16219 CMNR TPTY Express Train Time Table


Chamarajanagar Tirupati   Mail Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Nanjangud Town
(NTW)
15:55
15:57
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chamarajapuram
(CMJ)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
16:45
16:55
Halt: 10 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pandavapura
(PANP)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mandya
(MYA)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Maddur
(MAD)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Channapatna
(CPT)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bidadi
(BID)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kengeri
(KGI)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nayandahalli
(NYH)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
20:20
20:30
Halt: 10 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
20:40
20:42
Halt: 2 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Whitefield
(WFD)
21:08
21:09
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Malur
(MLO)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Tyakal
(TCL)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bangarapet
(BWT)
21:50
21:52
Halt: 2 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kamasamudram
(KSM)
22:03
22:04
Halt: 1 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Gudupulli
(GDP)
22:14
22:15
Halt: 1 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kuppam
(KPN)
22:24
22:25
Halt: 1 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mulanur
(MAR)
22:35
22:36
Halt: 1 Min
313 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Patchur
(PU)
23:05
23:06
Halt: 1 Min
327 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:01
00:05
Halt: 4 Min
345 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
01:25
01:30
Halt: 5 Min
429 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Chittor
(CTO)
02:18
02:20
Halt: 2 Min
461 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
02:44
02:45
Halt: 1 Min
491 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Tirupati
(TPTY)
04:10
533 Km
Day 2
daily

16219 CMNR TPTY Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Chamarajanagar (CMNR) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16219. At the top of the page, one can find the 16219 train route and the 16219 train time table. It departs from the source station Chamarajanagar (CMNR) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 04:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 533 kilometre. 16219 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Chamarajanagar, Nanjangud Town, Chamarajapuram, Mysore Jn, Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, Nayandahalli, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Baiyyappanahali, Krishnarajapurm, Whitefield, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Kamasamudram, Gudupulli, Kuppam, Mulanur, Patchur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Chittor, Pakala Jn, Tirupati.

16219 CMNR TPTY Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16219 train time table, travelling by 16219 CMNR TPTY Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chamarajanagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express. The station code of Chamarajanagar is CMNR. The departure time of train 16219 from Chamarajanagar is 15:30. The next stopping station is Nanjangud Town at a distance of 35km.

2. Nanjangud Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Nanjangud Town is NTW. The arrival time of 16219 at Nanjangud Town is 15:55. The departure time of train 16219 from Nanjangud Town is 15:57. The total halt time of train 16219 at Nanjangud Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamarajanagar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Chamarajapuram at a distance of 23km.

3. Chamarajapuram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Chamarajapuram is CMJ. The arrival time of 16219 at Chamarajapuram is 16:22. The departure time of train 16219 from Chamarajapuram is 16:23. The total halt time of train 16219 at Chamarajapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanjangud Town is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 2km.

4. Mysore Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 16219 at Mysore Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 16219 from Mysore Jn is 16:55. The total halt time of train 16219 at Mysore Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamarajapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 20km.

5. Pandavapura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 16219 at Pandavapura is 17:14. The departure time of train 16219 from Pandavapura is 17:15. The total halt time of train 16219 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mysore Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 26km.

6. Mandya

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 16219 at Mandya is 17:36. The departure time of train 16219 from Mandya is 17:37. The total halt time of train 16219 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 26km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 19km.

7. Maddur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 16219 at Maddur is 17:55. The departure time of train 16219 from Maddur is 17:56. The total halt time of train 16219 at Maddur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 19km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 18km.

8. Channapatna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 16219 at Channapatna is 18:10. The departure time of train 16219 from Channapatna is 18:11. The total halt time of train 16219 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 11km.

9. Ramanagaram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 16219 at Ramanagaram is 18:21. The departure time of train 16219 from Ramanagaram is 18:22. The total halt time of train 16219 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 15km.

10. Bidadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 16219 at Bidadi is 18:33. The departure time of train 16219 from Bidadi is 18:34. The total halt time of train 16219 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 17km.

11. Kengeri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 16219 at Kengeri is 18:51. The departure time of train 16219 from Kengeri is 18:52. The total halt time of train 16219 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 5km.

12. Nayandahalli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 16219 at Nayandahalli is 19:01. The departure time of train 16219 from Nayandahalli is 19:02. The total halt time of train 16219 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 8km.

13. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 16219 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 20:20. The departure time of train 16219 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 20:30. The total halt time of train 16219 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

14. Bangalore Cant

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 16219 at Bangalore Cant is 20:40. The departure time of train 16219 from Bangalore Cant is 20:42. The total halt time of train 16219 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 6km.

15. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 16219 at Baiyyappanahali is 20:50. The departure time of train 16219 from Baiyyappanahali is 20:51. The total halt time of train 16219 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 6km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 3km.

16. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 16219 at Krishnarajapurm is 20:55. The departure time of train 16219 from Krishnarajapurm is 20:57. The total halt time of train 16219 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

17. Whitefield

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 16219 at Whitefield is 21:08. The departure time of train 16219 from Whitefield is 21:09. The total halt time of train 16219 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 20km.

18. Malur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 16219 at Malur is 21:24. The departure time of train 16219 from Malur is 21:25. The total halt time of train 16219 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 15km.

19. Tyakal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 16219 at Tyakal is 21:38. The departure time of train 16219 from Tyakal is 21:40. The total halt time of train 16219 at Tyakal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 12km.

20. Bangarapet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 16219 at Bangarapet is 21:50. The departure time of train 16219 from Bangarapet is 21:52. The total halt time of train 16219 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kamasamudram at a distance of 12km.

21. Kamasamudram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Kamasamudram is KSM. The arrival time of 16219 at Kamasamudram is 22:03. The departure time of train 16219 from Kamasamudram is 22:04. The total halt time of train 16219 at Kamasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gudupulli at a distance of 12km.

22. Gudupulli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Gudupulli is GDP. The arrival time of 16219 at Gudupulli is 22:14. The departure time of train 16219 from Gudupulli is 22:15. The total halt time of train 16219 at Gudupulli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamasamudram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 10km.

23. Kuppam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 16219 at Kuppam is 22:24. The departure time of train 16219 from Kuppam is 22:25. The total halt time of train 16219 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudupulli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mulanur at a distance of 12km.

24. Mulanur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Mulanur is MAR. The arrival time of 16219 at Mulanur is 22:35. The departure time of train 16219 from Mulanur is 22:36. The total halt time of train 16219 at Mulanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Patchur at a distance of 14km.

25. Patchur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Patchur is PU. The arrival time of 16219 at Patchur is 23:05. The departure time of train 16219 from Patchur is 23:06. The total halt time of train 16219 at Patchur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 18km.

26. Jolarpettai

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 16219 at Jolarpettai is 00:01. The departure time of train 16219 from Jolarpettai is 00:05. The total halt time of train 16219 at Jolarpettai is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patchur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 84km.

27. Katpadi Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 16219 at Katpadi Jn is 01:25. The departure time of train 16219 from Katpadi Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 16219 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 84km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 32km.

28. Chittor

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 461 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 16219 at Chittor is 02:18. The departure time of train 16219 from Chittor is 02:20. The total halt time of train 16219 at Chittor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 30km.

29. Pakala Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 16219 at Pakala Jn is 02:44. The departure time of train 16219 from Pakala Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 16219 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 30km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 42km.

30. Tirupati

It is the 30th station in the train route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express at a distance of 533 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 16219 at Tirupati is 04:10. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 42km away.

16219 CMNR TPTY Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16219 CMNR TPTY Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express?

Mysore Junction, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Katpadi Junction are major halts where CMNR TPTY Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16219 CMNR TPTY Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16219 CMNR TPTY Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CMNR TPTY Express?

Train number of CMNR TPTY Express is 16219. You can check entire CMNR TPTY Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16219 train schedule CMNR TPTY Express train time table CMNR TPTY Express ka time table CMNR TPTY Express kitne baje hai CMNR TPTY Express ka number16219 train time table