15908 NHLN TSK I C Express Train Time Table


Naharlagun Tinsukia Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon wed thu sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Naharlagun
(NHLN)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

2
Harmuti
(HMY)
06:35
06:45
Halt: 10 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

3
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
07:16
07:18
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

4
Boginadi
(BGND)
07:41
07:43
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

5
Gogamukh
(GOM)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

6
Bordolani
(BDLN)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

7
Dhemaji
(DMC)
08:40
08:42
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

8
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
181 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

9
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
10:30
10:35
Halt: 5 Min
222 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

10
Tinsukia Junction
(TSK)
11:00
225 Km
Day 1
mon wed thu sat sun

15908 NHLN TSK I C Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Naharlagun (NHLN) and Tinsukia Jn (TSK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15908. At the top of the page, one can find the 15908 train route and the 15908 train time table. It departs from the source station Naharlagun (NHLN) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tinsukia Jn (TSK) at 11:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,wed,thu,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 225 kilometre. 15908 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Naharlagun, Harmuti, North Lakhimpur, Boginadi, Gogamukh, Bordolani, Dhemaji, Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia, Tinsukia Jn.

15908 NHLN TSK I C Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15908 train time table, travelling by 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Naharlagun

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express. The station code of Naharlagun is NHLN. The departure time of train 15908 from Naharlagun is 06:00. The next stopping station is Harmuti at a distance of 19km.

2. Harmuti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of Harmuti is HMY. The arrival time of 15908 at Harmuti is 06:35. The departure time of train 15908 from Harmuti is 06:45. The total halt time of train 15908 at Harmuti is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naharlagun is 19km away. The next stopping station is North Lakhimpur at a distance of 30km.

3. North Lakhimpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of North Lakhimpur is NLP. The arrival time of 15908 at North Lakhimpur is 07:16. The departure time of train 15908 from North Lakhimpur is 07:18. The total halt time of train 15908 at North Lakhimpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harmuti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Boginadi at a distance of 26km.

4. Boginadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of Boginadi is BGND. The arrival time of 15908 at Boginadi is 07:41. The departure time of train 15908 from Boginadi is 07:43. The total halt time of train 15908 at Boginadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, North Lakhimpur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Gogamukh at a distance of 18km.

5. Gogamukh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of Gogamukh is GOM. The arrival time of 15908 at Gogamukh is 08:03. The departure time of train 15908 from Gogamukh is 08:05. The total halt time of train 15908 at Gogamukh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boginadi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bordolani at a distance of 12km.

6. Bordolani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of Bordolani is BDLN. The arrival time of 15908 at Bordolani is 08:18. The departure time of train 15908 from Bordolani is 08:20. The total halt time of train 15908 at Bordolani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gogamukh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhemaji at a distance of 14km.

7. Dhemaji

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of Dhemaji is DMC. The arrival time of 15908 at Dhemaji is 08:40. The departure time of train 15908 from Dhemaji is 08:42. The total halt time of train 15908 at Dhemaji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordolani is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh at a distance of 62km.

8. Dibrugarh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The arrival time of 15908 at Dibrugarh is 09:45. The departure time of train 15908 from Dibrugarh is 09:50. The total halt time of train 15908 at Dibrugarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhemaji is 62km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 41km.

9. New Tinsukia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15908 at New Tinsukia is 10:30. The departure time of train 15908 from New Tinsukia is 10:35. The total halt time of train 15908 at New Tinsukia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 41km away. The next stopping station is Tinsukia Jn at a distance of 3km.

10. Tinsukia Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Naharlagun. The station code of Tinsukia Jn is TSK. The arrival time of 15908 at Tinsukia Jn is 11:00. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 3km away.

15908 NHLN TSK I C Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express?

Harmuti, Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia are major halts where NHLN TSK I C Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15908 NHLN TSK I C Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NHLN TSK I C Express?

Train number of NHLN TSK I C Express is 15908. You can check entire NHLN TSK I C Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15908 train schedule NHLN TSK I C Express train time table NHLN TSK I C Express ka time table NHLN TSK I C Express kitne baje hai NHLN TSK I C Express ka number15908 train time table