16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express Train Time Table


Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra Jolarpettai   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)

17:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Perambur
(PER)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chitteri
(CTRE)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
19:24
19:26
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sholinghur
(SHU)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Walajah Road
(WJR)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
20:06
20:08
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
20:52
20:54
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Valathoor
(VLT)
21:01
21:03
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Melpatti
(MPI)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ambur
(AB)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
22:25
220 Km
Day 1
daily

16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) and Jolarpettai (JTJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16089. At the top of the page, one can find the 16089 train route and the 16089 train time table. It departs from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra (MAS) at 17:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jolarpettai (JTJ) at 22:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 220 kilometre. 16089 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Perambur, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam, Chitteri, Anavardikhanpettai, Sholinghur, Walajah Road, Mukundarayapurm, Katpadi Jn, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Melpatti, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai.

16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16089 train time table, travelling by 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The departure time of train 16089 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 17:55. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 6km.

2. Perambur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 16089 at Perambur is 18:08. The departure time of train 16089 from Perambur is 18:10. The total halt time of train 16089 at Perambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 42km.

3. Tiruvallur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 16089 at Tiruvallur is 18:38. The departure time of train 16089 from Tiruvallur is 18:40. The total halt time of train 16089 at Tiruvallur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 27km.

4. Arakkonam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 16089 at Arakkonam is 19:03. The departure time of train 16089 from Arakkonam is 19:05. The total halt time of train 16089 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Chitteri at a distance of 8km.

5. Chitteri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Chitteri is CTRE. The arrival time of 16089 at Chitteri is 19:17. The departure time of train 16089 from Chitteri is 19:18. The total halt time of train 16089 at Chitteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 4km.

6. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 16089 at Anavardikhanpettai is 19:24. The departure time of train 16089 from Anavardikhanpettai is 19:26. The total halt time of train 16089 at Anavardikhanpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitteri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 9km.

7. Sholinghur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 16089 at Sholinghur is 19:35. The departure time of train 16089 from Sholinghur is 19:37. The total halt time of train 16089 at Sholinghur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 9km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 15km.

8. Walajah Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 16089 at Walajah Road is 19:53. The departure time of train 16089 from Walajah Road is 19:55. The total halt time of train 16089 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 8km.

9. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 16089 at Mukundarayapurm is 20:06. The departure time of train 16089 from Mukundarayapurm is 20:08. The total halt time of train 16089 at Mukundarayapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 17km.

10. Katpadi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 16089 at Katpadi Jn is 20:28. The departure time of train 16089 from Katpadi Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 16089 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 25km.

11. Gudiyattam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 16089 at Gudiyattam is 20:52. The departure time of train 16089 from Gudiyattam is 20:54. The total halt time of train 16089 at Gudiyattam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Valathoor at a distance of 10km.

12. Valathoor

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Valathoor is VLT. The arrival time of 16089 at Valathoor is 21:01. The departure time of train 16089 from Valathoor is 21:03. The total halt time of train 16089 at Valathoor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Melpatti at a distance of 5km.

13. Melpatti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Melpatti is MPI. The arrival time of 16089 at Melpatti is 21:11. The departure time of train 16089 from Melpatti is 21:12. The total halt time of train 16089 at Melpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valathoor is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 12km.

14. Ambur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 16089 at Ambur is 21:23. The departure time of train 16089 from Ambur is 21:25. The total halt time of train 16089 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpatti is 12km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 16km.

15. Vaniyambadi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 16089 at Vaniyambadi is 21:38. The departure time of train 16089 from Vaniyambadi is 21:40. The total halt time of train 16089 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 16km.

16. Jolarpettai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 16089 at Jolarpettai is 22:25. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 16km away.

16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16089 MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express?

Train number of MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express is 16089. You can check entire MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16089 train schedule MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express train time table MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express ka time table MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express kitne baje hai MAS JTJ Yelagiri Express ka number16089 train time table