15813 DKGN MZS Express Train Time Table


Dekargaon Murkeong Selek   Mail Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dekargaon
(DKGN)

04:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
05:25
05:35
Halt: 10 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Balipara
(BVU)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dhalaibil
(DQL)
06:07
06:08
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nizchatia
(NCA)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Viswanath Chrli
(VNE)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Monabari
(MFC)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nizbarganj
(NBX)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bedetti
(BVV)
07:06
07:07
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Helem
(HML)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Brahmajan
(BJL)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gohpur
(GPZ)
07:40
07:41
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dubia
(DBW)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Uttarkathani
(UKE)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tatibahar
(TBH)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tipling
(TPG)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Harmuti
(HMY)
08:47
08:49
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tanijan
(TUJ)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kathalpukhuri
(KTPR)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Silanibari
(SOB)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

21
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
09:29
09:34
Halt: 5 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Lilabari
(LBI)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Boginadi
(BGND)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Gogamukh
(GOM)
10:48
10:49
Halt: 1 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bordolani
(BDLN)
11:02
11:03
Halt: 1 Min
260 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Dhemaji
(DMC)
11:23
11:24
Halt: 1 Min
273 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Sripani
(SRPN)
11:42
11:43
Halt: 1 Min
285 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Silapathar
(SPTR)
12:01
12:02
Halt: 1 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Archipathar
(ACPR)
12:12
12:13
Halt: 1 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Simen Chapari
(SMCP)
12:33
12:34
Halt: 1 Min
320 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Telam
(TQM)
12:46
12:47
Halt: 1 Min
332 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Laimekuri
(LMY)
12:58
12:59
Halt: 1 Min
340 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Murkeong Selek
(MZS)
13:35
357 Km
Day 1
daily

15813 DKGN MZS Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Murkeong Selek (MZS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15813. At the top of the page, one can find the 15813 train route and the 15813 train time table. It departs from the source station Dekargaon (DKGN) at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Murkeong Selek (MZS) at 13:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 357 kilometre. 15813 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Dekargaon, Rangapara North, Balipara, Dhalaibil, Nizchatia, Viswanath Chrli, Monabari, Nizbarganj, Bedetti, Helem, Brahmajan, Gohpur, Dubia, Uttarkathani, Tatibahar, Tipling, Harmuti, Tanijan, Kathalpukhuri, Silanibari, North Lakhimpur, Lilabari, Boginadi, Gogamukh, Bordolani, Dhemaji, Sripani, Silapathar, Archipathar, Simen Chapari, Telam, Laimekuri, Murkeong Selek.

15813 DKGN MZS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15813 train time table, travelling by 15813 DKGN MZS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dekargaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express. The station code of Dekargaon is DKGN. The departure time of train 15813 from Dekargaon is 04:45. The next stopping station is Rangapara North at a distance of 21km.

2. Rangapara North

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Rangapara North is RPAN. The arrival time of 15813 at Rangapara North is 05:25. The departure time of train 15813 from Rangapara North is 05:35. The total halt time of train 15813 at Rangapara North is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dekargaon is 21km away. The next stopping station is Balipara at a distance of 9km.

3. Balipara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Balipara is BVU. The arrival time of 15813 at Balipara is 05:52. The departure time of train 15813 from Balipara is 05:53. The total halt time of train 15813 at Balipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapara North is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dhalaibil at a distance of 16km.

4. Dhalaibil

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Dhalaibil is DQL. The arrival time of 15813 at Dhalaibil is 06:07. The departure time of train 15813 from Dhalaibil is 06:08. The total halt time of train 15813 at Dhalaibil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balipara is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nizchatia at a distance of 14km.

5. Nizchatia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Nizchatia is NCA. The arrival time of 15813 at Nizchatia is 06:21. The departure time of train 15813 from Nizchatia is 06:22. The total halt time of train 15813 at Nizchatia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhalaibil is 14km away. The next stopping station is Viswanath Chrli at a distance of 12km.

6. Viswanath Chrli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Viswanath Chrli is VNE. The arrival time of 15813 at Viswanath Chrli is 06:34. The departure time of train 15813 from Viswanath Chrli is 06:35. The total halt time of train 15813 at Viswanath Chrli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizchatia is 12km away. The next stopping station is Monabari at a distance of 9km.

7. Monabari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Monabari is MFC. The arrival time of 15813 at Monabari is 06:45. The departure time of train 15813 from Monabari is 06:46. The total halt time of train 15813 at Monabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viswanath Chrli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nizbarganj at a distance of 7km.

8. Nizbarganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Nizbarganj is NBX. The arrival time of 15813 at Nizbarganj is 06:55. The departure time of train 15813 from Nizbarganj is 06:56. The total halt time of train 15813 at Nizbarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Monabari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bedetti at a distance of 9km.

9. Bedetti

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Bedetti is BVV. The arrival time of 15813 at Bedetti is 07:06. The departure time of train 15813 from Bedetti is 07:07. The total halt time of train 15813 at Bedetti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizbarganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Helem at a distance of 7km.

10. Helem

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Helem is HML. The arrival time of 15813 at Helem is 07:17. The departure time of train 15813 from Helem is 07:18. The total halt time of train 15813 at Helem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bedetti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Brahmajan at a distance of 9km.

11. Brahmajan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Brahmajan is BJL. The arrival time of 15813 at Brahmajan is 07:28. The departure time of train 15813 from Brahmajan is 07:29. The total halt time of train 15813 at Brahmajan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Helem is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gohpur at a distance of 10km.

12. Gohpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Gohpur is GPZ. The arrival time of 15813 at Gohpur is 07:40. The departure time of train 15813 from Gohpur is 07:41. The total halt time of train 15813 at Gohpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmajan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dubia at a distance of 10km.

13. Dubia

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Dubia is DBW. The arrival time of 15813 at Dubia is 07:58. The departure time of train 15813 from Dubia is 07:59. The total halt time of train 15813 at Dubia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gohpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Uttarkathani at a distance of 12km.

14. Uttarkathani

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Uttarkathani is UKE. The arrival time of 15813 at Uttarkathani is 08:08. The departure time of train 15813 from Uttarkathani is 08:09. The total halt time of train 15813 at Uttarkathani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dubia is 12km away. The next stopping station is Tatibahar at a distance of 11km.

15. Tatibahar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Tatibahar is TBH. The arrival time of 15813 at Tatibahar is 08:17. The departure time of train 15813 from Tatibahar is 08:18. The total halt time of train 15813 at Tatibahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarkathani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tipling at a distance of 8km.

16. Tipling

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Tipling is TPG. The arrival time of 15813 at Tipling is 08:27. The departure time of train 15813 from Tipling is 08:28. The total halt time of train 15813 at Tipling is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatibahar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harmuti at a distance of 10km.

17. Harmuti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Harmuti is HMY. The arrival time of 15813 at Harmuti is 08:47. The departure time of train 15813 from Harmuti is 08:49. The total halt time of train 15813 at Harmuti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tipling is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tanijan at a distance of 4km.

18. Tanijan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Tanijan is TUJ. The arrival time of 15813 at Tanijan is 08:58. The departure time of train 15813 from Tanijan is 08:59. The total halt time of train 15813 at Tanijan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harmuti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kathalpukhuri at a distance of 9km.

19. Kathalpukhuri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Kathalpukhuri is KTPR. The arrival time of 15813 at Kathalpukhuri is 09:11. The departure time of train 15813 from Kathalpukhuri is 09:12. The total halt time of train 15813 at Kathalpukhuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanijan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Silanibari at a distance of 7km.

20. Silanibari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Silanibari is SOB. The arrival time of 15813 at Silanibari is 09:21. The departure time of train 15813 from Silanibari is 09:22. The total halt time of train 15813 at Silanibari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathalpukhuri is 7km away. The next stopping station is North Lakhimpur at a distance of 10km.

21. North Lakhimpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of North Lakhimpur is NLP. The arrival time of 15813 at North Lakhimpur is 09:29. The departure time of train 15813 from North Lakhimpur is 09:34. The total halt time of train 15813 at North Lakhimpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silanibari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Lilabari at a distance of 8km.

22. Lilabari

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Lilabari is LBI. The arrival time of 15813 at Lilabari is 09:53. The departure time of train 15813 from Lilabari is 09:54. The total halt time of train 15813 at Lilabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, North Lakhimpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Boginadi at a distance of 17km.

23. Boginadi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Boginadi is BGND. The arrival time of 15813 at Boginadi is 10:20. The departure time of train 15813 from Boginadi is 10:21. The total halt time of train 15813 at Boginadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lilabari is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gogamukh at a distance of 19km.

24. Gogamukh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Gogamukh is GOM. The arrival time of 15813 at Gogamukh is 10:48. The departure time of train 15813 from Gogamukh is 10:49. The total halt time of train 15813 at Gogamukh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boginadi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bordolani at a distance of 12km.

25. Bordolani

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Bordolani is BDLN. The arrival time of 15813 at Bordolani is 11:02. The departure time of train 15813 from Bordolani is 11:03. The total halt time of train 15813 at Bordolani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gogamukh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhemaji at a distance of 13km.

26. Dhemaji

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Dhemaji is DMC. The arrival time of 15813 at Dhemaji is 11:23. The departure time of train 15813 from Dhemaji is 11:24. The total halt time of train 15813 at Dhemaji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordolani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sripani at a distance of 12km.

27. Sripani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Sripani is SRPN. The arrival time of 15813 at Sripani is 11:42. The departure time of train 15813 from Sripani is 11:43. The total halt time of train 15813 at Sripani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhemaji is 12km away. The next stopping station is Silapathar at a distance of 11km.

28. Silapathar

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Silapathar is SPTR. The arrival time of 15813 at Silapathar is 12:01. The departure time of train 15813 from Silapathar is 12:02. The total halt time of train 15813 at Silapathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sripani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Archipathar at a distance of 10km.

29. Archipathar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Archipathar is ACPR. The arrival time of 15813 at Archipathar is 12:12. The departure time of train 15813 from Archipathar is 12:13. The total halt time of train 15813 at Archipathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silapathar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Simen Chapari at a distance of 14km.

30. Simen Chapari

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Simen Chapari is SMCP. The arrival time of 15813 at Simen Chapari is 12:33. The departure time of train 15813 from Simen Chapari is 12:34. The total halt time of train 15813 at Simen Chapari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Archipathar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Telam at a distance of 12km.

31. Telam

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Telam is TQM. The arrival time of 15813 at Telam is 12:46. The departure time of train 15813 from Telam is 12:47. The total halt time of train 15813 at Telam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simen Chapari is 12km away. The next stopping station is Laimekuri at a distance of 8km.

32. Laimekuri

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Laimekuri is LMY. The arrival time of 15813 at Laimekuri is 12:58. The departure time of train 15813 from Laimekuri is 12:59. The total halt time of train 15813 at Laimekuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Telam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Murkeong Selek at a distance of 17km.

33. Murkeong Selek

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Dekargaon. The station code of Murkeong Selek is MZS. The arrival time of 15813 at Murkeong Selek is 13:35. The previous stopping station, Laimekuri is 17km away.

15813 DKGN MZS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15813 DKGN MZS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15813 DKGN MZS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15813 DKGN MZS Express?

Rangapara North, North Lakhimpur are major halts where DKGN MZS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15813 DKGN MZS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15813 DKGN MZS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DKGN MZS Express?

Train number of DKGN MZS Express is 15813. You can check entire DKGN MZS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15813 train schedule DKGN MZS Express train time table DKGN MZS Express ka time table DKGN MZS Express kitne baje hai DKGN MZS Express ka number15813 train time table