15968 LEDO Rangiya Express Train Time Table


Ledo Rangiya Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon thu fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ledo
(LEDO)

05:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

2
Margherita
(MRG)
05:21
05:23
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

3
Digboi
(DBY)
05:41
05:43
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

4
Makum Junction
(MJN)
06:20
06:22
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

5
Tinsukia Junction
(TSK)
06:36
06:38
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

6
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
06:44
06:49
Halt: 5 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

7
Duliajan
(DJG)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

8
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
07:22
07:24
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

9
Namrup
(NAM)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

10
Borhat
(BFD)
07:47
07:49
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

11
Sapekhati
(SPK)
08:01
08:03
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

12
Bhojo
(BOJ)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

13
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
08:47
08:49
Halt: 2 Min
159 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

14
Namtiali
(NMT)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

15
Amguri
(AGI)
09:22
09:24
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

16
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
09:55
10:05
Halt: 10 Min
213 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

17
Titabar
(TTB)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
226 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

18
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
11:05
11:07
Halt: 2 Min
252 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

19
Sarupathar
(SZR)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
285 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

20
Bokajan
(BXJ)
12:06
12:07
Halt: 1 Min
307 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

21
Dimapur
(DMV)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
322 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

22
Diphu
(DPU)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
359 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

23
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
13:55
14:05
Halt: 10 Min
391 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

24
Lanka
(LKA)
14:29
14:31
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

25
Hojai
(HJI)
14:45
14:47
Halt: 2 Min
435 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

26
Kampur
(KWM)
15:10
15:12
Halt: 2 Min
463 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

27
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
15:26
15:28
Halt: 2 Min
480 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

28
Jagi Road
(JID)
15:56
15:58
Halt: 2 Min
514 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

29
Guwahati
(GHY)
17:50
18:00
Halt: 10 Min
571 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

30
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
18:15
18:17
Halt: 2 Min
578 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

31
Changsari
(CGS)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
593 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

32
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
19:40
619 Km
Day 1
mon thu fri

15968 LEDO Rangiya Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Ledo (LEDO) and Rangiya Jn (RNY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 15968. At the top of the page, one can find the 15968 train route and the 15968 train time table. It departs from the source station Ledo (LEDO) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rangiya Jn (RNY) at 19:40 on day 1. It runs Mon,thu,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 619 kilometre. 15968 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Ledo, Margherita, Digboi, Makum Jn, Tinsukia Jn, New Tinsukia, Duliajan, Naharkatiya, Namrup, Borhat, Sapekhati, Bhojo, Simaluguri Jn, Namtiali, Amguri, Mariani Jn, Titabar, Furkating Jn, Sarupathar, Bokajan, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding Jn, Lanka, Hojai, Kampur, Chaparmukh Jn, Jagi Road, Guwahati, Kamakhya, Changsari, Rangiya Jn.

15968 LEDO Rangiya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 15968 train time table, travelling by 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ledo

It is the 1st station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express. The station code of Ledo is LEDO. The departure time of train 15968 from Ledo is 05:10. The next stopping station is Margherita at a distance of 7km.

2. Margherita

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Margherita is MRG. The arrival time of 15968 at Margherita is 05:21. The departure time of train 15968 from Margherita is 05:23. The total halt time of train 15968 at Margherita is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ledo is 7km away. The next stopping station is Digboi at a distance of 14km.

3. Digboi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Digboi is DBY. The arrival time of 15968 at Digboi is 05:41. The departure time of train 15968 from Digboi is 05:43. The total halt time of train 15968 at Digboi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Margherita is 14km away. The next stopping station is Makum Jn at a distance of 25km.

4. Makum Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Makum Jn is MJN. The arrival time of 15968 at Makum Jn is 06:20. The departure time of train 15968 from Makum Jn is 06:22. The total halt time of train 15968 at Makum Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digboi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Tinsukia Jn at a distance of 8km.

5. Tinsukia Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Tinsukia Jn is TSK. The arrival time of 15968 at Tinsukia Jn is 06:36. The departure time of train 15968 from Tinsukia Jn is 06:38. The total halt time of train 15968 at Tinsukia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makum Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 3km.

6. New Tinsukia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 15968 at New Tinsukia is 06:44. The departure time of train 15968 from New Tinsukia is 06:49. The total halt time of train 15968 at New Tinsukia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinsukia Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Duliajan at a distance of 16km.

7. Duliajan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Duliajan is DJG. The arrival time of 15968 at Duliajan is 07:08. The departure time of train 15968 from Duliajan is 07:10. The total halt time of train 15968 at Duliajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 16km away. The next stopping station is Naharkatiya at a distance of 9km.

8. Naharkatiya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Naharkatiya is NHK. The arrival time of 15968 at Naharkatiya is 07:22. The departure time of train 15968 from Naharkatiya is 07:24. The total halt time of train 15968 at Naharkatiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duliajan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Namrup at a distance of 11km.

9. Namrup

It is the 9th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Namrup is NAM. The arrival time of 15968 at Namrup is 07:36. The departure time of train 15968 from Namrup is 07:38. The total halt time of train 15968 at Namrup is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naharkatiya is 11km away. The next stopping station is Borhat at a distance of 6km.

10. Borhat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Borhat is BFD. The arrival time of 15968 at Borhat is 07:47. The departure time of train 15968 from Borhat is 07:49. The total halt time of train 15968 at Borhat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namrup is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sapekhati at a distance of 12km.

11. Sapekhati

It is the 11th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Sapekhati is SPK. The arrival time of 15968 at Sapekhati is 08:01. The departure time of train 15968 from Sapekhati is 08:03. The total halt time of train 15968 at Sapekhati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borhat is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bhojo at a distance of 14km.

12. Bhojo

It is the 12th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Bhojo is BOJ. The arrival time of 15968 at Bhojo is 08:16. The departure time of train 15968 from Bhojo is 08:18. The total halt time of train 15968 at Bhojo is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sapekhati is 14km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 34km.

13. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 15968 at Simaluguri Jn is 08:47. The departure time of train 15968 from Simaluguri Jn is 08:49. The total halt time of train 15968 at Simaluguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojo is 34km away. The next stopping station is Namtiali at a distance of 15km.

14. Namtiali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Namtiali is NMT. The arrival time of 15968 at Namtiali is 09:08. The departure time of train 15968 from Namtiali is 09:10. The total halt time of train 15968 at Namtiali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Amguri at a distance of 11km.

15. Amguri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Amguri is AGI. The arrival time of 15968 at Amguri is 09:22. The departure time of train 15968 from Amguri is 09:24. The total halt time of train 15968 at Amguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namtiali is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 28km.

16. Mariani Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 15968 at Mariani Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 15968 from Mariani Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 15968 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amguri is 28km away. The next stopping station is Titabar at a distance of 13km.

17. Titabar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Titabar is TTB. The arrival time of 15968 at Titabar is 10:17. The departure time of train 15968 from Titabar is 10:19. The total halt time of train 15968 at Titabar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 26km.

18. Furkating Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 15968 at Furkating Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 15968 from Furkating Jn is 11:07. The total halt time of train 15968 at Furkating Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titabar is 26km away. The next stopping station is Sarupathar at a distance of 33km.

19. Sarupathar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Sarupathar is SZR. The arrival time of 15968 at Sarupathar is 11:44. The departure time of train 15968 from Sarupathar is 11:45. The total halt time of train 15968 at Sarupathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bokajan at a distance of 22km.

20. Bokajan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Bokajan is BXJ. The arrival time of 15968 at Bokajan is 12:06. The departure time of train 15968 from Bokajan is 12:07. The total halt time of train 15968 at Bokajan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupathar is 22km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 15km.

21. Dimapur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 15968 at Dimapur is 12:25. The departure time of train 15968 from Dimapur is 12:30. The total halt time of train 15968 at Dimapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokajan is 15km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 37km.

22. Diphu

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 15968 at Diphu is 13:00. The departure time of train 15968 from Diphu is 13:02. The total halt time of train 15968 at Diphu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lumding Jn at a distance of 32km.

23. Lumding Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The arrival time of 15968 at Lumding Jn is 13:55. The departure time of train 15968 from Lumding Jn is 14:05. The total halt time of train 15968 at Lumding Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 32km away. The next stopping station is Lanka at a distance of 30km.

24. Lanka

It is the 24th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Lanka is LKA. The arrival time of 15968 at Lanka is 14:29. The departure time of train 15968 from Lanka is 14:31. The total halt time of train 15968 at Lanka is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hojai at a distance of 14km.

25. Hojai

It is the 25th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Hojai is HJI. The arrival time of 15968 at Hojai is 14:45. The departure time of train 15968 from Hojai is 14:47. The total halt time of train 15968 at Hojai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lanka is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kampur at a distance of 28km.

26. Kampur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Kampur is KWM. The arrival time of 15968 at Kampur is 15:10. The departure time of train 15968 from Kampur is 15:12. The total halt time of train 15968 at Kampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hojai is 28km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 17km.

27. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 15968 at Chaparmukh Jn is 15:26. The departure time of train 15968 from Chaparmukh Jn is 15:28. The total halt time of train 15968 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kampur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 34km.

28. Jagi Road

It is the 28th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 15968 at Jagi Road is 15:56. The departure time of train 15968 from Jagi Road is 15:58. The total halt time of train 15968 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 57km.

29. Guwahati

It is the 29th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 571 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 15968 at Guwahati is 17:50. The departure time of train 15968 from Guwahati is 18:00. The total halt time of train 15968 at Guwahati is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 7km.

30. Kamakhya

It is the 30th station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 15968 at Kamakhya is 18:15. The departure time of train 15968 from Kamakhya is 18:17. The total halt time of train 15968 at Kamakhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 7km away. The next stopping station is Changsari at a distance of 15km.

31. Changsari

It is the 31st station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 593 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Changsari is CGS. The arrival time of 15968 at Changsari is 18:49. The departure time of train 15968 from Changsari is 18:50. The total halt time of train 15968 at Changsari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 15km away. The next stopping station is Rangiya Jn at a distance of 26km.

32. Rangiya Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Ledo. The station code of Rangiya Jn is RNY. The arrival time of 15968 at Rangiya Jn is 19:40. The previous stopping station, Changsari is 26km away.

15968 LEDO Rangiya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express?

New Tinsukia, Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction, Guwahati are major halts where LEDO Rangiya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 15968 LEDO Rangiya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LEDO Rangiya Express?

Train number of LEDO Rangiya Express is 15968. You can check entire LEDO Rangiya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

15968 train schedule LEDO Rangiya Express train time table LEDO Rangiya Express ka time table LEDO Rangiya Express kitne baje hai LEDO Rangiya Express ka number15968 train time table