16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express Train Time Table


Ernakulam Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

05:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mulanturutti
(MNTT)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
05:58
05:59
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kottayam
(KTYM)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Changanasseri
(CGY)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chengannur
(CNGR)
07:09
07:11
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
08:30
08:33
Halt: 3 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Paravur
(PVU)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Varkala
(VAK)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kadakavur
(KVU)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
10:05
218 Km
Day 1
daily

16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16303. At the top of the page, one can find the 16303 train route and the 16303 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 10:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 218 kilometre. 16303 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Tripunittura, Mulanturutti, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam Jn, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Kazhakuttam, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16303 train time table, travelling by 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 16303 from Ernakulam Jn is 05:10. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 10km.

2. Tripunittura

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 16303 at Tripunittura is 05:29. The departure time of train 16303 from Tripunittura is 05:30. The total halt time of train 16303 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mulanturutti at a distance of 8km.

3. Mulanturutti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mulanturutti is MNTT. The arrival time of 16303 at Mulanturutti is 05:44. The departure time of train 16303 from Mulanturutti is 05:45. The total halt time of train 16303 at Mulanturutti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 11km.

4. Piravam Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 16303 at Piravam Road is 05:58. The departure time of train 16303 from Piravam Road is 05:59. The total halt time of train 16303 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanturutti is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 30km.

5. Kottayam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 16303 at Kottayam is 06:28. The departure time of train 16303 from Kottayam is 06:30. The total halt time of train 16303 at Kottayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 30km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 17km.

6. Changanasseri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 16303 at Changanasseri is 06:49. The departure time of train 16303 from Changanasseri is 06:50. The total halt time of train 16303 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 8km.

7. Tiruvalla

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 16303 at Tiruvalla is 06:59. The departure time of train 16303 from Tiruvalla is 07:00. The total halt time of train 16303 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 10km.

8. Chengannur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 16303 at Chengannur is 07:09. The departure time of train 16303 from Chengannur is 07:11. The total halt time of train 16303 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 12km.

9. Mavelikara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 16303 at Mavelikara is 07:22. The departure time of train 16303 from Mavelikara is 07:23. The total halt time of train 16303 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

10. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 16303 at Kayankulam Jn is 07:36. The departure time of train 16303 from Kayankulam Jn is 07:38. The total halt time of train 16303 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 13km.

11. Karunagappalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 16303 at Karunagappalli is 07:54. The departure time of train 16303 from Karunagappalli is 07:55. The total halt time of train 16303 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 8km.

12. Sasthankotta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 16303 at Sasthankotta is 08:06. The departure time of train 16303 from Sasthankotta is 08:07. The total halt time of train 16303 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 20km.

13. Kollam Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 16303 at Kollam Jn is 08:30. The departure time of train 16303 from Kollam Jn is 08:33. The total halt time of train 16303 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 20km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 12km.

14. Paravur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 16303 at Paravur is 08:49. The departure time of train 16303 from Paravur is 08:50. The total halt time of train 16303 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 11km.

15. Varkala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 16303 at Varkala is 08:59. The departure time of train 16303 from Varkala is 09:00. The total halt time of train 16303 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 9km.

16. Kadakavur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 16303 at Kadakavur is 09:09. The departure time of train 16303 from Kadakavur is 09:10. The total halt time of train 16303 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 3km.

17. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 16303 at Chirayinkeezh is 09:14. The departure time of train 16303 from Chirayinkeezh is 09:15. The total halt time of train 16303 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 16km.

18. Kazhakuttam

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 16303 at Kazhakuttam is 09:27. The departure time of train 16303 from Kazhakuttam is 09:28. The total halt time of train 16303 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 16km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 12km.

19. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 16303 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 12km away.

16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16303 ERS TVC Vanchinad Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS TVC Vanchinad Express?

Train number of ERS TVC Vanchinad Express is 16303. You can check entire ERS TVC Vanchinad Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16303 train schedule ERS TVC Vanchinad Express train time table ERS TVC Vanchinad Express ka time table ERS TVC Vanchinad Express kitne baje hai ERS TVC Vanchinad Express ka number16303 train time table