15941 JAJ DBRG Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jhajha Dibrugarh   Mail Express
Travel Time:  38 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jhajha
(JAJ)

22:05
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
22:38
22:43
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
23:08
23:13
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:51
23:53
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
01:00
01:10
Halt: 10 Min
154 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Andal Junction
(UDL)
02:29
02:31
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:50
03:10
Halt: 20 Min
197 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Siuri
(SURI)
04:29
04:31
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Sainthia
(SNT)
05:15
05:20
Halt: 5 Min
286 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
05:47
05:52
Halt: 5 Min
314 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Pakaur
(PKR)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
369 Km
Day 2
sat

12
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
07:34
07:36
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:30
08:40
Halt: 10 Min
436 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
09:47
09:49
Halt: 2 Min
524 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Kishanganj
(KNE)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
581 Km
Day 2
sat

16
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
12:40
12:50
Halt: 10 Min
668 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
675 Km
Day 2
sat

18
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
15:04
15:06
Halt: 2 Min
723 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Dalgaon
(DLO)
16:00
16:02
Halt: 2 Min
777 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
17:30
17:35
Halt: 5 Min
836 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
18:12
18:14
Halt: 2 Min
884 Km
Day 2
sat

22
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
19:20
19:30
Halt: 10 Min
948 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
1000 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
22:57
23:02
Halt: 5 Min
1124 Km
Day 2
sat

25
Guwahati
(GHY)
23:20
23:40
Halt: 20 Min
1131 Km
Day 2
sat

26
Hojai
(HJI)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
1267 Km
Day 3
sun

27
Lanka
(LKA)
02:15
02:17
Halt: 2 Min
1281 Km
Day 3
sun

28
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
04:15
04:20
Halt: 5 Min
1312 Km
Day 3
sun

29
Diphu
(DPU)
04:51
04:53
Halt: 2 Min
1343 Km
Day 3
sun

30
Dimapur
(DMV)
05:45
05:55
Halt: 10 Min
1380 Km
Day 3
sun

31
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
08:10
08:20
Halt: 10 Min
1489 Km
Day 3
sun

32
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
11:40
11:50
Halt: 10 Min
1645 Km
Day 3
sun

33
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
12:45
1687 Km
Day 3
sun

15941 JAJ DBRG Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Jhajha (JAJ) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15941. At the top of the page, one can find the 15941 train route and the 15941 train time table. It departs from the source station Jhajha (JAJ) at 22:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 12:45 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1687 kilometre. 15941 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Jhajha, Jasidih Jn, Madhupur Jn, Chittaranjan, Asansol Jn, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Siuri, Sainthia, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn, New Mal Jn, Dalgaon, Alipur Duar Jn, Gossaigaon Hat, New Bongaigaon, Goal Para Town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Mariani Jn, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh.

15941 JAJ DBRG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15941 train time table, travelling by 15941 JAJ DBRG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jhajha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The departure time of train 15941 from Jhajha is 22:05. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 44km.

2. Jasidih Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 15941 at Jasidih Jn is 22:38. The departure time of train 15941 from Jasidih Jn is 22:43. The total halt time of train 15941 at Jasidih Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 44km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 29km.

3. Madhupur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 15941 at Madhupur Jn is 23:08. The departure time of train 15941 from Madhupur Jn is 23:13. The total halt time of train 15941 at Madhupur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 57km.

4. Chittaranjan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 15941 at Chittaranjan is 23:51. The departure time of train 15941 from Chittaranjan is 23:53. The total halt time of train 15941 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 24km.

5. Asansol Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 15941 at Asansol Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 15941 from Asansol Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 15941 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 24km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 26km.

6. Andal Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 15941 at Andal Jn is 02:29. The departure time of train 15941 from Andal Jn is 02:31. The total halt time of train 15941 at Andal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 17km.

7. Durgapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 15941 at Durgapur is 02:50. The departure time of train 15941 from Durgapur is 03:10. The total halt time of train 15941 at Durgapur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Siuri at a distance of 70km.

8. Siuri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Siuri is SURI. The arrival time of 15941 at Siuri is 04:29. The departure time of train 15941 from Siuri is 04:31. The total halt time of train 15941 at Siuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 70km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 19km.

9. Sainthia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 15941 at Sainthia is 05:15. The departure time of train 15941 from Sainthia is 05:20. The total halt time of train 15941 at Sainthia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siuri is 19km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 28km.

10. Rampur Hat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 15941 at Rampur Hat is 05:47. The departure time of train 15941 from Rampur Hat is 05:52. The total halt time of train 15941 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 28km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 55km.

11. Pakaur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 15941 at Pakaur is 06:32. The departure time of train 15941 from Pakaur is 06:33. The total halt time of train 15941 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 55km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 32km.

12. New Farakka Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 15941 at New Farakka Jn is 07:34. The departure time of train 15941 from New Farakka Jn is 07:36. The total halt time of train 15941 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 35km.

13. Malda Town

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 15941 at Malda Town is 08:30. The departure time of train 15941 from Malda Town is 08:40. The total halt time of train 15941 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 88km.

14. Barsoi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 524 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 15941 at Barsoi Jn is 09:47. The departure time of train 15941 from Barsoi Jn is 09:49. The total halt time of train 15941 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 88km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 57km.

15. Kishanganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15941 at Kishanganj is 10:35. The departure time of train 15941 from Kishanganj is 10:37. The total halt time of train 15941 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 87km.

16. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 668 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15941 at New Jalpaiguri is 12:40. The departure time of train 15941 from New Jalpaiguri is 12:50. The total halt time of train 15941 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 87km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 7km.

17. Siliguri Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 675 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 15941 at Siliguri Jn is 13:35. The departure time of train 15941 from Siliguri Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 15941 at Siliguri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 7km away. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 48km.

18. New Mal Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 15941 at New Mal Jn is 15:04. The departure time of train 15941 from New Mal Jn is 15:06. The total halt time of train 15941 at New Mal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Dalgaon at a distance of 54km.

19. Dalgaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 777 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Dalgaon is DLO. The arrival time of 15941 at Dalgaon is 16:00. The departure time of train 15941 from Dalgaon is 16:02. The total halt time of train 15941 at Dalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 59km.

20. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 836 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 15941 at Alipur Duar Jn is 17:30. The departure time of train 15941 from Alipur Duar Jn is 17:35. The total halt time of train 15941 at Alipur Duar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalgaon is 59km away. The next stopping station is Gossaigaon Hat at a distance of 48km.

21. Gossaigaon Hat

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 884 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Gossaigaon Hat is GOGH. The arrival time of 15941 at Gossaigaon Hat is 18:12. The departure time of train 15941 from Gossaigaon Hat is 18:14. The total halt time of train 15941 at Gossaigaon Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 64km.

22. New Bongaigaon

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 948 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15941 at New Bongaigaon is 19:20. The departure time of train 15941 from New Bongaigaon is 19:30. The total halt time of train 15941 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gossaigaon Hat is 64km away. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 52km.

23. Goal Para Town

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1000 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 15941 at Goal Para Town is 20:33. The departure time of train 15941 from Goal Para Town is 20:35. The total halt time of train 15941 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 124km.

24. Kamakhya

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1124 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15941 at Kamakhya is 22:57. The departure time of train 15941 from Kamakhya is 23:02. The total halt time of train 15941 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 124km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 7km.

25. Guwahati

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1131 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15941 at Guwahati is 23:20. The departure time of train 15941 from Guwahati is 23:40. The total halt time of train 15941 at Guwahati is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 136km.

26. Hojai

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1267 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 15941 at Hojai is 01:58. The departure time of train 15941 from Hojai is 02:00. The total halt time of train 15941 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 136km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 14km.

27. Lanka

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1281 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 15941 at Lanka is 02:15. The departure time of train 15941 from Lanka is 02:17. The total halt time of train 15941 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 14km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 31km.

28. Lumding Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1312 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 15941 at Lumding Jn is 04:15. The departure time of train 15941 from Lumding Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 15941 at Lumding Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 31km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 31km.

29. Diphu

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1343 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 15941 at Diphu is 04:51. The departure time of train 15941 from Diphu is 04:53. The total halt time of train 15941 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 37km.

30. Dimapur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1380 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 15941 at Dimapur is 05:45. The departure time of train 15941 from Dimapur is 05:55. The total halt time of train 15941 at Dimapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 37km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 109km.

31. Mariani Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1489 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 15941 at Mariani Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 15941 from Mariani Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 15941 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 109km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 156km.

32. New Tinsukia

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1645 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15941 at New Tinsukia is 11:40. The departure time of train 15941 from New Tinsukia is 11:50. The total halt time of train 15941 at New Tinsukia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 156km away. The next stopping station is Dibrugarh at a distance of 42km.

33. Dibrugarh

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express at a distance of 1687 Km from the source station Jhajha. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The arrival time of 15941 at Dibrugarh is 12:45. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 42km away.

15941 JAJ DBRG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15941 JAJ DBRG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express?

Jasidih Junction, Madhupur Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Sainthia, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Junction, Alipur Duar Junction, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia are major halts where JAJ DBRG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15941 JAJ DBRG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15941 JAJ DBRG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JAJ DBRG Express?

Train number of JAJ DBRG Express is 15941. You can check entire JAJ DBRG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15941 train schedule JAJ DBRG Express train time table JAJ DBRG Express ka time table JAJ DBRG Express kitne baje hai JAJ DBRG Express ka number15941 train time table