15669 Train Route


GHY DBRT Nagaland ExpressDAILY
1Guwahati (GHY)
Day:1
DAILY

20:45
0 Km
2Jagi Road (JID)
Day:1
DAILY
21:43
21:45
57 Km
3Hojai (HJI)
Day:1
DAILY
22:44
22:46
136 Km
4Lanka (LKA)
Day:1
DAILY
23:00
23:02
150 Km
5Lumding Jn (LMG)
Day:2
DAILY
23:55
181 Km
6Diphu (DPU)
Day:2
DAILY
01:08
01:10
212 Km
7Dimapur (DMV)
Day:2
DAILY
01:58
02:08
250 Km
8Furkating Jn (FKG)
Day:2
DAILY
03:55
04:00
320 Km
9Golaghat (GLGT)
Day:2
DAILY
04:10
04:12
327 Km
10Numoligarh (NMGY)
Day:2
DAILY
04:29
04:31
343 Km
11Khumtai (KUTI)
Day:2
DAILY
04:37
04:38
345 Km
12Badulipar (BLPR)
Day:2
DAILY
04:46
04:47
348 Km
13Rangaliting (RNGG)
Day:2
DAILY
04:55
04:56
353 Km
14Barua Bamungaon (BBGN)
Day:2
DAILY
05:06
05:08
359 Km
15Moabund (MOBD)
Day:2
DAILY
05:20
05:21
369 Km
16Bhalukmara (BLMR)
Day:2
DAILY
05:30
05:32
374 Km
17Jorhat Town (JTTN)
Day:2
DAILY
05:57
06:02
387 Km
18Cinnamara (CMA)
Day:2
DAILY
06:17
06:19
395 Km
19Mariani Jn (MXN)
Day:2
DAILY
06:40
06:50
405 Km
20Amguri (AGI)
Day:2
DAILY
07:30
07:32
433 Km
21Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
Day:2
DAILY
08:00
08:02
459 Km
22Sibsagar Town (SRTN)
Day:2
DAILY
08:58
09:00
475 Km
23Moranhat (MRHT)
Day:2
DAILY
09:32
09:34
513 Km
24Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Day:2
DAILY
10:15
10:20
555 Km
25Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)
Day:2
DAILY
10:40
559 Km

15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Guwahati (GHY) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15669. At the top of the page, one can find the 15669 train route and the 15669 train time table. It departs from the source station Guwahati (GHY) at 20:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) at 10:40 on day 2. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 559 kilometre. 15669 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Guwahati, Jagi Road, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating Jn, Golaghat, Numoligarh, Khumtai, Badulipar, Rangaliting, Barua Bamungaon, Moabund, Bhalukmara, Jorhat Town, Cinnamara, Mariani Jn, Amguri, Simaluguri Jn, Sibsagar Town, Moranhat, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh Town.

15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 15669 train time table, travelling by 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Guwahati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The departure time of train 15669 from Guwahati is 20:45. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 57km.

Jagi Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 15669 at Jagi Road is 21:43. The departure time of train 15669 from Jagi Road is 21:45. The total halt time of train 15669 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 57km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 79km.

Hojai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 15669 at Hojai is 22:44. The departure time of train 15669 from Hojai is 22:46. The total halt time of train 15669 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 79km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 14km.

Lanka

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 15669 at Lanka is 23:00. The departure time of train 15669 from Lanka is 23:02. The total halt time of train 15669 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 14km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 31km.

Lumding Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 15669 at Lumding Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 15669 from Lumding Jn is . The total halt time of train 15669 at Lumding Jn is -1435 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 31km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 31km.

Diphu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 15669 at Diphu is 01:08. The departure time of train 15669 from Diphu is 01:10. The total halt time of train 15669 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 38km.

Dimapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 15669 at Dimapur is 01:58. The departure time of train 15669 from Dimapur is 02:08. The total halt time of train 15669 at Dimapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 38km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 70km.

Furkating Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 15669 at Furkating Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 15669 from Furkating Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 15669 at Furkating Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Golaghat at a distance of 7km.

Golaghat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Golaghat is GLGT. The arrival time of 15669 at Golaghat is 04:10. The departure time of train 15669 from Golaghat is 04:12. The total halt time of train 15669 at Golaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Numoligarh at a distance of 16km.

Numoligarh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Numoligarh is NMGY. The arrival time of 15669 at Numoligarh is 04:29. The departure time of train 15669 from Numoligarh is 04:31. The total halt time of train 15669 at Numoligarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golaghat is 16km away. The next stopping station is Khumtai at a distance of 2km.

Khumtai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Khumtai is KUTI. The arrival time of 15669 at Khumtai is 04:37. The departure time of train 15669 from Khumtai is 04:38. The total halt time of train 15669 at Khumtai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Numoligarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Badulipar at a distance of 3km.

Badulipar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Badulipar is BLPR. The arrival time of 15669 at Badulipar is 04:46. The departure time of train 15669 from Badulipar is 04:47. The total halt time of train 15669 at Badulipar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khumtai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rangaliting at a distance of 5km.

Rangaliting

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Rangaliting is RNGG. The arrival time of 15669 at Rangaliting is 04:55. The departure time of train 15669 from Rangaliting is 04:56. The total halt time of train 15669 at Rangaliting is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badulipar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barua Bamungaon at a distance of 6km.

Barua Bamungaon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Barua Bamungaon is BBGN. The arrival time of 15669 at Barua Bamungaon is 05:06. The departure time of train 15669 from Barua Bamungaon is 05:08. The total halt time of train 15669 at Barua Bamungaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangaliting is 6km away. The next stopping station is Moabund at a distance of 10km.

Moabund

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Moabund is MOBD. The arrival time of 15669 at Moabund is 05:20. The departure time of train 15669 from Moabund is 05:21. The total halt time of train 15669 at Moabund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barua Bamungaon is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhalukmara at a distance of 5km.

Bhalukmara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 374 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Bhalukmara is BLMR. The arrival time of 15669 at Bhalukmara is 05:30. The departure time of train 15669 from Bhalukmara is 05:32. The total halt time of train 15669 at Bhalukmara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moabund is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jorhat Town at a distance of 13km.

Jorhat Town

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Jorhat Town is JTTN. The arrival time of 15669 at Jorhat Town is 05:57. The departure time of train 15669 from Jorhat Town is 06:02. The total halt time of train 15669 at Jorhat Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalukmara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Cinnamara at a distance of 8km.

Cinnamara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Cinnamara is CMA. The arrival time of 15669 at Cinnamara is 06:17. The departure time of train 15669 from Cinnamara is 06:19. The total halt time of train 15669 at Cinnamara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorhat Town is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 10km.

Mariani Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 15669 at Mariani Jn is 06:40. The departure time of train 15669 from Mariani Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 15669 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cinnamara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Amguri at a distance of 28km.

Amguri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Amguri is AGI. The arrival time of 15669 at Amguri is 07:30. The departure time of train 15669 from Amguri is 07:32. The total halt time of train 15669 at Amguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 26km.

Simaluguri Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 15669 at Simaluguri Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 15669 from Simaluguri Jn is 08:02. The total halt time of train 15669 at Simaluguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amguri is 26km away. The next stopping station is Sibsagar Town at a distance of 16km.

Sibsagar Town

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Sibsagar Town is SRTN. The arrival time of 15669 at Sibsagar Town is 08:58. The departure time of train 15669 from Sibsagar Town is 09:00. The total halt time of train 15669 at Sibsagar Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Moranhat at a distance of 38km.

Moranhat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Moranhat is MRHT. The arrival time of 15669 at Moranhat is 09:32. The departure time of train 15669 from Moranhat is 09:34. The total halt time of train 15669 at Moranhat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sibsagar Town is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh at a distance of 42km.

Dibrugarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The arrival time of 15669 at Dibrugarh is 10:15. The departure time of train 15669 from Dibrugarh is 10:20. The total halt time of train 15669 at Dibrugarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moranhat is 42km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh Town at a distance of 4km.

Dibrugarh Town

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Guwahati. The station code of Dibrugarh Town is DBRT. The arrival time of 15669 at Dibrugarh Town is 10:40. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 4km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express?

Dimapur, Furkating Junction, Jorhat Town, Mariani Junction, Dibrugarh are major halts where GHY DBRT Nagaland Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15669 GHY DBRT Nagaland Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of GHY DBRT Nagaland Express?

Train number of GHY DBRT Nagaland Express is 15669. You can check entire GHY DBRT Nagaland Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

15669 train schedule GHY DBRT Nagaland Express train time table GHY DBRT Nagaland Express ka time table GHY DBRT Nagaland Express kitne baje hai GHY DBRT Nagaland Express ka number15669 train time table