15903 Train Route


DBRG CDG ExpressMON
1Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Day:1
MON

08:05
0 Km
2New Tinsukia (NTSK)
Day:1
MON
08:50
09:00
42 Km
3Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
Day:1
MON
10:28
10:30
144 Km
4Mariani Jn (MXN)
Day:1
MON
11:25
11:35
198 Km
5Furkating Jn (FKG)
Day:1
MON
12:55
12:57
236 Km
6Dimapur (DMV)
Day:1
MON
13:52
13:57
306 Km
7Diphu (DPU)
Day:1
MON
14:36
14:38
344 Km
8Lumding Jn (LMG)
Day:1
MON
15:18
15:23
375 Km
9Guwahati (GHY)
Day:1
MON
19:15
19:35
556 Km
10Rangiya Jn (RNY)
Day:1
MON
21:00
21:10
604 Km
11New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Day:1
MON
23:15
23:25
713 Km
12Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Day:1
MON
23:45
23:47
744 Km
13New Alipurduar (NOQ)
Day:2
TUE
00:33
00:38
823 Km
14New Cooch Behar (NCB)
Day:2
TUE
01:00
01:05
841 Km
15New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Day:2
TUE
03:50
04:00
967 Km
16Kishanganj (KNE)
Day:2
TUE
05:08
05:10
1054 Km
17Katihar Jn (KIR)
Day:2
TUE
07:40
07:50
1152 Km
18Naugachia (NNA)
Day:2
TUE
08:37
08:39
1209 Km
19Khagaria Jn (KGG)
Day:2
TUE
09:29
09:31
1276 Km
20Barauni Jn (BJU)
Day:2
TUE
10:40
10:50
1332 Km
21Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
Day:2
TUE
12:05
12:10
1383 Km
22Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
Day:2
TUE
12:55
13:00
1435 Km
23Hajipur Jn (HJP)
Day:2
TUE
13:50
13:55
1488 Km
24Sonpur Jn (SEE)
Day:2
TUE
14:05
14:07
1494 Km
25Chhapra (CPR)
Day:2
TUE
15:35
15:45
1548 Km
26Siwan Jn (SV)
Day:2
TUE
16:35
16:40
1608 Km
27Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
Day:2
TUE
17:35
17:40
1678 Km
28Gorakhpur (GKP)
Day:2
TUE
19:25
19:40
1728 Km
29Gonda Jn (GD)
Day:2
TUE
23:15
23:20
1880 Km
30Lucknow (LKO)
Day:3
WED
02:25
02:35
1998 Km
31Bareilly (BE)
Day:3
WED
06:00
06:02
2233 Km
32Moradabad (MB)
Day:3
WED
07:35
07:43
2323 Km
33Saharanpur (SRE)
Day:3
WED
11:00
11:10
2516 Km
34Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Day:3
WED
12:25
12:35
2597 Km
35Chandigarh (CDG)
Day:3
WED
13:20
2642 Km

15903 DBRG CDG Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Chandigarh (CDG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15903. At the top of the page, one can find the 15903 train route and the 15903 train time table. It departs from the source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chandigarh (CDG) at 13:20 on day 3. It runs MON from the source station and covers a total journey of 2642 kilometre. 15903 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia, Simaluguri Jn, Mariani Jn, Furkating Jn, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Guwahati, Rangiya Jn, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar Jn, Naugachia, Khagaria Jn, Barauni Jn, Samastipur Jn, Muzaffarpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Sonpur Jn, Chhapra, Siwan Jn, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Gonda Jn, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Jn, Chandigarh.

15903 DBRG CDG Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 15903 train time table, travelling by 15903 DBRG CDG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Dibrugarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The departure time of train 15903 from Dibrugarh is 08:05. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 42km.

New Tinsukia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15903 at New Tinsukia is 08:50. The departure time of train 15903 from New Tinsukia is 09:00. The total halt time of train 15903 at New Tinsukia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 42km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 102km.

Simaluguri Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 15903 at Simaluguri Jn is 10:28. The departure time of train 15903 from Simaluguri Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 15903 at Simaluguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 102km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 54km.

Mariani Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 15903 at Mariani Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 15903 from Mariani Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 15903 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 38km.

Furkating Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 15903 at Furkating Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 15903 from Furkating Jn is 12:57. The total halt time of train 15903 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 70km.

Dimapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 15903 at Dimapur is 13:52. The departure time of train 15903 from Dimapur is 13:57. The total halt time of train 15903 at Dimapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 38km.

Diphu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 15903 at Diphu is 14:36. The departure time of train 15903 from Diphu is 14:38. The total halt time of train 15903 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 31km.

Lumding Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 15903 at Lumding Jn is 15:18. The departure time of train 15903 from Lumding Jn is 15:23. The total halt time of train 15903 at Lumding Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 181km.

Guwahati

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15903 at Guwahati is 19:15. The departure time of train 15903 from Guwahati is 19:35. The total halt time of train 15903 at Guwahati is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 181km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 48km.

Rangiya Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 604 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 15903 at Rangiya Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 15903 from Rangiya Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 15903 at Rangiya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 48km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 109km.

New Bongaigaon

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 713 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15903 at New Bongaigaon is 23:15. The departure time of train 15903 from New Bongaigaon is 23:25. The total halt time of train 15903 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 31km.

Kokrajhar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 15903 at Kokrajhar is 23:45. The departure time of train 15903 from Kokrajhar is 23:47. The total halt time of train 15903 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 79km.

New Alipurduar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 823 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 15903 at New Alipurduar is 00:33. The departure time of train 15903 from New Alipurduar is 00:38. The total halt time of train 15903 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 79km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 18km.

New Cooch Behar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 15903 at New Cooch Behar is 01:00. The departure time of train 15903 from New Cooch Behar is 01:05. The total halt time of train 15903 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 126km.

New Jalpaiguri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 967 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15903 at New Jalpaiguri is 03:50. The departure time of train 15903 from New Jalpaiguri is 04:00. The total halt time of train 15903 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 126km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

Kishanganj

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1054 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15903 at Kishanganj is 05:08. The departure time of train 15903 from Kishanganj is 05:10. The total halt time of train 15903 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Katihar Jn at a distance of 98km.

Katihar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1152 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Katihar Jn is KIR. The arrival time of 15903 at Katihar Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 15903 from Katihar Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 15903 at Katihar Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 98km away. The next stopping station is Naugachia at a distance of 57km.

Naugachia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1209 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Naugachia is NNA. The arrival time of 15903 at Naugachia is 08:37. The departure time of train 15903 from Naugachia is 08:39. The total halt time of train 15903 at Naugachia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katihar Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Khagaria Jn at a distance of 67km.

Khagaria Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1276 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Khagaria Jn is KGG. The arrival time of 15903 at Khagaria Jn is 09:29. The departure time of train 15903 from Khagaria Jn is 09:31. The total halt time of train 15903 at Khagaria Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naugachia is 67km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 56km.

Barauni Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1332 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 15903 at Barauni Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 15903 from Barauni Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 15903 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagaria Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 51km.

Samastipur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1383 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 15903 at Samastipur Jn is 12:05. The departure time of train 15903 from Samastipur Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 15903 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 52km.

Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1435 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 15903 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 15903 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 15903 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 53km.

Hajipur Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1488 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 15903 at Hajipur Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 15903 from Hajipur Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 15903 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

Sonpur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1494 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 15903 at Sonpur Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 15903 from Sonpur Jn is 14:07. The total halt time of train 15903 at Sonpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chhapra at a distance of 54km.

Chhapra

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1548 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Chhapra is CPR. The arrival time of 15903 at Chhapra is 15:35. The departure time of train 15903 from Chhapra is 15:45. The total halt time of train 15903 at Chhapra is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Siwan Jn at a distance of 60km.

Siwan Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1608 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Siwan Jn is SV. The arrival time of 15903 at Siwan Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 15903 from Siwan Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 15903 at Siwan Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhapra is 60km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 70km.

Deoria Sadar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1678 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 15903 at Deoria Sadar is 17:35. The departure time of train 15903 from Deoria Sadar is 17:40. The total halt time of train 15903 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siwan Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 50km.

Gorakhpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1728 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 15903 at Gorakhpur is 19:25. The departure time of train 15903 from Gorakhpur is 19:40. The total halt time of train 15903 at Gorakhpur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 50km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 152km.

Gonda Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1880 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 15903 at Gonda Jn is 23:15. The departure time of train 15903 from Gonda Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 15903 at Gonda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 152km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 118km.

Lucknow

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 1998 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 15903 at Lucknow is 02:25. The departure time of train 15903 from Lucknow is 02:35. The total halt time of train 15903 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 118km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly at a distance of 235km.

Bareilly

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 2233 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bareilly is BE. The arrival time of 15903 at Bareilly is 06:00. The departure time of train 15903 from Bareilly is 06:02. The total halt time of train 15903 at Bareilly is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

Moradabad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 2323 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 15903 at Moradabad is 07:35. The departure time of train 15903 from Moradabad is 07:43. The total halt time of train 15903 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly is 90km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 193km.

Saharanpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 2516 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 15903 at Saharanpur is 11:00. The departure time of train 15903 from Saharanpur is 11:10. The total halt time of train 15903 at Saharanpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 193km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 81km.

Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 2597 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 15903 at Ambala Cant Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 15903 from Ambala Cant Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 15903 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 81km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 45km.

Chandigarh

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express at a distance of 2642 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 15903 at Chandigarh is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 45km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 15903 DBRG CDG Express?

New Tinsukia, Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, Rangiya Junction, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Katihar Junction, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra, Siwan Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Gonda Junction, Lucknow, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant Junction are major halts where DBRG CDG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 15903 DBRG CDG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15903 DBRG CDG Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 15903 DBRG CDG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15903 DBRG CDG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of DBRG CDG Express?

Train number of DBRG CDG Express is 15903. You can check entire DBRG CDG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

15903 train schedule DBRG CDG Express train time table DBRG CDG Express ka time table DBRG CDG Express kitne baje hai DBRG CDG Express ka number15903 train time table