 3 Min
2716 Km
Day 3
thu

52
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
17:50
2733 Km
Day 3
thu

15648 GHY LTT Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15648. At the top of the page, one can find the 15648 train route and the 15648 train time table. It departs from the source station Guwahati (GHY) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 17:50 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 2733 kilometre. 15648 train route includes travel journey through 52 stations, and it has stoppages on Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj Jn, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur Jn, Kiul Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Barhiya, Hathidah Jn, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Khusropur, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Patna Jn, Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

15648 GHY LTT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15648 train time table, travelling by 15648 GHY LTT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guwahati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The departure time of train 15648 from Guwahati is 15:00. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 6km.

2. Kamakhya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15648 at Kamakhya is 15:15. The departure time of train 15648 from Kamakhya is 15:20. The total halt time of train 15648 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 42km.

3. Rangiya Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 15648 at Rangiya Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 15648 from Rangiya Jn is 16:15. The total halt time of train 15648 at Rangiya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 42km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 64km.

4. Barpeta Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 15648 at Barpeta Road is 17:00. The departure time of train 15648 from Barpeta Road is 17:05. The total halt time of train 15648 at Barpeta Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 45km.

5. New Bongaigaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15648 at New Bongaigaon is 18:45. The departure time of train 15648 from New Bongaigaon is 18:55. The total halt time of train 15648 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 45km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 109km.

6. New Alipurduar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 15648 at New Alipurduar is 20:20. The departure time of train 15648 from New Alipurduar is 20:25. The total halt time of train 15648 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 19km.

7. New Cooch Behar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 15648 at New Cooch Behar is 20:45. The departure time of train 15648 from New Cooch Behar is 20:50. The total halt time of train 15648 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 61km.

8. Dhupguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 15648 at Dhupguri is 21:38. The departure time of train 15648 from Dhupguri is 21:43. The total halt time of train 15648 at Dhupguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 61km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 65km.

9. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15648 at New Jalpaiguri is 23:35. The departure time of train 15648 from New Jalpaiguri is 23:45. The total halt time of train 15648 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 65km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

10. Kishanganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15648 at Kishanganj is 00:50. The departure time of train 15648 from Kishanganj is 00:55. The total halt time of train 15648 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 146km.

11. Malda Town

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 15648 at Malda Town is 04:00. The departure time of train 15648 from Malda Town is 04:10. The total halt time of train 15648 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 146km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 34km.

12. New Farakka Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 15648 at New Farakka Jn is 04:44. The departure time of train 15648 from New Farakka Jn is 04:46. The total halt time of train 15648 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 15km.

13. Barharwa Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 693 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 15648 at Barharwa Jn is 05:26. The departure time of train 15648 from Barharwa Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 15648 at Barharwa Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 55km.

14. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 748 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 15648 at Sahibganj Jn is 06:28. The departure time of train 15648 from Sahibganj Jn is 06:33. The total halt time of train 15648 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 43km.

15. Kahalgaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 791 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 15648 at Kahalgaon is 07:07. The departure time of train 15648 from Kahalgaon is 07:08. The total halt time of train 15648 at Kahalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 31km.

16. Bhagalpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 15648 at Bhagalpur is 08:15. The departure time of train 15648 from Bhagalpur is 08:25. The total halt time of train 15648 at Bhagalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 25km.

17. Sultanganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 847 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 15648 at Sultanganj is 08:44. The departure time of train 15648 from Sultanganj is 08:46. The total halt time of train 15648 at Sultanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 17km.

18. Bariarpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 864 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 15648 at Bariarpur is 09:06. The departure time of train 15648 from Bariarpur is 09:08. The total halt time of train 15648 at Bariarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 11km.

19. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 875 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 15648 at Jamalpur Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 15648 from Jamalpur Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 15648 at Jamalpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 45km.

20. Kiul Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 920 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 15648 at Kiul Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 15648 from Kiul Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 15648 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 2km.

21. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 922 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 15648 at Luckeesarai Jn is 11:13. The departure time of train 15648 from Luckeesarai Jn is 11:15. The total halt time of train 15648 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Barhiya at a distance of 15km.

22. Barhiya

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 937 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barhiya is BRYA. The arrival time of 15648 at Barhiya is 11:28. The departure time of train 15648 from Barhiya is 11:30. The total halt time of train 15648 at Barhiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 10km.

23. Hathidah Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 947 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 15648 at Hathidah Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 15648 from Hathidah Jn is 11:42. The total halt time of train 15648 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhiya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 7km.

24. Mokama

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 954 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 15648 at Mokama is 11:54. The departure time of train 15648 from Mokama is 11:56. The total halt time of train 15648 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 26km.

25. Barh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 15648 at Barh is 12:11. The departure time of train 15648 from Barh is 12:13. The total halt time of train 15648 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 18km.

26. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 998 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 15648 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 12:31. The departure time of train 15648 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 12:33. The total halt time of train 15648 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 15km.

27. Khusropur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1013 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 15648 at Khusropur is 12:47. The departure time of train 15648 from Khusropur is 12:49. The total halt time of train 15648 at Khusropur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 9km.

28. Fatuha

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1022 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 15648 at Fatuha is 12:57. The departure time of train 15648 from Fatuha is 12:59. The total halt time of train 15648 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 12km.

29. Patna Saheb

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1034 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 15648 at Patna Saheb is 13:20. The departure time of train 15648 from Patna Saheb is 13:22. The total halt time of train 15648 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 10km.

30. Patna Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1044 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 15648 at Patna Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 15648 from Patna Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 15648 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 10km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 9km.

31. Danapur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1053 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 15648 at Danapur is 14:09. The departure time of train 15648 from Danapur is 14:15. The total halt time of train 15648 at Danapur is 6 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 40km.

32. Ara

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1093 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 15648 at Ara is 14:42. The departure time of train 15648 from Ara is 14:47. The total halt time of train 15648 at Ara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 40km away. The next stopping station is Dumraon at a distance of 52km.

33. Dumraon

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1145 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dumraon is DURE. The arrival time of 15648 at Dumraon is 15:18. The departure time of train 15648 from Dumraon is 15:20. The total halt time of train 15648 at Dumraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 52km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 16km.

34. Buxar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1161 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 15648 at Buxar is 15:38. The departure time of train 15648 from Buxar is 15:42. The total halt time of train 15648 at Buxar is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumraon is 16km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 36km.

35. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1197 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 15648 at Dildarnagar Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 15648 from Dildarnagar Jn is 16:07. The total halt time of train 15648 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 54km.

36. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 15648 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:35. The departure time of train 15648 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 17:45. The total halt time of train 15648 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 63km.

37. Mirzapur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1314 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 15648 at Mirzapur is 18:50. The departure time of train 15648 from Mirzapur is 18:55. The total halt time of train 15648 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 63km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 81km.

38. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1395 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 15648 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 20:00. The departure time of train 15648 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 20:05. The total halt time of train 15648 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 170km.

39. Satna

It is the 39th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1565 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 15648 at Satna is 22:55. The departure time of train 15648 from Satna is 23:00. The total halt time of train 15648 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 170km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 98km.

40. Katni

It is the 40th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1663 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 15648 at Katni is 00:15. The departure time of train 15648 from Katni is 00:20. The total halt time of train 15648 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 98km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 91km.

41. Jabalpur

It is the 41st station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1754 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 15648 at Jabalpur is 01:35. The departure time of train 15648 from Jabalpur is 01:45. The total halt time of train 15648 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 91km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 177km.

42. Pipariya

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1931 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 15648 at Pipariya is 03:43. The departure time of train 15648 from Pipariya is 03:45. The total halt time of train 15648 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 177km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 68km.

43. Itarsi Jn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 1999 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 15648 at Itarsi Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 15648 from Itarsi Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 15648 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 68km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 75km.

44. Harda

It is the 44th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2074 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 15648 at Harda is 06:12. The departure time of train 15648 from Harda is 06:14. The total halt time of train 15648 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 107km.

45. Khandwa Junction

It is the 45th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2181 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 15648 at Khandwa Junction is 07:58. The departure time of train 15648 from Khandwa Junction is 08:00. The total halt time of train 15648 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 107km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

46. Burhanpur

It is the 46th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2250 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 15648 at Burhanpur is 08:58. The departure time of train 15648 from Burhanpur is 09:00. The total halt time of train 15648 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 55km.

47. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2305 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 15648 at Bhusaval Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 15648 from Bhusaval Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 15648 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

48. Manmad Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2489 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 15648 at Manmad Jn is 12:37. The departure time of train 15648 from Manmad Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 15648 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

49. Nasik Road

It is the 49th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2562 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 15648 at Nasik Road is 13:40. The departure time of train 15648 from Nasik Road is 13:45. The total halt time of train 15648 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

50. Kalyan Jn

It is the 50th station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2696 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 15648 at Kalyan Jn is 16:27. The departure time of train 15648 from Kalyan Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 15648 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

51. Thane

It is the 51st station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2716 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 15648 at Thane is 17:07. The departure time of train 15648 from Thane is 17:10. The total halt time of train 15648 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

52. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 15648 GHY LTT Express at a distance of 2733 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 15648 at Lokmanyatilak is 17:50. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

15648 GHY LTT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15648 GHY LTT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15648 GHY LTT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15648 GHY LTT Express?

Kamakhya, Rangiya Junction, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Sahibganj Junction, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road are major halts where GHY LTT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15648 GHY LTT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15648 GHY LTT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GHY LTT Express?

Train number of GHY LTT Express is 15648. You can check entire GHY LTT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15648 train schedule GHY LTT Express train time table GHY LTT Express ka time table GHY LTT Express kitne baje hai GHY LTT Express ka number15648 train time table