15814 MZS DKGN Express Train Time Table


Murkeong Selek Dekargaon   Mail Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Murkeong Selek
(MZS)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Laimekuri
(LMY)
15:18
15:19
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Telam
(TQM)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Simen Chapari
(SMCP)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Archipathar
(ACPR)
16:00
16:01
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Silapathar
(SPTR)
16:11
16:12
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sripani
(SRPN)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhemaji
(DMC)
16:41
16:42
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bordolani
(BDLN)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gogamukh
(GOM)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Boginadi
(BGND)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Lilabari
(LBI)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

13
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
18:16
18:18
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Silanibari
(SOB)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kathalpukhuri
(KTPR)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tanijan
(TUJ)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Harmuti
(HMY)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tipling
(TPG)
19:26
19:27
Halt: 1 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Tatibahar
(TBH)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Uttarkathani
(UKE)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dubia
(DBW)
19:55
19:56
Halt: 1 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Gohpur
(GPZ)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Brahmajan
(BJL)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
243 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Helem
(HML)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bedetti
(BVV)
20:43
20:44
Halt: 1 Min
261 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Nizbarganj
(NBX)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Monabari
(MFC)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Viswanath Chrli
(VNE)
21:15
21:16
Halt: 1 Min
285 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Nizchatia
(NCA)
21:28
21:29
Halt: 1 Min
297 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Dhalaibil
(DQL)
21:42
21:43
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Balipara
(BVU)
22:01
22:02
Halt: 1 Min
327 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
22:25
22:30
Halt: 5 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Dekargaon
(DKGN)
00:30
357 Km
Day 2
daily

15814 MZS DKGN Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Murkeong Selek (MZS) and Dekargaon (DKGN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15814. At the top of the page, one can find the 15814 train route and the 15814 train time table. It departs from the source station Murkeong Selek (MZS) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dekargaon (DKGN) at 00:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 357 kilometre. 15814 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Murkeong Selek, Laimekuri, Telam, Simen Chapari, Archipathar, Silapathar, Sripani, Dhemaji, Bordolani, Gogamukh, Boginadi, Lilabari, North Lakhimpur, Silanibari, Kathalpukhuri, Tanijan, Harmuti, Tipling, Tatibahar, Uttarkathani, Dubia, Gohpur, Brahmajan, Helem, Bedetti, Nizbarganj, Monabari, Viswanath Chrli, Nizchatia, Dhalaibil, Balipara, Rangapara North, Dekargaon.

15814 MZS DKGN Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15814 train time table, travelling by 15814 MZS DKGN Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Murkeong Selek

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express. The station code of Murkeong Selek is MZS. The departure time of train 15814 from Murkeong Selek is 15:00. The next stopping station is Laimekuri at a distance of 17km.

2. Laimekuri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Laimekuri is LMY. The arrival time of 15814 at Laimekuri is 15:18. The departure time of train 15814 from Laimekuri is 15:19. The total halt time of train 15814 at Laimekuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murkeong Selek is 17km away. The next stopping station is Telam at a distance of 8km.

3. Telam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Telam is TQM. The arrival time of 15814 at Telam is 15:29. The departure time of train 15814 from Telam is 15:30. The total halt time of train 15814 at Telam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laimekuri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Simen Chapari at a distance of 12km.

4. Simen Chapari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Simen Chapari is SMCP. The arrival time of 15814 at Simen Chapari is 15:42. The departure time of train 15814 from Simen Chapari is 15:43. The total halt time of train 15814 at Simen Chapari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Telam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Archipathar at a distance of 14km.

5. Archipathar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Archipathar is ACPR. The arrival time of 15814 at Archipathar is 16:00. The departure time of train 15814 from Archipathar is 16:01. The total halt time of train 15814 at Archipathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simen Chapari is 14km away. The next stopping station is Silapathar at a distance of 10km.

6. Silapathar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Silapathar is SPTR. The arrival time of 15814 at Silapathar is 16:11. The departure time of train 15814 from Silapathar is 16:12. The total halt time of train 15814 at Silapathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Archipathar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sripani at a distance of 10km.

7. Sripani

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Sripani is SRPN. The arrival time of 15814 at Sripani is 16:25. The departure time of train 15814 from Sripani is 16:26. The total halt time of train 15814 at Sripani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silapathar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhemaji at a distance of 13km.

8. Dhemaji

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Dhemaji is DMC. The arrival time of 15814 at Dhemaji is 16:41. The departure time of train 15814 from Dhemaji is 16:42. The total halt time of train 15814 at Dhemaji is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sripani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bordolani at a distance of 13km.

9. Bordolani

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Bordolani is BDLN. The arrival time of 15814 at Bordolani is 16:56. The departure time of train 15814 from Bordolani is 16:57. The total halt time of train 15814 at Bordolani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhemaji is 13km away. The next stopping station is Gogamukh at a distance of 12km.

10. Gogamukh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Gogamukh is GOM. The arrival time of 15814 at Gogamukh is 17:10. The departure time of train 15814 from Gogamukh is 17:11. The total halt time of train 15814 at Gogamukh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordolani is 12km away. The next stopping station is Boginadi at a distance of 19km.

11. Boginadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Boginadi is BGND. The arrival time of 15814 at Boginadi is 17:40. The departure time of train 15814 from Boginadi is 17:41. The total halt time of train 15814 at Boginadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gogamukh is 19km away. The next stopping station is Lilabari at a distance of 17km.

12. Lilabari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Lilabari is LBI. The arrival time of 15814 at Lilabari is 18:04. The departure time of train 15814 from Lilabari is 18:05. The total halt time of train 15814 at Lilabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boginadi is 17km away. The next stopping station is North Lakhimpur at a distance of 8km.

13. North Lakhimpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of North Lakhimpur is NLP. The arrival time of 15814 at North Lakhimpur is 18:16. The departure time of train 15814 from North Lakhimpur is 18:18. The total halt time of train 15814 at North Lakhimpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lilabari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Silanibari at a distance of 10km.

14. Silanibari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Silanibari is SOB. The arrival time of 15814 at Silanibari is 18:29. The departure time of train 15814 from Silanibari is 18:30. The total halt time of train 15814 at Silanibari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, North Lakhimpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kathalpukhuri at a distance of 7km.

15. Kathalpukhuri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Kathalpukhuri is KTPR. The arrival time of 15814 at Kathalpukhuri is 18:39. The departure time of train 15814 from Kathalpukhuri is 18:40. The total halt time of train 15814 at Kathalpukhuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silanibari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tanijan at a distance of 9km.

16. Tanijan

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Tanijan is TUJ. The arrival time of 15814 at Tanijan is 18:59. The departure time of train 15814 from Tanijan is 19:00. The total halt time of train 15814 at Tanijan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathalpukhuri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Harmuti at a distance of 4km.

17. Harmuti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Harmuti is HMY. The arrival time of 15814 at Harmuti is 19:13. The departure time of train 15814 from Harmuti is 19:15. The total halt time of train 15814 at Harmuti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanijan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tipling at a distance of 9km.

18. Tipling

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Tipling is TPG. The arrival time of 15814 at Tipling is 19:26. The departure time of train 15814 from Tipling is 19:27. The total halt time of train 15814 at Tipling is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harmuti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tatibahar at a distance of 8km.

19. Tatibahar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Tatibahar is TBH. The arrival time of 15814 at Tatibahar is 19:36. The departure time of train 15814 from Tatibahar is 19:37. The total halt time of train 15814 at Tatibahar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tipling is 8km away. The next stopping station is Uttarkathani at a distance of 12km.

20. Uttarkathani

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Uttarkathani is UKE. The arrival time of 15814 at Uttarkathani is 19:45. The departure time of train 15814 from Uttarkathani is 19:46. The total halt time of train 15814 at Uttarkathani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatibahar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dubia at a distance of 12km.

21. Dubia

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Dubia is DBW. The arrival time of 15814 at Dubia is 19:55. The departure time of train 15814 from Dubia is 19:56. The total halt time of train 15814 at Dubia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarkathani is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gohpur at a distance of 10km.

22. Gohpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Gohpur is GPZ. The arrival time of 15814 at Gohpur is 20:07. The departure time of train 15814 from Gohpur is 20:08. The total halt time of train 15814 at Gohpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dubia is 10km away. The next stopping station is Brahmajan at a distance of 9km.

23. Brahmajan

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Brahmajan is BJL. The arrival time of 15814 at Brahmajan is 20:19. The departure time of train 15814 from Brahmajan is 20:20. The total halt time of train 15814 at Brahmajan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gohpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Helem at a distance of 10km.

24. Helem

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Helem is HML. The arrival time of 15814 at Helem is 20:30. The departure time of train 15814 from Helem is 20:31. The total halt time of train 15814 at Helem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmajan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bedetti at a distance of 8km.

25. Bedetti

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Bedetti is BVV. The arrival time of 15814 at Bedetti is 20:43. The departure time of train 15814 from Bedetti is 20:44. The total halt time of train 15814 at Bedetti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Helem is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nizbarganj at a distance of 8km.

26. Nizbarganj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Nizbarganj is NBX. The arrival time of 15814 at Nizbarganj is 20:54. The departure time of train 15814 from Nizbarganj is 20:55. The total halt time of train 15814 at Nizbarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bedetti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Monabari at a distance of 8km.

27. Monabari

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Monabari is MFC. The arrival time of 15814 at Monabari is 21:04. The departure time of train 15814 from Monabari is 21:05. The total halt time of train 15814 at Monabari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizbarganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Viswanath Chrli at a distance of 8km.

28. Viswanath Chrli

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Viswanath Chrli is VNE. The arrival time of 15814 at Viswanath Chrli is 21:15. The departure time of train 15814 from Viswanath Chrli is 21:16. The total halt time of train 15814 at Viswanath Chrli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Monabari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nizchatia at a distance of 12km.

29. Nizchatia

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Nizchatia is NCA. The arrival time of 15814 at Nizchatia is 21:28. The departure time of train 15814 from Nizchatia is 21:29. The total halt time of train 15814 at Nizchatia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viswanath Chrli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhalaibil at a distance of 14km.

30. Dhalaibil

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Dhalaibil is DQL. The arrival time of 15814 at Dhalaibil is 21:42. The departure time of train 15814 from Dhalaibil is 21:43. The total halt time of train 15814 at Dhalaibil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizchatia is 14km away. The next stopping station is Balipara at a distance of 16km.

31. Balipara

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Balipara is BVU. The arrival time of 15814 at Balipara is 22:01. The departure time of train 15814 from Balipara is 22:02. The total halt time of train 15814 at Balipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhalaibil is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rangapara North at a distance of 9km.

32. Rangapara North

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Rangapara North is RPAN. The arrival time of 15814 at Rangapara North is 22:25. The departure time of train 15814 from Rangapara North is 22:30. The total halt time of train 15814 at Rangapara North is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balipara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dekargaon at a distance of 21km.

33. Dekargaon

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Murkeong Selek. The station code of Dekargaon is DKGN. The arrival time of 15814 at Dekargaon is 00:30. The previous stopping station, Rangapara North is 21km away.

15814 MZS DKGN Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15814 MZS DKGN Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15814 MZS DKGN Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15814 MZS DKGN Express?

Rangapara North are major halts where MZS DKGN Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15814 MZS DKGN Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15814 MZS DKGN Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MZS DKGN Express?

Train number of MZS DKGN Express is 15814. You can check entire MZS DKGN Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15814 train schedule MZS DKGN Express train time table MZS DKGN Express ka time table MZS DKGN Express kitne baje hai MZS DKGN Express ka number15814 train time table