16207 YPR MYS Ur Express Train Time Table


Yasvantpur Junction Mysore Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)

12:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Soldevanahalli
(SDVL)
12:31
12:32
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nelemangala
(NMGA)
12:41
12:42
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Solur
(SOLR)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Thippasandra
(TASA)
13:10
13:11
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kunigal
(KIGL)
13:21
13:22
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Yediyuru
(YY)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

9
B.g.nagar
(BGNR)
13:48
13:49
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Hirisave
(HISE)
14:03
14:04
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shravanabelagola
(SBGA)
14:17
14:18
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Channarayapatna
(CNPA)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

13
D.samudravalli
(DSVS)
14:43
14:44
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Shantigrama
(SIGA)
15:01
15:02
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hassan
(HAS)
16:40
16:45
Halt: 5 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mavinkere
(MVC)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hole Narsipur
(HLN)
17:19
17:21
Halt: 2 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Annechakanahali
(ANC)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sravanur
(SRVN)
17:35
17:36
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mandagere
(MGF)
17:47
17:48
Halt: 1 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Birahalli
(BRBL)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Akkihebbaiu
(AKK)
18:00
18:01
Halt: 1 Min
237 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Hosa Agrahara
(HAH)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
244 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Arjunahalli
(ARNH)
18:15
18:16
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Hampapura
(HPA)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Krishnarajnagar
(KRNR)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Dornahalli
(DOY)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Sagarkatte
(STE)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
270 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kallur Yedahli
(KLYH)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
273 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Krishnarajasgra
(KJS)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Belagula
(BLGA)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
283 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
19:55
294 Km
Day 1
daily

16207 YPR MYS Ur Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16207. At the top of the page, one can find the 16207 train route and the 16207 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 12:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 19:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 294 kilometre. 16207 train route includes travel journey through 32 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Nelemangala, Solur, Thippasandra, Kunigal, Yediyuru, B.g.nagar, Hirisave, Shravanabelagola, Channarayapatna, D.samudravalli, Shantigrama, Hassan, Mavinkere, Hole Narsipur, Annechakanahali, Sravanur, Mandagere, Birahalli, Akkihebbaiu, Hosa Agrahara, Arjunahalli, Hampapura, Krishnarajnagar, Dornahalli, Sagarkatte, Kallur Yedahli, Krishnarajasgra, Belagula, Mysore Jn.

16207 YPR MYS Ur Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16207 train time table, travelling by 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 16207 from Yasvantpur Jn is 12:15. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 8km.

2. Chik Banavar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 16207 at Chik Banavar is 12:27. The departure time of train 16207 from Chik Banavar is 12:28. The total halt time of train 16207 at Chik Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Soldevanahalli at a distance of 3km.

3. Soldevanahalli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Soldevanahalli is SDVL. The arrival time of 16207 at Soldevanahalli is 12:31. The departure time of train 16207 from Soldevanahalli is 12:32. The total halt time of train 16207 at Soldevanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nelemangala at a distance of 11km.

4. Nelemangala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Nelemangala is NMGA. The arrival time of 16207 at Nelemangala is 12:41. The departure time of train 16207 from Nelemangala is 12:42. The total halt time of train 16207 at Nelemangala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soldevanahalli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Solur at a distance of 16km.

5. Solur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Solur is SOLR. The arrival time of 16207 at Solur is 12:55. The departure time of train 16207 from Solur is 12:56. The total halt time of train 16207 at Solur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nelemangala is 16km away. The next stopping station is Thippasandra at a distance of 16km.

6. Thippasandra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Thippasandra is TASA. The arrival time of 16207 at Thippasandra is 13:10. The departure time of train 16207 from Thippasandra is 13:11. The total halt time of train 16207 at Thippasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kunigal at a distance of 13km.

7. Kunigal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kunigal is KIGL. The arrival time of 16207 at Kunigal is 13:21. The departure time of train 16207 from Kunigal is 13:22. The total halt time of train 16207 at Kunigal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thippasandra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Yediyuru at a distance of 16km.

8. Yediyuru

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Yediyuru is YY. The arrival time of 16207 at Yediyuru is 13:34. The departure time of train 16207 from Yediyuru is 13:35. The total halt time of train 16207 at Yediyuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kunigal is 16km away. The next stopping station is B.g.nagar at a distance of 15km.

9. B.g.nagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of B.g.nagar is BGNR. The arrival time of 16207 at B.g.nagar is 13:48. The departure time of train 16207 from B.g.nagar is 13:49. The total halt time of train 16207 at B.g.nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yediyuru is 15km away. The next stopping station is Hirisave at a distance of 19km.

10. Hirisave

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hirisave is HISE. The arrival time of 16207 at Hirisave is 14:03. The departure time of train 16207 from Hirisave is 14:04. The total halt time of train 16207 at Hirisave is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, B.g.nagar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Shravanabelagola at a distance of 16km.

11. Shravanabelagola

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Shravanabelagola is SBGA. The arrival time of 16207 at Shravanabelagola is 14:17. The departure time of train 16207 from Shravanabelagola is 14:18. The total halt time of train 16207 at Shravanabelagola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirisave is 16km away. The next stopping station is Channarayapatna at a distance of 8km.

12. Channarayapatna

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Channarayapatna is CNPA. The arrival time of 16207 at Channarayapatna is 14:29. The departure time of train 16207 from Channarayapatna is 14:30. The total halt time of train 16207 at Channarayapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shravanabelagola is 8km away. The next stopping station is D.samudravalli at a distance of 9km.

13. D.samudravalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of D.samudravalli is DSVS. The arrival time of 16207 at D.samudravalli is 14:43. The departure time of train 16207 from D.samudravalli is 14:44. The total halt time of train 16207 at D.samudravalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channarayapatna is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shantigrama at a distance of 14km.

14. Shantigrama

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Shantigrama is SIGA. The arrival time of 16207 at Shantigrama is 15:01. The departure time of train 16207 from Shantigrama is 15:02. The total halt time of train 16207 at Shantigrama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, D.samudravalli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Hassan at a distance of 10km.

15. Hassan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hassan is HAS. The arrival time of 16207 at Hassan is 16:40. The departure time of train 16207 from Hassan is 16:45. The total halt time of train 16207 at Hassan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shantigrama is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mavinkere at a distance of 20km.

16. Mavinkere

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mavinkere is MVC. The arrival time of 16207 at Mavinkere is 17:06. The departure time of train 16207 from Mavinkere is 17:07. The total halt time of train 16207 at Mavinkere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hassan is 20km away. The next stopping station is Hole Narsipur at a distance of 11km.

17. Hole Narsipur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hole Narsipur is HLN. The arrival time of 16207 at Hole Narsipur is 17:19. The departure time of train 16207 from Hole Narsipur is 17:21. The total halt time of train 16207 at Hole Narsipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavinkere is 11km away. The next stopping station is Annechakanahali at a distance of 10km.

18. Annechakanahali

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Annechakanahali is ANC. The arrival time of 16207 at Annechakanahali is 17:30. The departure time of train 16207 from Annechakanahali is 17:31. The total halt time of train 16207 at Annechakanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hole Narsipur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sravanur at a distance of 4km.

19. Sravanur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Sravanur is SRVN. The arrival time of 16207 at Sravanur is 17:35. The departure time of train 16207 from Sravanur is 17:36. The total halt time of train 16207 at Sravanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annechakanahali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mandagere at a distance of 6km.

20. Mandagere

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mandagere is MGF. The arrival time of 16207 at Mandagere is 17:47. The departure time of train 16207 from Mandagere is 17:48. The total halt time of train 16207 at Mandagere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sravanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Birahalli at a distance of 8km.

21. Birahalli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Birahalli is BRBL. The arrival time of 16207 at Birahalli is 17:54. The departure time of train 16207 from Birahalli is 17:55. The total halt time of train 16207 at Birahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandagere is 8km away. The next stopping station is Akkihebbaiu at a distance of 4km.

22. Akkihebbaiu

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Akkihebbaiu is AKK. The arrival time of 16207 at Akkihebbaiu is 18:00. The departure time of train 16207 from Akkihebbaiu is 18:01. The total halt time of train 16207 at Akkihebbaiu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birahalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hosa Agrahara at a distance of 7km.

23. Hosa Agrahara

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hosa Agrahara is HAH. The arrival time of 16207 at Hosa Agrahara is 18:10. The departure time of train 16207 from Hosa Agrahara is 18:11. The total halt time of train 16207 at Hosa Agrahara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akkihebbaiu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arjunahalli at a distance of 5km.

24. Arjunahalli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Arjunahalli is ARNH. The arrival time of 16207 at Arjunahalli is 18:15. The departure time of train 16207 from Arjunahalli is 18:16. The total halt time of train 16207 at Arjunahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosa Agrahara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hampapura at a distance of 5km.

25. Hampapura

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hampapura is HPA. The arrival time of 16207 at Hampapura is 18:22. The departure time of train 16207 from Hampapura is 18:23. The total halt time of train 16207 at Hampapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arjunahalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajnagar at a distance of 5km.

26. Krishnarajnagar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Krishnarajnagar is KRNR. The arrival time of 16207 at Krishnarajnagar is 18:34. The departure time of train 16207 from Krishnarajnagar is 18:35. The total halt time of train 16207 at Krishnarajnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hampapura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dornahalli at a distance of 5km.

27. Dornahalli

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Dornahalli is DOY. The arrival time of 16207 at Dornahalli is 18:39. The departure time of train 16207 from Dornahalli is 18:40. The total halt time of train 16207 at Dornahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sagarkatte at a distance of 6km.

28. Sagarkatte

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 270 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Sagarkatte is STE. The arrival time of 16207 at Sagarkatte is 18:49. The departure time of train 16207 from Sagarkatte is 18:50. The total halt time of train 16207 at Sagarkatte is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dornahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kallur Yedahli at a distance of 3km.

29. Kallur Yedahli

It is the 29th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kallur Yedahli is KLYH. The arrival time of 16207 at Kallur Yedahli is 18:54. The departure time of train 16207 from Kallur Yedahli is 18:55. The total halt time of train 16207 at Kallur Yedahli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagarkatte is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajasgra at a distance of 8km.

30. Krishnarajasgra

It is the 30th station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Krishnarajasgra is KJS. The arrival time of 16207 at Krishnarajasgra is 19:02. The departure time of train 16207 from Krishnarajasgra is 19:03. The total halt time of train 16207 at Krishnarajasgra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kallur Yedahli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Belagula at a distance of 2km.

31. Belagula

It is the 31st station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Belagula is BLGA. The arrival time of 16207 at Belagula is 19:19. The departure time of train 16207 from Belagula is 19:20. The total halt time of train 16207 at Belagula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajasgra is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 11km.

32. Mysore Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 16207 at Mysore Jn is 19:55. The previous stopping station, Belagula is 11km away.

16207 YPR MYS Ur Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express?

Hassan are major halts where YPR MYS Ur Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16207 YPR MYS Ur Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of YPR MYS Ur Express?

Train number of YPR MYS Ur Express is 16207. You can check entire YPR MYS Ur Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16207 train schedule YPR MYS Ur Express train time table YPR MYS Ur Express ka time table YPR MYS Ur Express kitne baje hai YPR MYS Ur Express ka number16207 train time table