15906 Vivek Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dibrugarh Kanyakumari   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  74 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)

19:25
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
20:10
20:20
Halt: 10 Min
42 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
22:38
22:48
Halt: 10 Min
198 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
23:40
23:42
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Dimapur
(DMV)
00:42
00:49
Halt: 7 Min
306 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Diphu
(DPU)
01:55
01:57
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
02:38
02:43
Halt: 5 Min
375 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Hojai
(HJI)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Jagi Road
(JID)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
499 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:25
06:40
Halt: 15 Min
556 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
08:56
08:58
Halt: 2 Min
687 Km
Day 2
sun

14
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
738 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
10:57
10:59
Halt: 2 Min
770 Km
Day 2
sun

16
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
848 Km
Day 2
sun

17
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
866 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Mathabhanga
(MHBA)
12:40
12:42
Halt: 2 Min
899 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
13:35
13:37
Halt: 2 Min
962 Km
Day 2
sun

20
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
15:00
15:10
Halt: 10 Min
995 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Kishanganj
(KNE)
16:25
16:27
Halt: 2 Min
1083 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Malda Town
(MLDT)
19:45
19:55
Halt: 10 Min
1228 Km
Day 2
sun

23
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
1349 Km
Day 2
sun

24
Barddhaman
(BWN)
00:19
00:21
Halt: 2 Min
1461 Km
Day 3
mon

25
Dankuni
(DKAE)
01:27
01:32
Halt: 5 Min
1541 Km
Day 3
mon

26
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
04:00
04:10
Halt: 10 Min
1662 Km
Day 3
mon

27
Balasore
(BLS)
05:42
05:44
Halt: 2 Min
1777 Km
Day 3
mon

28
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
1840 Km
Day 3
mon

29
Cuttack
(CTC)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
1955 Km
Day 3
mon

30
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
08:55
09:00
Halt: 5 Min
1982 Km
Day 3
mon

31
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
09:20
09:40
Halt: 20 Min
2001 Km
Day 3
mon

32
Brahmapur
(BAM)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
2148 Km
Day 3
mon

33
Palasa
(PSA)
12:41
12:43
Halt: 2 Min
2222 Km
Day 3
mon

34
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
13:33
13:35
Halt: 2 Min
2295 Km
Day 3
mon

35
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
14:30
14:35
Halt: 5 Min
2364 Km
Day 3
mon

36
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
15:35
15:55
Halt: 20 Min
2425 Km
Day 3
mon

37
Duvvada
(DVD)
16:28
16:30
Halt: 2 Min
2442 Km
Day 3
mon

38
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
2575 Km
Day 3
mon

39
Rajamundry
(RJY)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
2626 Km
Day 3
mon

40
Eluru
(EE)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
2715 Km
Day 3
mon

41
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
2775 Km
Day 3
mon

42
Ongole
(OGL)
23:04
23:05
Halt: 1 Min
2913 Km
Day 3
mon

43
Nellore
(NLR)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
3029 Km
Day 4
tue

44
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
03:08
03:10
Halt: 2 Min
3151 Km
Day 4
tue

45
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
05:10
05:15
Halt: 5 Min
3274 Km
Day 4
tue

46
Salem Junction
(SA)
07:52
07:55
Halt: 3 Min
3481 Km
Day 4
tue

47
Erode Junction
(ED)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
3540 Km
Day 4
tue

48
Tiruppur
(TUP)
09:43
09:45
Halt: 2 Min
3590 Km
Day 4
tue

49
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
10:42
10:45
Halt: 3 Min
3641 Km
Day 4
tue

50
Palghat
(PGT)
11:47
11:50
Halt: 3 Min
3695 Km
Day 4
tue

51
Thrisur
(TCR)
13:12
13:15
Halt: 3 Min
3772 Km
Day 4
tue

52
Aluva
(AWY)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
3826 Km
Day 4
tue

53
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:30
14:35
Halt: 5 Min
3843 Km
Day 4
tue

54
Kottayam
(KTYM)
16:07
16:10
Halt: 3 Min
3902 Km
Day 4
tue

55
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
3937 Km
Day 4
tue

56
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
3998 Km
Day 4
tue

57
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
19:10
19:15
Halt: 5 Min
4062 Km
Day 4
tue

58
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
21:00
21:05
Halt: 5 Min
4133 Km
Day 4
tue

59
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)
22:00
4148 Km
Day 4
tue

15906 Vivek Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kanyakumari (CAPE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15906. At the top of the page, one can find the 15906 train route and the 15906 train time table. It departs from the source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 19:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 22:00 on day 4. It runs SAT from the source station and covers a total journey of 4148 kilometre. 15906 train route includes travel journey through 59 stations, and it has stoppages on Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia, Naharkatiya, Simaluguri Jn, Mariani Jn, Furkating Jn, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Hojai, Jagi Road, Guwahati, Goal Para Town, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Mathabhanga, Jalpaiguri Road, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Barddhaman, Dankuni, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Renigunta Jn, Katpadi Jn, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kollam Jn, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction, Kanyakumari.

15906 Vivek Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15906 train time table, travelling by 15906 Vivek Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dibrugarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The departure time of train 15906 from Dibrugarh is 19:25. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 42km.

2. New Tinsukia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15906 at New Tinsukia is 20:10. The departure time of train 15906 from New Tinsukia is 20:20. The total halt time of train 15906 at New Tinsukia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 42km away. The next stopping station is Naharkatiya at a distance of 24km.

3. Naharkatiya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Naharkatiya is NHK. The arrival time of 15906 at Naharkatiya is 20:48. The departure time of train 15906 from Naharkatiya is 20:50. The total halt time of train 15906 at Naharkatiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 24km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 78km.

4. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 15906 at Simaluguri Jn is 21:48. The departure time of train 15906 from Simaluguri Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 15906 at Simaluguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naharkatiya is 78km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 54km.

5. Mariani Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 15906 at Mariani Jn is 22:38. The departure time of train 15906 from Mariani Jn is 22:48. The total halt time of train 15906 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 38km.

6. Furkating Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 15906 at Furkating Jn is 23:40. The departure time of train 15906 from Furkating Jn is 23:42. The total halt time of train 15906 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 70km.

7. Dimapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 15906 at Dimapur is 00:42. The departure time of train 15906 from Dimapur is 00:49. The total halt time of train 15906 at Dimapur is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 38km.

8. Diphu

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 15906 at Diphu is 01:55. The departure time of train 15906 from Diphu is 01:57. The total halt time of train 15906 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 31km.

9. Lumding Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 15906 at Lumding Jn is 02:38. The departure time of train 15906 from Lumding Jn is 02:43. The total halt time of train 15906 at Lumding Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 45km.

10. Hojai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 15906 at Hojai is 03:28. The departure time of train 15906 from Hojai is 03:30. The total halt time of train 15906 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 79km.

11. Jagi Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 15906 at Jagi Road is 04:33. The departure time of train 15906 from Jagi Road is 04:35. The total halt time of train 15906 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 79km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 57km.

12. Guwahati

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15906 at Guwahati is 06:25. The departure time of train 15906 from Guwahati is 06:40. The total halt time of train 15906 at Guwahati is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 57km away. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 131km.

13. Goal Para Town

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 687 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 15906 at Goal Para Town is 08:56. The departure time of train 15906 from Goal Para Town is 08:58. The total halt time of train 15906 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 131km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 51km.

14. New Bongaigaon

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15906 at New Bongaigaon is 10:20. The departure time of train 15906 from New Bongaigaon is 10:25. The total halt time of train 15906 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 32km.

15. Kokrajhar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 15906 at Kokrajhar is 10:57. The departure time of train 15906 from Kokrajhar is 10:59. The total halt time of train 15906 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 32km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 78km.

16. New Alipurduar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 848 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 15906 at New Alipurduar is 11:45. The departure time of train 15906 from New Alipurduar is 11:50. The total halt time of train 15906 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 78km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 18km.

17. New Cooch Behar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 866 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 15906 at New Cooch Behar is 12:05. The departure time of train 15906 from New Cooch Behar is 12:10. The total halt time of train 15906 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mathabhanga at a distance of 33km.

18. Mathabhanga

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 899 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Mathabhanga is MHBA. The arrival time of 15906 at Mathabhanga is 12:40. The departure time of train 15906 from Mathabhanga is 12:42. The total halt time of train 15906 at Mathabhanga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 33km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 63km.

19. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 962 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 15906 at Jalpaiguri Road is 13:35. The departure time of train 15906 from Jalpaiguri Road is 13:37. The total halt time of train 15906 at Jalpaiguri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathabhanga is 63km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 33km.

20. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 995 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15906 at New Jalpaiguri is 15:00. The departure time of train 15906 from New Jalpaiguri is 15:10. The total halt time of train 15906 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 88km.

21. Kishanganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1083 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15906 at Kishanganj is 16:25. The departure time of train 15906 from Kishanganj is 16:27. The total halt time of train 15906 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 88km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 145km.

22. Malda Town

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1228 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 15906 at Malda Town is 19:45. The departure time of train 15906 from Malda Town is 19:55. The total halt time of train 15906 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 145km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 121km.

23. Rampur Hat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1349 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 15906 at Rampur Hat is 22:10. The departure time of train 15906 from Rampur Hat is 22:12. The total halt time of train 15906 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 121km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 112km.

24. Barddhaman

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1461 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 15906 at Barddhaman is 00:19. The departure time of train 15906 from Barddhaman is 00:21. The total halt time of train 15906 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 112km away. The next stopping station is Dankuni at a distance of 80km.

25. Dankuni

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1541 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dankuni is DKAE. The arrival time of 15906 at Dankuni is 01:27. The departure time of train 15906 from Dankuni is 01:32. The total halt time of train 15906 at Dankuni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 80km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

26. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1662 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 15906 at Kharagpur Jn is 04:00. The departure time of train 15906 from Kharagpur Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 15906 at Kharagpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dankuni is 121km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 115km.

27. Balasore

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1777 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 15906 at Balasore is 05:42. The departure time of train 15906 from Balasore is 05:44. The total halt time of train 15906 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 115km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 63km.

28. Bhadrakh

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1840 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 15906 at Bhadrakh is 06:43. The departure time of train 15906 from Bhadrakh is 06:45. The total halt time of train 15906 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 63km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 115km.

29. Cuttack

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1955 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 15906 at Cuttack is 08:10. The departure time of train 15906 from Cuttack is 08:15. The total halt time of train 15906 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 115km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 27km.

30. Bhubaneswar

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 1982 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 15906 at Bhubaneswar is 08:55. The departure time of train 15906 from Bhubaneswar is 09:00. The total halt time of train 15906 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 27km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

31. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2001 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 15906 at Khurda Road Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 15906 from Khurda Road Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 15906 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 147km.

32. Brahmapur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2148 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 15906 at Brahmapur is 11:10. The departure time of train 15906 from Brahmapur is 11:15. The total halt time of train 15906 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 147km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 74km.

33. Palasa

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2222 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 15906 at Palasa is 12:41. The departure time of train 15906 from Palasa is 12:43. The total halt time of train 15906 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 73km.

34. Srikakulam Road

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2295 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 15906 at Srikakulam Road is 13:33. The departure time of train 15906 from Srikakulam Road is 13:35. The total halt time of train 15906 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 73km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 69km.

35. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2364 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 15906 at Vizianagram Jn is 14:30. The departure time of train 15906 from Vizianagram Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 15906 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 69km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 61km.

36. Visakhapatnam

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2425 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 15906 at Visakhapatnam is 15:35. The departure time of train 15906 from Visakhapatnam is 15:55. The total halt time of train 15906 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 17km.

37. Duvvada

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2442 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 15906 at Duvvada is 16:28. The departure time of train 15906 from Duvvada is 16:30. The total halt time of train 15906 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 17km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 133km.

38. Samalkot Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2575 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 15906 at Samalkot Jn is 17:54. The departure time of train 15906 from Samalkot Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 15906 at Samalkot Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 133km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 51km.

39. Rajamundry

It is the 39th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2626 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 15906 at Rajamundry is 18:38. The departure time of train 15906 from Rajamundry is 18:40. The total halt time of train 15906 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 89km.

40. Eluru

It is the 40th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2715 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 15906 at Eluru is 19:54. The departure time of train 15906 from Eluru is 19:55. The total halt time of train 15906 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 89km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 60km.

41. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2775 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 15906 at Vijayawada Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 15906 from Vijayawada Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 15906 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 60km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 138km.

42. Ongole

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 2913 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 15906 at Ongole is 23:04. The departure time of train 15906 from Ongole is 23:05. The total halt time of train 15906 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 138km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 116km.

43. Nellore

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3029 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 15906 at Nellore is 00:54. The departure time of train 15906 from Nellore is 00:55. The total halt time of train 15906 at Nellore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 116km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 122km.

44. Renigunta Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3151 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 15906 at Renigunta Jn is 03:08. The departure time of train 15906 from Renigunta Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 15906 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 122km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 123km.

45. Katpadi Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3274 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 15906 at Katpadi Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 15906 from Katpadi Jn is 05:15. The total halt time of train 15906 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 207km.

46. Salem Jn

It is the 46th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3481 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 15906 at Salem Jn is 07:52. The departure time of train 15906 from Salem Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 15906 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

47. Erode Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3540 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 15906 at Erode Jn is 08:50. The departure time of train 15906 from Erode Jn is 08:55. The total halt time of train 15906 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

48. Tiruppur

It is the 48th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3590 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 15906 at Tiruppur is 09:43. The departure time of train 15906 from Tiruppur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 15906 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 51km.

49. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3641 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 15906 at Coimbatore Jn is 10:42. The departure time of train 15906 from Coimbatore Jn is 10:45. The total halt time of train 15906 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 54km.

50. Palghat

It is the 50th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3695 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 15906 at Palghat is 11:47. The departure time of train 15906 from Palghat is 11:50. The total halt time of train 15906 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 77km.

51. Thrisur

It is the 51st station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3772 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 15906 at Thrisur is 13:12. The departure time of train 15906 from Thrisur is 13:15. The total halt time of train 15906 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 77km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 54km.

52. Aluva

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3826 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 15906 at Aluva is 14:03. The departure time of train 15906 from Aluva is 14:05. The total halt time of train 15906 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

53. Ernakulam Town

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3843 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 15906 at Ernakulam Town is 14:30. The departure time of train 15906 from Ernakulam Town is 14:35. The total halt time of train 15906 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 59km.

54. Kottayam

It is the 54th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3902 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 15906 at Kottayam is 16:07. The departure time of train 15906 from Kottayam is 16:10. The total halt time of train 15906 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 59km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 35km.

55. Chengannur

It is the 55th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3937 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 15906 at Chengannur is 16:44. The departure time of train 15906 from Chengannur is 16:45. The total halt time of train 15906 at Chengannur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 35km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 61km.

56. Kollam Jn

It is the 56th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 3998 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 15906 at Kollam Jn is 17:43. The departure time of train 15906 from Kollam Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 15906 at Kollam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 61km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 64km.

57. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 57th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 4062 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 15906 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 19:10. The departure time of train 15906 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 19:15. The total halt time of train 15906 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 71km.

58. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 58th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 4133 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 15906 at Nagercoil Junction is 21:00. The departure time of train 15906 from Nagercoil Junction is 21:05. The total halt time of train 15906 at Nagercoil Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 71km away. The next stopping station is Kanyakumari at a distance of 15km.

59. Kanyakumari

It is the 59th station in the train route of 15906 Vivek Express at a distance of 4148 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kanyakumari is CAPE. The arrival time of 15906 at Kanyakumari is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 15km away.

15906 Vivek Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15906 Vivek Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15906 Vivek Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15906 Vivek Express?

New Tinsukia, Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, Dankuni, Kharagpur Junction, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagram Junction, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada Junction, Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Ernakulam Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction are major halts where Vivek Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15906 Vivek Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15906 Vivek Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Vivek Express?

Train number of Vivek Express is 15906. You can check entire Vivek Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15906 train schedule Vivek Express train time table Vivek Express ka time table Vivek Express kitne baje hai Vivek Express ka number15906 train time table