16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express Train Time Table


Jolarpettai Arakkonam   Mail Express
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)

06:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ambur
(AB)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Melpatti
(MPI)
07:34
07:35
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Valathoor
(VLT)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Melalathur
(MEH)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruvalam
(THL)
08:34
08:36
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
08:43
08:44
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Walajah Road
(WJR)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Thalangai
(TUG)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sholinghur
(SHU)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
09:45
145 Km
Day 1
daily

16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Arakkonam (AJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16086. At the top of the page, one can find the 16086 train route and the 16086 train time table. It departs from the source station Jolarpettai (JTJ) at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 09:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 145 kilometre. 16086 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Melpatti, Valathoor, Melalathur, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Jn, Tiruvalam, Mukundarayapurm, Walajah Road, Thalangai, Sholinghur, Anavardikhanpettai, Arakkonam.

16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16086 train time table, travelling by 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jolarpettai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The departure time of train 16086 from Jolarpettai is 06:55. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 15km.

2. Vaniyambadi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 16086 at Vaniyambadi is 07:08. The departure time of train 16086 from Vaniyambadi is 07:10. The total halt time of train 16086 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 17km.

3. Ambur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 16086 at Ambur is 07:23. The departure time of train 16086 from Ambur is 07:25. The total halt time of train 16086 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Melpatti at a distance of 11km.

4. Melpatti

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Melpatti is MPI. The arrival time of 16086 at Melpatti is 07:34. The departure time of train 16086 from Melpatti is 07:35. The total halt time of train 16086 at Melpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Valathoor at a distance of 6km.

5. Valathoor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Valathoor is VLT. The arrival time of 16086 at Valathoor is 07:41. The departure time of train 16086 from Valathoor is 07:42. The total halt time of train 16086 at Valathoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Melalathur at a distance of 5km.

6. Melalathur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Melalathur is MEH. The arrival time of 16086 at Melalathur is 07:47. The departure time of train 16086 from Melalathur is 07:48. The total halt time of train 16086 at Melalathur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valathoor is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 5km.

7. Gudiyattam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 16086 at Gudiyattam is 07:53. The departure time of train 16086 from Gudiyattam is 07:55. The total halt time of train 16086 at Gudiyattam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melalathur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 25km.

8. Katpadi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 16086 at Katpadi Jn is 08:18. The departure time of train 16086 from Katpadi Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 16086 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 25km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalam at a distance of 12km.

9. Tiruvalam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Tiruvalam is THL. The arrival time of 16086 at Tiruvalam is 08:34. The departure time of train 16086 from Tiruvalam is 08:36. The total halt time of train 16086 at Tiruvalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 5km.

10. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 16086 at Mukundarayapurm is 08:43. The departure time of train 16086 from Mukundarayapurm is 08:44. The total halt time of train 16086 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 7km.

11. Walajah Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 16086 at Walajah Road is 08:53. The departure time of train 16086 from Walajah Road is 08:55. The total halt time of train 16086 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thalangai at a distance of 11km.

12. Thalangai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Thalangai is TUG. The arrival time of 16086 at Thalangai is 09:04. The departure time of train 16086 from Thalangai is 09:05. The total halt time of train 16086 at Thalangai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 4km.

13. Sholinghur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 16086 at Sholinghur is 09:12. The departure time of train 16086 from Sholinghur is 09:13. The total halt time of train 16086 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalangai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 10km.

14. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 16086 at Anavardikhanpettai is 09:18. The departure time of train 16086 from Anavardikhanpettai is 09:20. The total halt time of train 16086 at Anavardikhanpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 12km.

15. Arakkonam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 16086 at Arakkonam is 09:45. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 12km away.

16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16086 JTJ AJJ Memu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JTJ AJJ Memu Express?

Train number of JTJ AJJ Memu Express is 16086. You can check entire JTJ AJJ Memu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16086 train schedule JTJ AJJ Memu Express train time table JTJ AJJ Memu Express ka time table JTJ AJJ Memu Express kitne baje hai JTJ AJJ Memu Express ka number16086 train time table