16058 TPTY MAS Express Train Time Table


Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

18:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
18:30
18:40
Halt: 10 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Puttur
(PUT)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ekambarakuppam
(EKM)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tiruttani
(TRT)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ambattur
(ABU)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Perambur
(PER)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
22:15
151 Km
Day 1
daily

16058 TPTY MAS Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16058. At the top of the page, one can find the 16058 train route and the 16058 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 151 kilometre. 16058 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Puttur, Ekambarakuppam, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Ambattur, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

16058 TPTY MAS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16058 train time table, travelling by 16058 TPTY MAS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 16058 from Tirupati is 18:05. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Renigunta Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 16058 at Renigunta Jn is 18:30. The departure time of train 16058 from Renigunta Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 16058 at Renigunta Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Puttur at a distance of 23km.

3. Puttur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Puttur is PUT. The arrival time of 16058 at Puttur is 19:15. The departure time of train 16058 from Puttur is 19:17. The total halt time of train 16058 at Puttur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ekambarakuppam at a distance of 14km.

4. Ekambarakuppam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ekambarakuppam is EKM. The arrival time of 16058 at Ekambarakuppam is 19:28. The departure time of train 16058 from Ekambarakuppam is 19:30. The total halt time of train 16058 at Ekambarakuppam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puttur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tiruttani at a distance of 16km.

5. Tiruttani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruttani is TRT. The arrival time of 16058 at Tiruttani is 19:48. The departure time of train 16058 from Tiruttani is 19:50. The total halt time of train 16058 at Tiruttani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekambarakuppam is 16km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 13km.

6. Arakkonam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 16058 at Arakkonam is 20:08. The departure time of train 16058 from Arakkonam is 20:10. The total halt time of train 16058 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruttani is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 27km.

7. Tiruvallur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 16058 at Tiruvallur is 20:33. The departure time of train 16058 from Tiruvallur is 20:35. The total halt time of train 16058 at Tiruvallur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 27km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 33km.

8. Ambattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 16058 at Ambattur is 20:58. The departure time of train 16058 from Ambattur is 21:00. The total halt time of train 16058 at Ambattur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 9km.

9. Perambur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 16058 at Perambur is 21:13. The departure time of train 16058 from Perambur is 21:15. The total halt time of train 16058 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 6km.

10. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 16058 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 6km away.

16058 TPTY MAS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16058 TPTY MAS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16058 TPTY MAS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16058 TPTY MAS Express?

Renigunta Junction are major halts where TPTY MAS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16058 TPTY MAS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16058 TPTY MAS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY MAS Express?

Train number of TPTY MAS Express is 16058. You can check entire TPTY MAS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16058 train schedule TPTY MAS Express train time table TPTY MAS Express ka time table TPTY MAS Express kitne baje hai TPTY MAS Express ka number16058 train time table