15710 NJP MLDT Express Train Time Table


New Jalpaiguri Malda Town   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rangapani
(RNI)
07:12
07:13
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chattar Hat
(CAT)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dumdangi
(DMZ)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tin Mile Hat
(TMH)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mangurjan
(MXJ)
07:55
07:56
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
08:07
08:09
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kishanganj
(KNE)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kanki
(KKA)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Surja Kamal
(SJKL)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dalkolha
(DLK)
09:07
09:09
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Telta
(TETA)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sudhani
(SUD)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mukuria
(MFA)
09:52
09:53
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
10:03
10:04
Halt: 1 Min
158 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Khurial
(KWE)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kumedpur
(KDPR)
10:23
10:24
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bhaluka Road F
(BKRD)
10:45
10:46
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Samsi
(SM)
10:57
10:59
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kumarganj
(KMRJ)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Eklakhi
(EKI)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Adina
(ADF)
11:26
11:27
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Old Malda
(OMLF)
11:45
11:46
Halt: 1 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Malda Town
(MLDT)
12:50
233 Km
Day 1
daily

15710 NJP MLDT Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15710. At the top of the page, one can find the 15710 train route and the 15710 train time table. It departs from the source station New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Malda Town (MLDT) at 12:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 233 kilometre. 15710 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on New Jalpaiguri, Rangapani, Chattar Hat, Dumdangi, Tin Mile Hat, Mangurjan, Aluabari Road, Kishanganj, Kanki, Surja Kamal, Dalkolha, Telta, Sudhani, Barsoi Jn, Mukuria, Azamnagar Road, Khurial, Kumedpur, Harischandrpur, Bhaluka Road F, Samsi, Kumarganj, Eklakhi, Adina, Old Malda, Malda Town.

15710 NJP MLDT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15710 train time table, travelling by 15710 NJP MLDT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The departure time of train 15710 from New Jalpaiguri is 07:00. The next stopping station is Rangapani at a distance of 7km.

2. Rangapani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Rangapani is RNI. The arrival time of 15710 at Rangapani is 07:12. The departure time of train 15710 from Rangapani is 07:13. The total halt time of train 15710 at Rangapani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chattar Hat at a distance of 14km.

3. Chattar Hat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Chattar Hat is CAT. The arrival time of 15710 at Chattar Hat is 07:25. The departure time of train 15710 from Chattar Hat is 07:26. The total halt time of train 15710 at Chattar Hat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapani is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dumdangi at a distance of 10km.

4. Dumdangi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Dumdangi is DMZ. The arrival time of 15710 at Dumdangi is 07:36. The departure time of train 15710 from Dumdangi is 07:37. The total halt time of train 15710 at Dumdangi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chattar Hat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tin Mile Hat at a distance of 8km.

5. Tin Mile Hat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Tin Mile Hat is TMH. The arrival time of 15710 at Tin Mile Hat is 07:46. The departure time of train 15710 from Tin Mile Hat is 07:47. The total halt time of train 15710 at Tin Mile Hat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumdangi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mangurjan at a distance of 6km.

6. Mangurjan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 45 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Mangurjan is MXJ. The arrival time of 15710 at Mangurjan is 07:55. The departure time of train 15710 from Mangurjan is 07:56. The total halt time of train 15710 at Mangurjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tin Mile Hat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 12km.

7. Aluabari Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 15710 at Aluabari Road is 08:07. The departure time of train 15710 from Aluabari Road is 08:09. The total halt time of train 15710 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangurjan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 30km.

8. Kishanganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15710 at Kishanganj is 08:33. The departure time of train 15710 from Kishanganj is 08:35. The total halt time of train 15710 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 30km away. The next stopping station is Kanki at a distance of 14km.

9. Kanki

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Kanki is KKA. The arrival time of 15710 at Kanki is 08:48. The departure time of train 15710 from Kanki is 08:49. The total halt time of train 15710 at Kanki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 14km away. The next stopping station is Surja Kamal at a distance of 8km.

10. Surja Kamal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Surja Kamal is SJKL. The arrival time of 15710 at Surja Kamal is 08:58. The departure time of train 15710 from Surja Kamal is 08:59. The total halt time of train 15710 at Surja Kamal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanki is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 7km.

11. Dalkolha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 15710 at Dalkolha is 09:07. The departure time of train 15710 from Dalkolha is 09:09. The total halt time of train 15710 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surja Kamal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Telta at a distance of 8km.

12. Telta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Telta is TETA. The arrival time of 15710 at Telta is 09:18. The departure time of train 15710 from Telta is 09:19. The total halt time of train 15710 at Telta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sudhani at a distance of 9km.

13. Sudhani

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Sudhani is SUD. The arrival time of 15710 at Sudhani is 09:29. The departure time of train 15710 from Sudhani is 09:30. The total halt time of train 15710 at Sudhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Telta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 12km.

14. Barsoi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 15710 at Barsoi Jn is 09:43. The departure time of train 15710 from Barsoi Jn is 09:45. The total halt time of train 15710 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sudhani is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mukuria at a distance of 4km.

15. Mukuria

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 149 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Mukuria is MFA. The arrival time of 15710 at Mukuria is 09:52. The departure time of train 15710 from Mukuria is 09:53. The total halt time of train 15710 at Mukuria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Azamnagar Road at a distance of 9km.

16. Azamnagar Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Azamnagar Road is AZR. The arrival time of 15710 at Azamnagar Road is 10:03. The departure time of train 15710 from Azamnagar Road is 10:04. The total halt time of train 15710 at Azamnagar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukuria is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khurial at a distance of 7km.

17. Khurial

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Khurial is KWE. The arrival time of 15710 at Khurial is 10:12. The departure time of train 15710 from Khurial is 10:13. The total halt time of train 15710 at Khurial is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azamnagar Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kumedpur at a distance of 6km.

18. Kumedpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Kumedpur is KDPR. The arrival time of 15710 at Kumedpur is 10:23. The departure time of train 15710 from Kumedpur is 10:24. The total halt time of train 15710 at Kumedpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurial is 6km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 6km.

19. Harischandrpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 15710 at Harischandrpur is 10:34. The departure time of train 15710 from Harischandrpur is 10:35. The total halt time of train 15710 at Harischandrpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumedpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhaluka Road F at a distance of 10km.

20. Bhaluka Road F

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Bhaluka Road F is BKRD. The arrival time of 15710 at Bhaluka Road F is 10:45. The departure time of train 15710 from Bhaluka Road F is 10:46. The total halt time of train 15710 at Bhaluka Road F is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Samsi at a distance of 11km.

21. Samsi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Samsi is SM. The arrival time of 15710 at Samsi is 10:57. The departure time of train 15710 from Samsi is 10:59. The total halt time of train 15710 at Samsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaluka Road F is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kumarganj at a distance of 9km.

22. Kumarganj

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Kumarganj is KMRJ. The arrival time of 15710 at Kumarganj is 11:08. The departure time of train 15710 from Kumarganj is 11:09. The total halt time of train 15710 at Kumarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samsi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Eklakhi at a distance of 6km.

23. Eklakhi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Eklakhi is EKI. The arrival time of 15710 at Eklakhi is 11:17. The departure time of train 15710 from Eklakhi is 11:18. The total halt time of train 15710 at Eklakhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumarganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Adina at a distance of 7km.

24. Adina

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Adina is ADF. The arrival time of 15710 at Adina is 11:26. The departure time of train 15710 from Adina is 11:27. The total halt time of train 15710 at Adina is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eklakhi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Old Malda at a distance of 7km.

25. Old Malda

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Old Malda is OMLF. The arrival time of 15710 at Old Malda is 11:45. The departure time of train 15710 from Old Malda is 11:46. The total halt time of train 15710 at Old Malda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adina is 7km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 6km.

26. Malda Town

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15710 NJP MLDT Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station New Jalpaiguri. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 15710 at Malda Town is 12:50. The previous stopping station, Old Malda is 6km away.

15710 NJP MLDT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15710 NJP MLDT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15710 NJP MLDT Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15710 NJP MLDT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15710 NJP MLDT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NJP MLDT Express?

Train number of NJP MLDT Express is 15710. You can check entire NJP MLDT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15710 train schedule NJP MLDT Express train time table NJP MLDT Express ka time table NJP MLDT Express kitne baje hai NJP MLDT Express ka number15710 train time table