15929 TBM NTSK Express Train Time Table


Tambaram New Tinsukia   Mail Express
Travel Time:  60 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tambaram
(TBM)

18:35
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
19:05
19:10
Halt: 5 Min
25 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Nellore
(NLR)
22:33
22:35
Halt: 2 Min
205 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Ongole
(OGL)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
321 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
01:55
02:05
Halt: 10 Min
459 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Eluru
(EE)
02:53
02:55
Halt: 2 Min
519 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Rajamundry
(RJY)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
609 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
08:50
09:10
Halt: 20 Min
809 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Brahmapur
(BAM)
13:20
13:25
Halt: 5 Min
1086 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
15:20
15:40
Halt: 20 Min
1233 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
1252 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
1279 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Balasore
(BLS)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
1457 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Hijilli
(HIJ)
21:25
21:33
Halt: 8 Min
1569 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
23:25
23:30
Halt: 5 Min
1702 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Purulia Junction
(PRR)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
1792 Km
Day 3
sat

17
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
1831 Km
Day 3
sat

18
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
03:05
03:15
Halt: 10 Min
1868 Km
Day 3
sat

19
Andal Junction
(UDL)
03:30
03:31
Halt: 1 Min
1894 Km
Day 3
sat

20
Durgapur
(DGR)
03:50
04:10
Halt: 20 Min
1910 Km
Day 3
sat

21
Siuri
(SURI)
05:20
05:21
Halt: 1 Min
1981 Km
Day 3
sat

22
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
06:38
06:40
Halt: 2 Min
2028 Km
Day 3
sat

23
Pakaur
(PKR)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
2082 Km
Day 3
sat

24
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
2116 Km
Day 3
sat

25
Malda Town
(MLDT)
09:10
09:20
Halt: 10 Min
2150 Km
Day 3
sat

26
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
10:38
10:40
Halt: 2 Min
2238 Km
Day 3
sat

27
Kishanganj
(KNE)
11:31
11:33
Halt: 2 Min
2295 Km
Day 3
sat

28
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
13:20
13:30
Halt: 10 Min
2383 Km
Day 3
sat

29
Dhupguri
(DQG)
14:27
14:32
Halt: 5 Min
2448 Km
Day 3
sat

30
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
15:22
15:27
Halt: 5 Min
2509 Km
Day 3
sat

31
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
15:52
15:57
Halt: 5 Min
2527 Km
Day 3
sat

32
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
2606 Km
Day 3
sat

33
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
17:50
18:00
Halt: 10 Min
2637 Km
Day 3
sat

34
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
20:15
20:25
Halt: 10 Min
2746 Km
Day 3
sat

35
New Misamari
(NMM)
22:12
22:14
Halt: 2 Min
2859 Km
Day 3
sat

36
Rangapara North
(RPAN)
22:45
22:55
Halt: 10 Min
2869 Km
Day 3
sat

37
Viswanath Chrli
(VNE)
00:18
00:20
Halt: 2 Min
2920 Km
Day 4
sun

38
Harmuti
(HMY)
01:48
01:53
Halt: 5 Min
3022 Km
Day 4
sun

39
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
3052 Km
Day 4
sun

40
Dhemaji
(DMC)
03:40
03:42
Halt: 2 Min
3122 Km
Day 4
sun

41
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
05:20
05:30
Halt: 10 Min
3184 Km
Day 4
sun

42
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
06:55
3225 Km
Day 4
sun

15929 TBM NTSK Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Tambaram (TBM) and New Tinsukia (NTSK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15929. At the top of the page, one can find the 15929 train route and the 15929 train time table. It departs from the source station Tambaram (TBM) at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Tinsukia (NTSK) at 06:55 on day 4. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 3225 kilometre. 15929 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Eluru, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore, Hijilli, Tatanagar Jn, Purulia Jn, Joychandi Pahar, Asansol Jn, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Siuri, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn, New Misamari, Rangapara North, Viswanath Chrli, Harmuti, North Lakhimpur, Dhemaji, Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia.

15929 TBM NTSK Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15929 train time table, travelling by 15929 TBM NTSK Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tambaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The departure time of train 15929 from Tambaram is 18:35. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 25km.

2. Chennai Egmore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 15929 at Chennai Egmore is 19:05. The departure time of train 15929 from Chennai Egmore is 19:10. The total halt time of train 15929 at Chennai Egmore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 180km.

3. Nellore

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 15929 at Nellore is 22:33. The departure time of train 15929 from Nellore is 22:35. The total halt time of train 15929 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 180km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

4. Ongole

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 15929 at Ongole is 23:53. The departure time of train 15929 from Ongole is 23:55. The total halt time of train 15929 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

5. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 15929 at Vijayawada Jn is 01:55. The departure time of train 15929 from Vijayawada Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 15929 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 60km.

6. Eluru

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 15929 at Eluru is 02:53. The departure time of train 15929 from Eluru is 02:55. The total halt time of train 15929 at Eluru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 90km.

7. Rajamundry

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 15929 at Rajamundry is 04:13. The departure time of train 15929 from Rajamundry is 04:15. The total halt time of train 15929 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 90km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 200km.

8. Visakhapatnam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 809 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 15929 at Visakhapatnam is 08:50. The departure time of train 15929 from Visakhapatnam is 09:10. The total halt time of train 15929 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 200km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 277km.

9. Brahmapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1086 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 15929 at Brahmapur is 13:20. The departure time of train 15929 from Brahmapur is 13:25. The total halt time of train 15929 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 277km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

10. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1233 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 15929 at Khurda Road Jn is 15:20. The departure time of train 15929 from Khurda Road Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 15929 at Khurda Road Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

11. Bhubaneswar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1252 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 15929 at Bhubaneswar is 16:00. The departure time of train 15929 from Bhubaneswar is 16:05. The total halt time of train 15929 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

12. Cuttack

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1279 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 15929 at Cuttack is 16:45. The departure time of train 15929 from Cuttack is 16:50. The total halt time of train 15929 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 178km.

13. Balasore

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1457 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 15929 at Balasore is 19:56. The departure time of train 15929 from Balasore is 19:58. The total halt time of train 15929 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 178km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 112km.

14. Hijilli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1569 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 15929 at Hijilli is 21:25. The departure time of train 15929 from Hijilli is 21:33. The total halt time of train 15929 at Hijilli is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 112km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 133km.

15. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1702 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 15929 at Tatanagar Jn is 23:25. The departure time of train 15929 from Tatanagar Jn is 23:30. The total halt time of train 15929 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 133km away. The next stopping station is Purulia Jn at a distance of 90km.

16. Purulia Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1792 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Purulia Jn is PRR. The arrival time of 15929 at Purulia Jn is 01:08. The departure time of train 15929 from Purulia Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 15929 at Purulia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 90km away. The next stopping station is Joychandi Pahar at a distance of 39km.

17. Joychandi Pahar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1831 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Joychandi Pahar is JOC. The arrival time of 15929 at Joychandi Pahar is 01:58. The departure time of train 15929 from Joychandi Pahar is 02:00. The total halt time of train 15929 at Joychandi Pahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purulia Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 37km.

18. Asansol Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1868 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 15929 at Asansol Jn is 03:05. The departure time of train 15929 from Asansol Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 15929 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Joychandi Pahar is 37km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 26km.

19. Andal Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1894 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 15929 at Andal Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 15929 from Andal Jn is 03:31. The total halt time of train 15929 at Andal Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 16km.

20. Durgapur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1910 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 15929 at Durgapur is 03:50. The departure time of train 15929 from Durgapur is 04:10. The total halt time of train 15929 at Durgapur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Siuri at a distance of 71km.

21. Siuri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 1981 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Siuri is SURI. The arrival time of 15929 at Siuri is 05:20. The departure time of train 15929 from Siuri is 05:21. The total halt time of train 15929 at Siuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 47km.

22. Rampur Hat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2028 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 15929 at Rampur Hat is 06:38. The departure time of train 15929 from Rampur Hat is 06:40. The total halt time of train 15929 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siuri is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 54km.

23. Pakaur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2082 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 15929 at Pakaur is 07:22. The departure time of train 15929 from Pakaur is 07:23. The total halt time of train 15929 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 54km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 34km.

24. New Farakka Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2116 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 15929 at New Farakka Jn is 08:16. The departure time of train 15929 from New Farakka Jn is 08:18. The total halt time of train 15929 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 34km.

25. Malda Town

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2150 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 15929 at Malda Town is 09:10. The departure time of train 15929 from Malda Town is 09:20. The total halt time of train 15929 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 88km.

26. Barsoi Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2238 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 15929 at Barsoi Jn is 10:38. The departure time of train 15929 from Barsoi Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 15929 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 88km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 57km.

27. Kishanganj

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2295 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15929 at Kishanganj is 11:31. The departure time of train 15929 from Kishanganj is 11:33. The total halt time of train 15929 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 88km.

28. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2383 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15929 at New Jalpaiguri is 13:20. The departure time of train 15929 from New Jalpaiguri is 13:30. The total halt time of train 15929 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 88km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 65km.

29. Dhupguri

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2448 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 15929 at Dhupguri is 14:27. The departure time of train 15929 from Dhupguri is 14:32. The total halt time of train 15929 at Dhupguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 65km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 61km.

30. New Cooch Behar

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2509 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 15929 at New Cooch Behar is 15:22. The departure time of train 15929 from New Cooch Behar is 15:27. The total halt time of train 15929 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 61km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 18km.

31. New Alipurduar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2527 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 15929 at New Alipurduar is 15:52. The departure time of train 15929 from New Alipurduar is 15:57. The total halt time of train 15929 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 79km.

32. Kokrajhar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2606 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 15929 at Kokrajhar is 16:48. The departure time of train 15929 from Kokrajhar is 16:50. The total halt time of train 15929 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 79km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 31km.

33. New Bongaigaon

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2637 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15929 at New Bongaigaon is 17:50. The departure time of train 15929 from New Bongaigaon is 18:00. The total halt time of train 15929 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 109km.

34. Rangiya Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2746 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 15929 at Rangiya Jn is 20:15. The departure time of train 15929 from Rangiya Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 15929 at Rangiya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Misamari at a distance of 113km.

35. New Misamari

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2859 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of New Misamari is NMM. The arrival time of 15929 at New Misamari is 22:12. The departure time of train 15929 from New Misamari is 22:14. The total halt time of train 15929 at New Misamari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Rangapara North at a distance of 10km.

36. Rangapara North

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2869 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Rangapara North is RPAN. The arrival time of 15929 at Rangapara North is 22:45. The departure time of train 15929 from Rangapara North is 22:55. The total halt time of train 15929 at Rangapara North is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Misamari is 10km away. The next stopping station is Viswanath Chrli at a distance of 51km.

37. Viswanath Chrli

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 2920 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Viswanath Chrli is VNE. The arrival time of 15929 at Viswanath Chrli is 00:18. The departure time of train 15929 from Viswanath Chrli is 00:20. The total halt time of train 15929 at Viswanath Chrli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapara North is 51km away. The next stopping station is Harmuti at a distance of 102km.

38. Harmuti

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 3022 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Harmuti is HMY. The arrival time of 15929 at Harmuti is 01:48. The departure time of train 15929 from Harmuti is 01:53. The total halt time of train 15929 at Harmuti is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viswanath Chrli is 102km away. The next stopping station is North Lakhimpur at a distance of 30km.

39. North Lakhimpur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 3052 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of North Lakhimpur is NLP. The arrival time of 15929 at North Lakhimpur is 02:25. The departure time of train 15929 from North Lakhimpur is 02:30. The total halt time of train 15929 at North Lakhimpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harmuti is 30km away. The next stopping station is Dhemaji at a distance of 70km.

40. Dhemaji

It is the 40th station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 3122 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Dhemaji is DMC. The arrival time of 15929 at Dhemaji is 03:40. The departure time of train 15929 from Dhemaji is 03:42. The total halt time of train 15929 at Dhemaji is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, North Lakhimpur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh at a distance of 62km.

41. Dibrugarh

It is the 41st station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 3184 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The arrival time of 15929 at Dibrugarh is 05:20. The departure time of train 15929 from Dibrugarh is 05:30. The total halt time of train 15929 at Dibrugarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhemaji is 62km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 41km.

42. New Tinsukia

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express at a distance of 3225 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15929 at New Tinsukia is 06:55. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 41km away.

15929 TBM NTSK Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15929 TBM NTSK Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15929 TBM NTSK Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15929 TBM NTSK Express?

Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Hijilli, Tatanagar Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Junction, Rangapara North, Harmuti, North Lakhimpur, Dibrugarh are major halts where TBM NTSK Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15929 TBM NTSK Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15929 TBM NTSK Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TBM NTSK Express?

Train number of TBM NTSK Express is 15929. You can check entire TBM NTSK Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15929 train schedule TBM NTSK Express train time table TBM NTSK Express ka time table TBM NTSK Express kitne baje hai TBM NTSK Express ka number15929 train time table