15955 Brahmaputra Mail Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dibrugarh Delhi Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  54 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)

23:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
00:15
00:25
Halt: 10 Min
42 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Bhojo
(BOJ)
01:31
01:36
Halt: 5 Min
110 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
02:08
02:13
Halt: 5 Min
144 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
03:40
03:50
Halt: 10 Min
198 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Bokajan
(BXJ)
05:39
05:41
Halt: 2 Min
292 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Dimapur
(DMV)
06:05
06:15
Halt: 10 Min
306 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Diphu
(DPU)
06:52
06:54
Halt: 2 Min
344 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
07:50
08:00
Halt: 10 Min
375 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Lanka
(LKA)
08:35
08:37
Halt: 2 Min
406 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Hojai
(HJI)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
420 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Jamunamukh
(JMK)
09:10
09:12
Halt: 2 Min
437 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Kampur
(KWM)
09:24
09:26
Halt: 2 Min
448 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
09:55
09:57
Halt: 2 Min
465 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Jagi Road
(JID)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
499 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Digaru
(DGU)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
522 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Guwahati
(GHY)
12:33
12:48
Halt: 15 Min
556 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
563 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
13:50
13:55
Halt: 5 Min
604 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Nalbari
(NLV)
14:12
14:14
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
14:51
14:56
Halt: 5 Min
668 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Sorbhog Junction
(SBE)
15:07
15:09
Halt: 2 Min
677 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Bijni
(BJF)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
695 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Bongaigaon
(BNGN)
15:49
15:51
Halt: 2 Min
710 Km
Day 2
daily

26
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
16:25
16:35
Halt: 10 Min
713 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
17:00
17:02
Halt: 2 Min
744 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Fakiragram Junction
(FKM)
17:12
17:14
Halt: 2 Min
754 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
17:32
17:34
Halt: 2 Min
777 Km
Day 2
daily

30
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
18:30
18:35
Halt: 5 Min
823 Km
Day 2
daily

31
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
19:00
19:05
Halt: 5 Min
841 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Falakata
(FLK)
19:36
19:41
Halt: 5 Min
879 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Dhupguri
(DQG)
20:05
20:10
Halt: 5 Min
902 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
21:25
21:27
Halt: 2 Min
934 Km
Day 2
daily

35
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
22:30
22:45
Halt: 15 Min
967 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Kishanganj
(KNE)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
1054 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
00:45
00:47
Halt: 2 Min
1112 Km
Day 3
daily

38
Malda Town
(MLDT)
03:35
03:45
Halt: 10 Min
1200 Km
Day 3
daily

39
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
04:17
04:19
Halt: 2 Min
1234 Km
Day 3
daily

40
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
05:00
05:02
Halt: 2 Min
1248 Km
Day 3
daily

41
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
05:55
06:00
Halt: 5 Min
1303 Km
Day 3
daily

42
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
1347 Km
Day 3
daily

43
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
07:28
07:38
Halt: 10 Min
1378 Km
Day 3
daily

44
Sultanganj
(SGG)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
1402 Km
Day 3
daily

45
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
08:55
09:05
Halt: 10 Min
1431 Km
Day 3
daily

46
Abhaipur
(AHA)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
1453 Km
Day 3
daily

47
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
10:42
10:47
Halt: 5 Min
1476 Km
Day 3
daily

48
Mokama
(MKA)
11:17
11:19
Halt: 2 Min
1510 Km
Day 3
daily

49
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:09
12:14
Halt: 5 Min
1589 Km
Day 3
daily

50
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
12:40
12:50
Halt: 10 Min
1599 Km
Day 3
daily

51
Ara
(ARA)
13:29
13:31
Halt: 2 Min
1648 Km
Day 3
daily

52
Buxar
(BXR)
14:15
14:17
Halt: 2 Min
1717 Km
Day 3
daily

53
Dildarnagar Junction
(DLN)
15:00
15:02
Halt: 2 Min
1753 Km
Day 3
daily

54
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
16:34
16:54
Halt: 20 Min
1806 Km
Day 3
daily

55
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:52
17:57
Halt: 5 Min
1870 Km
Day 3
daily

56
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
19:15
19:25
Halt: 10 Min
1959 Km
Day 3
daily

57
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:40
22:45
Halt: 5 Min
2154 Km
Day 3
daily

58
Shikohabad Junction
(SKB)
00:54
00:56
Halt: 2 Min
2346 Km
Day 4
daily

59
Tundla Junction
(TDL)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
2382 Km
Day 4
daily

60
Aligarh Junction
(ALJN)
03:13
03:18
Halt: 5 Min
2460 Km
Day 4
daily

61
Khurja Junction
(KRJ)
03:48
03:50
Halt: 2 Min
2504 Km
Day 4
daily

62
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
05:10
05:12
Halt: 2 Min
2566 Km
Day 4
daily

63
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
06:05
2586 Km
Day 4
daily

15955 Brahmaputra Mail is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15955. At the top of the page, one can find the 15955 train route and the 15955 train time table. It departs from the source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 23:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 06:05 on day 4. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 2586 kilometre. 15955 train route includes travel journey through 63 stations, and it has stoppages on Dibrugarh, New Tinsukia, Bhojo, Simaluguri Jn, Mariani Jn, Furkating Jn, Bokajan, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Lanka, Hojai, Jamunamukh, Kampur, Chaparmukh Jn, Jagi Road, Digaru, Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Nalbari, Barpeta Road, Sorbhog Jn, Bijni, Bongaigaon, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Fakiragram Jn, Gossaigaon Hat, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Falakata, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj Jn, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kiul Jn, Mokama, Patna Saheb, Patna Jn, Ara, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Shikohabad Jn, Tundla Jn, Aligarh Jn, Khurja Jn, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn.

15955 Brahmaputra Mail Stops

If we closely look at the 15955 train time table, travelling by 15955 Brahmaputra Mail gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dibrugarh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail. The station code of Dibrugarh is DBRG. The departure time of train 15955 from Dibrugarh is 23:25. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 42km.

2. New Tinsukia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15955 at New Tinsukia is 00:15. The departure time of train 15955 from New Tinsukia is 00:25. The total halt time of train 15955 at New Tinsukia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhojo at a distance of 68km.

3. Bhojo

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bhojo is BOJ. The arrival time of 15955 at Bhojo is 01:31. The departure time of train 15955 from Bhojo is 01:36. The total halt time of train 15955 at Bhojo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 68km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 34km.

4. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 15955 at Simaluguri Jn is 02:08. The departure time of train 15955 from Simaluguri Jn is 02:13. The total halt time of train 15955 at Simaluguri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojo is 34km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 54km.

5. Mariani Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 15955 at Mariani Jn is 03:40. The departure time of train 15955 from Mariani Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 15955 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 38km.

6. Furkating Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 15955 at Furkating Jn is 04:43. The departure time of train 15955 from Furkating Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 15955 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bokajan at a distance of 56km.

7. Bokajan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bokajan is BXJ. The arrival time of 15955 at Bokajan is 05:39. The departure time of train 15955 from Bokajan is 05:41. The total halt time of train 15955 at Bokajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 56km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 14km.

8. Dimapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 15955 at Dimapur is 06:05. The departure time of train 15955 from Dimapur is 06:15. The total halt time of train 15955 at Dimapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokajan is 14km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 38km.

9. Diphu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 15955 at Diphu is 06:52. The departure time of train 15955 from Diphu is 06:54. The total halt time of train 15955 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 31km.

10. Lumding Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 15955 at Lumding Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 15955 from Lumding Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 15955 at Lumding Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 31km.

11. Lanka

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 15955 at Lanka is 08:35. The departure time of train 15955 from Lanka is 08:37. The total halt time of train 15955 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 14km.

12. Hojai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 15955 at Hojai is 08:53. The departure time of train 15955 from Hojai is 08:55. The total halt time of train 15955 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jamunamukh at a distance of 17km.

13. Jamunamukh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jamunamukh is JMK. The arrival time of 15955 at Jamunamukh is 09:10. The departure time of train 15955 from Jamunamukh is 09:12. The total halt time of train 15955 at Jamunamukh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kampur at a distance of 11km.

14. Kampur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kampur is KWM. The arrival time of 15955 at Kampur is 09:24. The departure time of train 15955 from Kampur is 09:26. The total halt time of train 15955 at Kampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamunamukh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 17km.

15. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 15955 at Chaparmukh Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 15955 from Chaparmukh Jn is 09:57. The total halt time of train 15955 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kampur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 34km.

16. Jagi Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 15955 at Jagi Road is 10:35. The departure time of train 15955 from Jagi Road is 10:37. The total halt time of train 15955 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Digaru at a distance of 23km.

17. Digaru

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Digaru is DGU. The arrival time of 15955 at Digaru is 11:10. The departure time of train 15955 from Digaru is 11:12. The total halt time of train 15955 at Digaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 23km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 34km.

18. Guwahati

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15955 at Guwahati is 12:33. The departure time of train 15955 from Guwahati is 12:48. The total halt time of train 15955 at Guwahati is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digaru is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 7km.

19. Kamakhya

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15955 at Kamakhya is 13:05. The departure time of train 15955 from Kamakhya is 13:10. The total halt time of train 15955 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 41km.

20. Rangiya Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 604 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 15955 at Rangiya Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 15955 from Rangiya Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 15955 at Rangiya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 41km away. The next stopping station is Nalbari at a distance of 16km.

21. Nalbari

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Nalbari is NLV. The arrival time of 15955 at Nalbari is 14:12. The departure time of train 15955 from Nalbari is 14:14. The total halt time of train 15955 at Nalbari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Barpeta Road at a distance of 48km.

22. Barpeta Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 668 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Barpeta Road is BPRD. The arrival time of 15955 at Barpeta Road is 14:51. The departure time of train 15955 from Barpeta Road is 14:56. The total halt time of train 15955 at Barpeta Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalbari is 48km away. The next stopping station is Sorbhog Jn at a distance of 9km.

23. Sorbhog Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Sorbhog Jn is SBE. The arrival time of 15955 at Sorbhog Jn is 15:07. The departure time of train 15955 from Sorbhog Jn is 15:09. The total halt time of train 15955 at Sorbhog Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpeta Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bijni at a distance of 18km.

24. Bijni

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bijni is BJF. The arrival time of 15955 at Bijni is 15:33. The departure time of train 15955 from Bijni is 15:35. The total halt time of train 15955 at Bijni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sorbhog Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bongaigaon at a distance of 15km.

25. Bongaigaon

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 710 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bongaigaon is BNGN. The arrival time of 15955 at Bongaigaon is 15:49. The departure time of train 15955 from Bongaigaon is 15:51. The total halt time of train 15955 at Bongaigaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijni is 15km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 3km.

26. New Bongaigaon

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 713 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 15955 at New Bongaigaon is 16:25. The departure time of train 15955 from New Bongaigaon is 16:35. The total halt time of train 15955 at New Bongaigaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bongaigaon is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kokrajhar at a distance of 31km.

27. Kokrajhar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kokrajhar is KOJ. The arrival time of 15955 at Kokrajhar is 17:00. The departure time of train 15955 from Kokrajhar is 17:02. The total halt time of train 15955 at Kokrajhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Fakiragram Jn at a distance of 10km.

28. Fakiragram Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 754 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Fakiragram Jn is FKM. The arrival time of 15955 at Fakiragram Jn is 17:12. The departure time of train 15955 from Fakiragram Jn is 17:14. The total halt time of train 15955 at Fakiragram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kokrajhar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gossaigaon Hat at a distance of 23km.

29. Gossaigaon Hat

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 777 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Gossaigaon Hat is GOGH. The arrival time of 15955 at Gossaigaon Hat is 17:32. The departure time of train 15955 from Gossaigaon Hat is 17:34. The total halt time of train 15955 at Gossaigaon Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakiragram Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 46km.

30. New Alipurduar

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 823 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 15955 at New Alipurduar is 18:30. The departure time of train 15955 from New Alipurduar is 18:35. The total halt time of train 15955 at New Alipurduar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gossaigaon Hat is 46km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 18km.

31. New Cooch Behar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 15955 at New Cooch Behar is 19:00. The departure time of train 15955 from New Cooch Behar is 19:05. The total halt time of train 15955 at New Cooch Behar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Falakata at a distance of 38km.

32. Falakata

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Falakata is FLK. The arrival time of 15955 at Falakata is 19:36. The departure time of train 15955 from Falakata is 19:41. The total halt time of train 15955 at Falakata is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 23km.

33. Dhupguri

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 15955 at Dhupguri is 20:05. The departure time of train 15955 from Dhupguri is 20:10. The total halt time of train 15955 at Dhupguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falakata is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 32km.

34. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 34th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 15955 at Jalpaiguri Road is 21:25. The departure time of train 15955 from Jalpaiguri Road is 21:27. The total halt time of train 15955 at Jalpaiguri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 32km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 33km.

35. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 35th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 967 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 15955 at New Jalpaiguri is 22:30. The departure time of train 15955 from New Jalpaiguri is 22:45. The total halt time of train 15955 at New Jalpaiguri is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

36. Kishanganj

It is the 36th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1054 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 15955 at Kishanganj is 23:50. The departure time of train 15955 from Kishanganj is 23:55. The total halt time of train 15955 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 58km.

37. Barsoi Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1112 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 15955 at Barsoi Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 15955 from Barsoi Jn is 00:47. The total halt time of train 15955 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 58km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 88km.

38. Malda Town

It is the 38th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1200 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 15955 at Malda Town is 03:35. The departure time of train 15955 from Malda Town is 03:45. The total halt time of train 15955 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 34km.

39. New Farakka Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1234 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 15955 at New Farakka Jn is 04:17. The departure time of train 15955 from New Farakka Jn is 04:19. The total halt time of train 15955 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 14km.

40. Barharwa Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1248 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 15955 at Barharwa Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 15955 from Barharwa Jn is 05:02. The total halt time of train 15955 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 55km.

41. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1303 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 15955 at Sahibganj Jn is 05:55. The departure time of train 15955 from Sahibganj Jn is 06:00. The total halt time of train 15955 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 44km.

42. Kahalgaon

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1347 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 15955 at Kahalgaon is 06:40. The departure time of train 15955 from Kahalgaon is 06:41. The total halt time of train 15955 at Kahalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 31km.

43. Bhagalpur

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1378 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 15955 at Bhagalpur is 07:28. The departure time of train 15955 from Bhagalpur is 07:38. The total halt time of train 15955 at Bhagalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 24km.

44. Sultanganj

It is the 44th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1402 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 15955 at Sultanganj is 07:58. The departure time of train 15955 from Sultanganj is 07:59. The total halt time of train 15955 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 29km.

45. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 45th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1431 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 15955 at Jamalpur Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 15955 from Jamalpur Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 15955 at Jamalpur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 22km.

46. Abhaipur

It is the 46th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1453 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 15955 at Abhaipur is 09:24. The departure time of train 15955 from Abhaipur is 09:25. The total halt time of train 15955 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 23km.

47. Kiul Jn

It is the 47th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1476 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 15955 at Kiul Jn is 10:42. The departure time of train 15955 from Kiul Jn is 10:47. The total halt time of train 15955 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 34km.

48. Mokama

It is the 48th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1510 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 15955 at Mokama is 11:17. The departure time of train 15955 from Mokama is 11:19. The total halt time of train 15955 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 79km.

49. Patna Saheb

It is the 49th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1589 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 15955 at Patna Saheb is 12:09. The departure time of train 15955 from Patna Saheb is 12:14. The total halt time of train 15955 at Patna Saheb is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 79km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 10km.

50. Patna Jn

It is the 50th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1599 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 15955 at Patna Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 15955 from Patna Jn is 12:50. The total halt time of train 15955 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 49km.

51. Ara

It is the 51st station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1648 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 15955 at Ara is 13:29. The departure time of train 15955 from Ara is 13:31. The total halt time of train 15955 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Buxar at a distance of 69km.

52. Buxar

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1717 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The arrival time of 15955 at Buxar is 14:15. The departure time of train 15955 from Buxar is 14:17. The total halt time of train 15955 at Buxar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 69km away. The next stopping station is Dildarnagar Jn at a distance of 36km.

53. Dildarnagar Jn

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1753 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Dildarnagar Jn is DLN. The arrival time of 15955 at Dildarnagar Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 15955 from Dildarnagar Jn is 15:02. The total halt time of train 15955 at Dildarnagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 36km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 53km.

54. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 54th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1806 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 15955 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 16:34. The departure time of train 15955 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 16:54. The total halt time of train 15955 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dildarnagar Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 64km.

55. Mirzapur

It is the 55th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1870 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 15955 at Mirzapur is 17:52. The departure time of train 15955 from Mirzapur is 17:57. The total halt time of train 15955 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 64km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 89km.

56. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 56th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 1959 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 15955 at Prayagraj Jn is 19:15. The departure time of train 15955 from Prayagraj Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 15955 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 89km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 195km.

57. Kanpur Central

It is the 57th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 2154 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 15955 at Kanpur Central is 22:40. The departure time of train 15955 from Kanpur Central is 22:45. The total halt time of train 15955 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 195km away. The next stopping station is Shikohabad Jn at a distance of 192km.

58. Shikohabad Jn

It is the 58th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 2346 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Shikohabad Jn is SKB. The arrival time of 15955 at Shikohabad Jn is 00:54. The departure time of train 15955 from Shikohabad Jn is 00:56. The total halt time of train 15955 at Shikohabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 192km away. The next stopping station is Tundla Jn at a distance of 36km.

59. Tundla Jn

It is the 59th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 2382 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Tundla Jn is TDL. The arrival time of 15955 at Tundla Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 15955 from Tundla Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 15955 at Tundla Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikohabad Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Aligarh Jn at a distance of 78km.

60. Aligarh Jn

It is the 60th station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 2460 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Aligarh Jn is ALJN. The arrival time of 15955 at Aligarh Jn is 03:13. The departure time of train 15955 from Aligarh Jn is 03:18. The total halt time of train 15955 at Aligarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tundla Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Khurja Jn at a distance of 44km.

61. Khurja Jn

It is the 61st station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 2504 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Khurja Jn is KRJ. The arrival time of 15955 at Khurja Jn is 03:48. The departure time of train 15955 from Khurja Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 15955 at Khurja Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aligarh Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 62km.

62. Ghaziabad

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 2566 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 15955 at Ghaziabad is 05:10. The departure time of train 15955 from Ghaziabad is 05:12. The total halt time of train 15955 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurja Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 20km.

63. Delhi Jn

It is the 63rd station in the train route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail at a distance of 2586 Km from the source station Dibrugarh. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 15955 at Delhi Jn is 06:05. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 20km away.

15955 Brahmaputra Mail FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15955 Brahmaputra Mail running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail?

New Tinsukia, Bhojo, Simaluguri Junction, Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Junction, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Falakata, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Sahibganj Junction, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Saheb, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Aligarh Junction are major halts where Brahmaputra Mail halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15955 Brahmaputra Mail online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15955 Brahmaputra Mail IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Brahmaputra Mail?

Train number of Brahmaputra Mail is 15955. You can check entire Brahmaputra Mail train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15955 train schedule Brahmaputra Mail train time table Brahmaputra Mail ka time table Brahmaputra Mail kitne baje hai Brahmaputra Mail ka number15955 train time table