16102 QLN MS Express Train Time Table


Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore   Mail Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

12:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kundara
(KUV)
12:17
12:18
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Punalur
(PUU)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sengottai
(SCT)
15:00
15:05
Halt: 5 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tenkasi Junction
(TSI)
15:15
15:17
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kadayanallur
(KDNL)
15:31
15:32
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sankarankovil
(SNKL)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajapalayam
(RJPM)
16:23
16:25
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Srivilliputtur
(SVPR)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sivakasi
(SVKS)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
224 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
18:50
18:55
Halt: 5 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
19:57
20:00
Halt: 3 Min
332 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
427 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
550 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
00:05
00:10
Halt: 5 Min
604 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
707 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Tambaram
(TBM)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
738 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
03:05
763 Km
Day 2
daily

16102 QLN MS Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Chennai Egmore (MS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16102. At the top of the page, one can find the 16102 train route and the 16102 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 03:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 763 kilometre. 16102 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Kundara, Kottarakara, Auvaneswsarem, Punalur, Sengottai, Tenkasi Jn, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputtur, Sivakasi, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, Villupuram Jn, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore.

16102 QLN MS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16102 train time table, travelling by 16102 QLN MS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 16102 from Kollam Jn is 12:00. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 13km.

2. Kundara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 16102 at Kundara is 12:17. The departure time of train 16102 from Kundara is 12:18. The total halt time of train 16102 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 12km.

3. Kottarakara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 16102 at Kottarakara is 12:29. The departure time of train 16102 from Kottarakara is 12:30. The total halt time of train 16102 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 12km away. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 11km.

4. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 16102 at Auvaneswsarem is 12:39. The departure time of train 16102 from Auvaneswsarem is 12:40. The total halt time of train 16102 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Punalur at a distance of 8km.

5. Punalur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The arrival time of 16102 at Punalur is 12:55. The departure time of train 16102 from Punalur is 13:00. The total halt time of train 16102 at Punalur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sengottai at a distance of 50km.

6. Sengottai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Sengottai is SCT. The arrival time of 16102 at Sengottai is 15:00. The departure time of train 16102 from Sengottai is 15:05. The total halt time of train 16102 at Sengottai is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punalur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Tenkasi Jn at a distance of 7km.

7. Tenkasi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Tenkasi Jn is TSI. The arrival time of 16102 at Tenkasi Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 16102 from Tenkasi Jn is 15:17. The total halt time of train 16102 at Tenkasi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sengottai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kadayanallur at a distance of 16km.

8. Kadayanallur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kadayanallur is KDNL. The arrival time of 16102 at Kadayanallur is 15:31. The departure time of train 16102 from Kadayanallur is 15:32. The total halt time of train 16102 at Kadayanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenkasi Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sankarankovil at a distance of 21km.

9. Sankarankovil

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Sankarankovil is SNKL. The arrival time of 16102 at Sankarankovil is 15:59. The departure time of train 16102 from Sankarankovil is 16:00. The total halt time of train 16102 at Sankarankovil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadayanallur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Rajapalayam at a distance of 33km.

10. Rajapalayam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Rajapalayam is RJPM. The arrival time of 16102 at Rajapalayam is 16:23. The departure time of train 16102 from Rajapalayam is 16:25. The total halt time of train 16102 at Rajapalayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankarankovil is 33km away. The next stopping station is Srivilliputtur at a distance of 11km.

11. Srivilliputtur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Srivilliputtur is SVPR. The arrival time of 16102 at Srivilliputtur is 16:37. The departure time of train 16102 from Srivilliputtur is 16:38. The total halt time of train 16102 at Srivilliputtur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapalayam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sivakasi at a distance of 17km.

12. Sivakasi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Sivakasi is SVKS. The arrival time of 16102 at Sivakasi is 16:54. The departure time of train 16102 from Sivakasi is 16:55. The total halt time of train 16102 at Sivakasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srivilliputtur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 25km.

13. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 16102 at Virudunagar Jn is 17:43. The departure time of train 16102 from Virudunagar Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 16102 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivakasi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 43km.

14. Madurai Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 16102 at Madurai Jn is 18:50. The departure time of train 16102 from Madurai Jn is 18:55. The total halt time of train 16102 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 65km.

15. Dindigul Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 16102 at Dindigul Jn is 19:57. The departure time of train 16102 from Dindigul Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 16102 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 95km.

16. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 16102 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 21:15. The departure time of train 16102 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 21:20. The total halt time of train 16102 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 123km.

17. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 16102 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 22:48. The departure time of train 16102 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 16102 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 54km.

18. Villupuram Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 604 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 16102 at Villupuram Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 16102 from Villupuram Jn is 00:10. The total halt time of train 16102 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 103km.

19. Chengalpattu

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 707 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 16102 at Chengalpattu is 01:55. The departure time of train 16102 from Chengalpattu is 02:00. The total halt time of train 16102 at Chengalpattu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 103km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 31km.

20. Tambaram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 16102 at Tambaram is 02:28. The departure time of train 16102 from Tambaram is 02:30. The total halt time of train 16102 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 25km.

21. Chennai Egmore

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16102 QLN MS Express at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 16102 at Chennai Egmore is 03:05. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 25km away.

16102 QLN MS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16102 QLN MS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16102 QLN MS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16102 QLN MS Express?

Punalur, Sengottai, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu are major halts where QLN MS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16102 QLN MS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16102 QLN MS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN MS Express?

Train number of QLN MS Express is 16102. You can check entire QLN MS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16102 train schedule QLN MS Express train time table QLN MS Express ka time table QLN MS Express kitne baje hai QLN MS Express ka number16102 train time table