15942 DBRG JAJ Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dibrugarh Jhajha   Mail Express
Travel Time:  36 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
06:25
06:35
Halt: 10 Min
42 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
09:05
09:15
Halt: 10 Min
198 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Dimapur
(DMV)
11:25
11:35
Halt: 10 Min
307 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Diphu
(DPU)
12:11
12:13
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
12:55
13:05
Halt: 10 Min
376 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Lanka
(LKA)
13:37
13:39
Halt: 2 Min
406 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Hojai
(HJI)
13:52
13:54
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Guwahati
(GHY)
17:18
17:38
Halt: 20 Min
556 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
563 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Goal Para Town
(GLPT)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
687 Km
Day 1
thu

12
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
21:00
21:05
Halt: 5 Min
739 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
21:47
21:49
Halt: 2 Min
803 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
22:30
22:35
Halt: 5 Min
851 Km
Day 1
thu

15
Dalgaon
(DLO)
00:06
00:08
Halt: 2 Min
910 Km
Day 2
fri

16
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
01:52
01:54
Halt: 2 Min
964 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
fri

18
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
03:30
03:40
Halt: 10 Min
1019 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Kishanganj
(KNE)
04:45
04:50
Halt: 5 Min
1106 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
1163 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:35
07:45
Halt: 10 Min
1251 Km
Day 2
fri

22
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
08:17
08:19
Halt: 2 Min
1286 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Pakaur
(PKR)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
1318 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
10:08
10:13
Halt: 5 Min
1373 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Sainthia
(SNT)
10:55
11:00
Halt: 5 Min
1401 Km
Day 2
fri

26
Siuri
(SURI)
11:21
11:23
Halt: 2 Min
1420 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Andal Junction
(UDL)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
1474 Km
Day 2
fri

28
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:35
13:55
Halt: 20 Min
1491 Km
Day 2
fri

29
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
14:50
15:00
Halt: 10 Min
1533 Km
Day 2
fri

30
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
15:25
15:27
Halt: 2 Min
1558 Km
Day 2
fri

31
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
16:06
16:11
Halt: 5 Min
1614 Km
Day 2
fri

32
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
16:36
16:46
Halt: 10 Min
1643 Km
Day 2
fri

33
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:50
1687 Km
Day 2
fri

15942 DBRG JAJ Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Jhajha (JAJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15942. At the top of the page, one can find the 15942 train route and the 15942 train time table. It departs from the source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jhajha (JAJ) at 17:50 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1687 kilometre. 15942 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia, Mariani Jn, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Lanka, Hojai, Guwahati, Kamakhya, Goal Para Town, New Bongaigaon, Gossaigaon Hat, Alipur Duar Jn, Dalgaon, New Mal Jn, Siliguri Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Jn, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Chittaranjan, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha.

15942 DBRG JAJ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15942 train time table, travelling by 15942 DBRG JAJ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dibrugarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The departure time of train 15942 from Dibrugarh is 05:30. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 42km.

2. New Tinsukia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15942 at New Tinsukia is 06:25. The departure time of train 15942 from New Tinsukia is 06:35. The total halt time of train 15942 at New Tinsukia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 42km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 156km.

3. Mariani Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 15942 at Mariani Jn is 09:05. The departure time of train 15942 from Mariani Jn is 09:15. The total halt time of train 15942 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 156km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 109km.

4. Dimapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 15942 at Dimapur is 11:25. The departure time of train 15942 from Dimapur is 11:35. The total halt time of train 15942 at Dimapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 37km.

5. Diphu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 15942 at Diphu is 12:11. The departure time of train 15942 from Diphu is 12:13. The total halt time of train 15942 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 32km.

6. Lumding Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 15942 at Lumding Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 15942 from Lumding Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 15942 at Lumding Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 32km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 30km.

7. Lanka

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 15942 at Lanka is 13:37. The departure time of train 15942 from Lanka is 13:39. The total halt time of train 15942 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 14km.

8. Hojai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 15942 at Hojai is 13:52. The departure time of train 15942 from Hojai is 13:54. The total halt time of train 15942 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 14km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 136km.

9. Guwahati

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15942 at Guwahati is 17:18. The departure time of train 15942 from Guwahati is 17:38. The total halt time of train 15942 at Guwahati is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 136km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 7km.

10. Kamakhya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15942 at Kamakhya is 17:55. The departure time of train 15942 from Kamakhya is 18:00. The total halt time of train 15942 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 7km away. The next stopping station is Goal Para Town at a distance of 124km.

11. Goal Para Town

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 687 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Goal Para Town is GLPT. The arrival time of 15942 at Goal Para Town is 19:58. The departure time of train 15942 from Goal Para Town is 20:00. The total halt time of train 15942 at Goal Para Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 124km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 52km.

12. New Bongaigaon

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 739 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15942 at New Bongaigaon is 21:00. The departure time of train 15942 from New Bongaigaon is 21:05. The total halt time of train 15942 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goal Para Town is 52km away. The next stopping station is Gossaigaon Hat at a distance of 64km.

13. Gossaigaon Hat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Gossaigaon Hat is GOGH. The arrival time of 15942 at Gossaigaon Hat is 21:47. The departure time of train 15942 from Gossaigaon Hat is 21:49. The total halt time of train 15942 at Gossaigaon Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 64km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 48km.

14. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 851 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 15942 at Alipur Duar Jn is 22:30. The departure time of train 15942 from Alipur Duar Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 15942 at Alipur Duar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gossaigaon Hat is 48km away. The next stopping station is Dalgaon at a distance of 59km.

15. Dalgaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 910 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dalgaon is DLO. The arrival time of 15942 at Dalgaon is 00:06. The departure time of train 15942 from Dalgaon is 00:08. The total halt time of train 15942 at Dalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 54km.

16. New Mal Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 15942 at New Mal Jn is 01:52. The departure time of train 15942 from New Mal Jn is 01:54. The total halt time of train 15942 at New Mal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalgaon is 54km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 48km.

17. Siliguri Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 15942 at Siliguri Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 15942 from Siliguri Jn is 03:02. The total halt time of train 15942 at Siliguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 7km.

18. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1019 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15942 at New Jalpaiguri is 03:30. The departure time of train 15942 from New Jalpaiguri is 03:40. The total halt time of train 15942 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

19. Kishanganj

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1106 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15942 at Kishanganj is 04:45. The departure time of train 15942 from Kishanganj is 04:50. The total halt time of train 15942 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 57km.

20. Barsoi Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1163 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 15942 at Barsoi Jn is 05:30. The departure time of train 15942 from Barsoi Jn is 05:32. The total halt time of train 15942 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 57km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 88km.

21. Malda Town

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 15942 at Malda Town is 07:35. The departure time of train 15942 from Malda Town is 07:45. The total halt time of train 15942 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

22. New Farakka Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1286 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 15942 at New Farakka Jn is 08:17. The departure time of train 15942 from New Farakka Jn is 08:19. The total halt time of train 15942 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 32km.

23. Pakaur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1318 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 15942 at Pakaur is 09:08. The departure time of train 15942 from Pakaur is 09:09. The total halt time of train 15942 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 55km.

24. Rampur Hat

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 15942 at Rampur Hat is 10:08. The departure time of train 15942 from Rampur Hat is 10:13. The total halt time of train 15942 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 28km.

25. Sainthia

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1401 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 15942 at Sainthia is 10:55. The departure time of train 15942 from Sainthia is 11:00. The total halt time of train 15942 at Sainthia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Siuri at a distance of 19km.

26. Siuri

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1420 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Siuri is SURI. The arrival time of 15942 at Siuri is 11:21. The departure time of train 15942 from Siuri is 11:23. The total halt time of train 15942 at Siuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 19km away. The next stopping station is Andal Jn at a distance of 54km.

27. Andal Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1474 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Andal Jn is UDL. The arrival time of 15942 at Andal Jn is 13:03. The departure time of train 15942 from Andal Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 15942 at Andal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siuri is 54km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 17km.

28. Durgapur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1491 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 15942 at Durgapur is 13:35. The departure time of train 15942 from Durgapur is 13:55. The total halt time of train 15942 at Durgapur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andal Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 42km.

29. Asansol Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1533 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 15942 at Asansol Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 15942 from Asansol Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 15942 at Asansol Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 25km.

30. Chittaranjan

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1558 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 15942 at Chittaranjan is 15:25. The departure time of train 15942 from Chittaranjan is 15:27. The total halt time of train 15942 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 56km.

31. Madhupur Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1614 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 15942 at Madhupur Jn is 16:06. The departure time of train 15942 from Madhupur Jn is 16:11. The total halt time of train 15942 at Madhupur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 56km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

32. Jasidih Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1643 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 15942 at Jasidih Jn is 16:36. The departure time of train 15942 from Jasidih Jn is 16:46. The total halt time of train 15942 at Jasidih Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

33. Jhajha

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express at a distance of 1687 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 15942 at Jhajha is 17:50. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away.

15942 DBRG JAJ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15942 DBRG JAJ Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express?

New Tinsukia, Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, Alipur Duar Junction, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Sainthia, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Madhupur Junction, Jasidih Junction are major halts where DBRG JAJ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15942 DBRG JAJ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15942 DBRG JAJ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBRG JAJ Express?

Train number of DBRG JAJ Express is 15942. You can check entire DBRG JAJ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15942 train schedule DBRG JAJ Express train time table DBRG JAJ Express ka time table DBRG JAJ Express kitne baje hai DBRG JAJ Express ka number15942 train time table