16116 PDY MS Express Train Time Table


Pondicherry Chennai Egmore   Mail Express
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pondicherry
(PDY)

05:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Villianur
(VI)
05:45
05:46
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chinnababusamudram
(CBU)
05:55
05:56
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tindivanam
(TMV)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Madurantakam
(MMK)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tambaram
(TBM)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tirusulam
(TLM)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
09:25
196 Km
Day 1
daily

16116 PDY MS Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Pondicherry (PDY) and Chennai Egmore (MS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16116. At the top of the page, one can find the 16116 train route and the 16116 train time table. It departs from the source station Pondicherry (PDY) at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 09:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 196 kilometre. 16116 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Pondicherry, Villianur, Chinnababusamudram, Villupuram Jn, Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Madurantakam, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Tirusulam, Chennai Egmore.

16116 PDY MS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16116 train time table, travelling by 16116 PDY MS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pondicherry

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express. The station code of Pondicherry is PDY. The departure time of train 16116 from Pondicherry is 05:35. The next stopping station is Villianur at a distance of 8km.

2. Villianur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Villianur is VI. The arrival time of 16116 at Villianur is 05:45. The departure time of train 16116 from Villianur is 05:46. The total halt time of train 16116 at Villianur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pondicherry is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chinnababusamudram at a distance of 8km.

3. Chinnababusamudram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Chinnababusamudram is CBU. The arrival time of 16116 at Chinnababusamudram is 05:55. The departure time of train 16116 from Chinnababusamudram is 05:56. The total halt time of train 16116 at Chinnababusamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villianur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 22km.

4. Villupuram Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 16116 at Villupuram Jn is 06:23. The departure time of train 16116 from Villupuram Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 16116 at Villupuram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinnababusamudram is 22km away. The next stopping station is Tindivanam at a distance of 37km.

5. Tindivanam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tindivanam is TMV. The arrival time of 16116 at Tindivanam is 06:53. The departure time of train 16116 from Tindivanam is 06:55. The total halt time of train 16116 at Tindivanam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Melmaruvathur at a distance of 30km.

6. Melmaruvathur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Melmaruvathur is MLMR. The arrival time of 16116 at Melmaruvathur is 07:18. The departure time of train 16116 from Melmaruvathur is 07:20. The total halt time of train 16116 at Melmaruvathur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tindivanam is 30km away. The next stopping station is Madurantakam at a distance of 11km.

7. Madurantakam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Madurantakam is MMK. The arrival time of 16116 at Madurantakam is 07:30. The departure time of train 16116 from Madurantakam is 07:32. The total halt time of train 16116 at Madurantakam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melmaruvathur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 25km.

8. Chengalpattu

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 16116 at Chengalpattu is 08:08. The departure time of train 16116 from Chengalpattu is 08:10. The total halt time of train 16116 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurantakam is 25km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 30km.

9. Tambaram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 16116 at Tambaram is 08:43. The departure time of train 16116 from Tambaram is 08:45. The total halt time of train 16116 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 30km away. The next stopping station is Tirusulam at a distance of 8km.

10. Tirusulam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tirusulam is TLM. The arrival time of 16116 at Tirusulam is 08:53. The departure time of train 16116 from Tirusulam is 08:54. The total halt time of train 16116 at Tirusulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 17km.

11. Chennai Egmore

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16116 PDY MS Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 16116 at Chennai Egmore is 09:25. The previous stopping station, Tirusulam is 17km away.

16116 PDY MS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16116 PDY MS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16116 PDY MS Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16116 PDY MS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16116 PDY MS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PDY MS Express?

Train number of PDY MS Express is 16116. You can check entire PDY MS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16116 train schedule PDY MS Express train time table PDY MS Express ka time table PDY MS Express kitne baje hai PDY MS Express ka number16116 train time table