15967 Rangiya LEDO Express Train Time Table


Rangiya Junction Ledo   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  wed thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

2
Changsari
(CGS)
05:58
05:59
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

3
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

4
Guwahati
(GHY)
07:15
07:25
Halt: 10 Min
48 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

5
Jagi Road
(JID)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

6
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
08:47
08:49
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

7
Kampur
(KWM)
09:05
09:07
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

8
Hojai
(HJI)
09:32
09:34
Halt: 2 Min
183 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

9
Lanka
(LKA)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

10
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
228 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

11
Diphu
(DPU)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
260 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

12
Dimapur
(DMV)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
297 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

13
Bokajan
(BXJ)
12:26
12:27
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

14
Sarupathar
(SZR)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
333 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

15
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
14:05
14:07
Halt: 2 Min
367 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

16
Titabar
(TTB)
14:30
14:32
Halt: 2 Min
393 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

17
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
14:50
15:00
Halt: 10 Min
406 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

18
Amguri
(AGI)
15:27
15:29
Halt: 2 Min
433 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

19
Namtiali
(NMT)
15:41
15:43
Halt: 2 Min
445 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

20
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
16:25
16:27
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

21
Bhojo
(BOJ)
16:56
16:58
Halt: 2 Min
493 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

22
Sapekhati
(SPK)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
507 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

23
Borhat
(BFD)
17:31
17:33
Halt: 2 Min
520 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

24
Namrup
(NAM)
17:42
17:44
Halt: 2 Min
525 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

25
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
18:22
18:24
Halt: 2 Min
537 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

26
Duliajan
(DJG)
18:36
18:38
Halt: 2 Min
546 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

27
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
19:15
19:20
Halt: 5 Min
562 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

28
Tinsukia Junction
(TSK)
19:31
19:33
Halt: 2 Min
564 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

29
Makum Junction
(MJN)
19:49
19:51
Halt: 2 Min
573 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

30
Digboi
(DBY)
20:36
20:38
Halt: 2 Min
598 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

31
Margherita
(MRG)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
611 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

32
Ledo
(LEDO)
21:30
619 Km
Day 1
wed thu sun

15967 Rangiya LEDO Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and Ledo (LEDO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15967. At the top of the page, one can find the 15967 train route and the 15967 train time table. It departs from the source station Rangiya Jn (RNY) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ledo (LEDO) at 21:30 on day 1. It runs Wed,thu,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 619 kilometre. 15967 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Rangiya Jn, Changsari, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Jagi Road, Chaparmukh Jn, Kampur, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Bokajan, Sarupathar, Furkating Jn, Titabar, Mariani Jn, Amguri, Namtiali, Simaluguri Jn, Bhojo, Sapekhati, Borhat, Namrup, Naharkatiya, Duliajan, New Tinsukia, Tinsukia Jn, Makum Jn, Digboi, Margherita, Ledo.

15967 Rangiya LEDO Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15967 train time table, travelling by 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rangiya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The departure time of train 15967 from Rangiya Jn is 05:30. The next stopping station is Changsari at a distance of 26km.

2. Changsari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Changsari is CGS. The arrival time of 15967 at Changsari is 05:58. The departure time of train 15967 from Changsari is 05:59. The total halt time of train 15967 at Changsari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangiya Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 15km.

3. Kamakhya

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15967 at Kamakhya is 06:58. The departure time of train 15967 from Kamakhya is 07:00. The total halt time of train 15967 at Kamakhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changsari is 15km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 7km.

4. Guwahati

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15967 at Guwahati is 07:15. The departure time of train 15967 from Guwahati is 07:25. The total halt time of train 15967 at Guwahati is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 57km.

5. Jagi Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 15967 at Jagi Road is 08:18. The departure time of train 15967 from Jagi Road is 08:20. The total halt time of train 15967 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 57km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 34km.

6. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 15967 at Chaparmukh Jn is 08:47. The departure time of train 15967 from Chaparmukh Jn is 08:49. The total halt time of train 15967 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kampur at a distance of 17km.

7. Kampur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Kampur is KWM. The arrival time of 15967 at Kampur is 09:05. The departure time of train 15967 from Kampur is 09:07. The total halt time of train 15967 at Kampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 27km.

8. Hojai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 15967 at Hojai is 09:32. The departure time of train 15967 from Hojai is 09:34. The total halt time of train 15967 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kampur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 15km.

9. Lanka

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 15967 at Lanka is 09:48. The departure time of train 15967 from Lanka is 09:50. The total halt time of train 15967 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 30km.

10. Lumding Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 15967 at Lumding Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 15967 from Lumding Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 15967 at Lumding Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 30km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 32km.

11. Diphu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 15967 at Diphu is 11:18. The departure time of train 15967 from Diphu is 11:20. The total halt time of train 15967 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 37km.

12. Dimapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 15967 at Dimapur is 11:50. The departure time of train 15967 from Dimapur is 11:55. The total halt time of train 15967 at Dimapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 37km away. The next stopping station is Bokajan at a distance of 14km.

13. Bokajan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Bokajan is BXJ. The arrival time of 15967 at Bokajan is 12:26. The departure time of train 15967 from Bokajan is 12:27. The total halt time of train 15967 at Bokajan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sarupathar at a distance of 22km.

14. Sarupathar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Sarupathar is SZR. The arrival time of 15967 at Sarupathar is 12:54. The departure time of train 15967 from Sarupathar is 12:55. The total halt time of train 15967 at Sarupathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokajan is 22km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 34km.

15. Furkating Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 15967 at Furkating Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 15967 from Furkating Jn is 14:07. The total halt time of train 15967 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupathar is 34km away. The next stopping station is Titabar at a distance of 26km.

16. Titabar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Titabar is TTB. The arrival time of 15967 at Titabar is 14:30. The departure time of train 15967 from Titabar is 14:32. The total halt time of train 15967 at Titabar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 13km.

17. Mariani Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 15967 at Mariani Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 15967 from Mariani Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 15967 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titabar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Amguri at a distance of 27km.

18. Amguri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 433 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Amguri is AGI. The arrival time of 15967 at Amguri is 15:27. The departure time of train 15967 from Amguri is 15:29. The total halt time of train 15967 at Amguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Namtiali at a distance of 12km.

19. Namtiali

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 445 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Namtiali is NMT. The arrival time of 15967 at Namtiali is 15:41. The departure time of train 15967 from Namtiali is 15:43. The total halt time of train 15967 at Namtiali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amguri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 14km.

20. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 15967 at Simaluguri Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 15967 from Simaluguri Jn is 16:27. The total halt time of train 15967 at Simaluguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namtiali is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhojo at a distance of 34km.

21. Bhojo

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Bhojo is BOJ. The arrival time of 15967 at Bhojo is 16:56. The departure time of train 15967 from Bhojo is 16:58. The total halt time of train 15967 at Bhojo is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sapekhati at a distance of 14km.

22. Sapekhati

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Sapekhati is SPK. The arrival time of 15967 at Sapekhati is 17:11. The departure time of train 15967 from Sapekhati is 17:13. The total halt time of train 15967 at Sapekhati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojo is 14km away. The next stopping station is Borhat at a distance of 13km.

23. Borhat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Borhat is BFD. The arrival time of 15967 at Borhat is 17:31. The departure time of train 15967 from Borhat is 17:33. The total halt time of train 15967 at Borhat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sapekhati is 13km away. The next stopping station is Namrup at a distance of 5km.

24. Namrup

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Namrup is NAM. The arrival time of 15967 at Namrup is 17:42. The departure time of train 15967 from Namrup is 17:44. The total halt time of train 15967 at Namrup is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borhat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Naharkatiya at a distance of 12km.

25. Naharkatiya

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 537 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Naharkatiya is NHK. The arrival time of 15967 at Naharkatiya is 18:22. The departure time of train 15967 from Naharkatiya is 18:24. The total halt time of train 15967 at Naharkatiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namrup is 12km away. The next stopping station is Duliajan at a distance of 9km.

26. Duliajan

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 546 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Duliajan is DJG. The arrival time of 15967 at Duliajan is 18:36. The departure time of train 15967 from Duliajan is 18:38. The total halt time of train 15967 at Duliajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naharkatiya is 9km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 16km.

27. New Tinsukia

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 562 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15967 at New Tinsukia is 19:15. The departure time of train 15967 from New Tinsukia is 19:20. The total halt time of train 15967 at New Tinsukia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duliajan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Tinsukia Jn at a distance of 2km.

28. Tinsukia Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Tinsukia Jn is TSK. The arrival time of 15967 at Tinsukia Jn is 19:31. The departure time of train 15967 from Tinsukia Jn is 19:33. The total halt time of train 15967 at Tinsukia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Makum Jn at a distance of 9km.

29. Makum Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Makum Jn is MJN. The arrival time of 15967 at Makum Jn is 19:49. The departure time of train 15967 from Makum Jn is 19:51. The total halt time of train 15967 at Makum Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinsukia Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Digboi at a distance of 25km.

30. Digboi

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 598 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Digboi is DBY. The arrival time of 15967 at Digboi is 20:36. The departure time of train 15967 from Digboi is 20:38. The total halt time of train 15967 at Digboi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makum Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Margherita at a distance of 13km.

31. Margherita

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Margherita is MRG. The arrival time of 15967 at Margherita is 20:56. The departure time of train 15967 from Margherita is 20:58. The total halt time of train 15967 at Margherita is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digboi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ledo at a distance of 8km.

32. Ledo

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Rangiya Jn. The station code of Ledo is LEDO. The arrival time of 15967 at Ledo is 21:30. The previous stopping station, Margherita is 8km away.

15967 Rangiya LEDO Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express?

Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia are major halts where Rangiya LEDO Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15967 Rangiya LEDO Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Rangiya LEDO Express?

Train number of Rangiya LEDO Express is 15967. You can check entire Rangiya LEDO Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15967 train schedule Rangiya LEDO Express train time table Rangiya LEDO Express ka time table Rangiya LEDO Express kitne baje hai Rangiya LEDO Express ka number15967 train time table