16331 CSMT TVC Express Train Time Table


Mumbai Cst Thiruvananthapuram Central   Mail Express
Travel Time:  34 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

20:35
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Dadar
(DR)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Thane
(TNA)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Karjat
(KJT)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:13
23:15
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
192 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Daund Junction
(DD)
01:30
01:35
Halt: 5 Min
269 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
378 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
03:45
03:50
Halt: 5 Min
457 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
05:37
05:40
Halt: 3 Min
570 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Shahabad
(SDB)
06:04
06:06
Halt: 2 Min
596 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Wadi
(WADI)
06:50
06:55
Halt: 5 Min
606 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Yadgir
(YG)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
645 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Raichur
(RC)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
714 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
743 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Adoni
(AD)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
784 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
836 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:58
12:00
Halt: 2 Min
904 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
937 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Hindupur
(HUP)
13:59
14:00
Halt: 1 Min
1016 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
1115 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Bangarapet
(BWT)
16:47
16:48
Halt: 1 Min
1170 Km
Day 2
mon

24
Tirupattur Junction
(TPT)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
1253 Km
Day 2
mon

25
Salem Junction
(SA)
19:47
19:50
Halt: 3 Min
1367 Km
Day 2
mon

26
Erode Junction
(ED)
20:47
20:50
Halt: 3 Min
1426 Km
Day 2
mon

27
Tiruppur
(TUP)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
1476 Km
Day 2
mon

28
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
1527 Km
Day 2
mon

29
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
22:54
22:55
Halt: 1 Min
1533 Km
Day 2
mon

30
Palghat
(PGT)
23:55
23:58
Halt: 3 Min
1581 Km
Day 2
mon

31
Ottappalam
(OTP)
00:31
00:32
Halt: 1 Min
1612 Km
Day 3
tue

32
Thrisur
(TCR)
01:15
01:18
Halt: 3 Min
1657 Km
Day 3
tue

33
Aluva
(AWY)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
1712 Km
Day 3
tue

34
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
1731 Km
Day 3
tue

35
Cherthala
(SRTL)
03:08
03:09
Halt: 1 Min
1765 Km
Day 3
tue

36
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
03:32
03:35
Halt: 3 Min
1788 Km
Day 3
tue

37
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
03:45
03:46
Halt: 1 Min
1801 Km
Day 3
tue

38
Haripad
(HAD)
04:05
04:06
Halt: 1 Min
1819 Km
Day 3
tue

39
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
1832 Km
Day 3
tue

40
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
05:07
05:10
Halt: 3 Min
1873 Km
Day 3
tue

41
Varkala
(VAK)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
1896 Km
Day 3
tue

42
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
07:00
1936 Km
Day 3
tue

16331 CSMT TVC Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16331. At the top of the page, one can find the 16331 train route and the 16331 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 07:00 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1936 kilometre. 16331 train route includes travel journey through 42 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Solapur Jn, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Tirupattur Jn, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn, Palghat, Ottappalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

16331 CSMT TVC Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16331 train time table, travelling by 16331 CSMT TVC Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 16331 from Mumbai Cst is 20:35. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 16331 at Dadar is 20:48. The departure time of train 16331 from Dadar is 20:50. The total halt time of train 16331 at Dadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

3. Thane

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 16331 at Thane is 21:13. The departure time of train 16331 from Thane is 21:15. The total halt time of train 16331 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

4. Kalyan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 16331 at Kalyan Jn is 21:27. The departure time of train 16331 from Kalyan Jn is 21:30. The total halt time of train 16331 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 47km.

5. Karjat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 16331 at Karjat is 22:28. The departure time of train 16331 from Karjat is 22:30. The total halt time of train 16331 at Karjat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 28km.

6. Lonavala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 16331 at Lonavala is 23:13. The departure time of train 16331 from Lonavala is 23:15. The total halt time of train 16331 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 64km.

7. Pune Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 16331 at Pune Jn is 00:15. The departure time of train 16331 from Pune Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 16331 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 64km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 77km.

8. Daund Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 16331 at Daund Jn is 01:30. The departure time of train 16331 from Daund Jn is 01:35. The total halt time of train 16331 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 109km.

9. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 16331 at Kurduvadi Jn is 02:48. The departure time of train 16331 from Kurduvadi Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 16331 at Kurduvadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 79km.

10. Solapur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 16331 at Solapur Jn is 03:45. The departure time of train 16331 from Solapur Jn is 03:50. The total halt time of train 16331 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 113km.

11. Kalaburagi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 570 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 16331 at Kalaburagi is 05:37. The departure time of train 16331 from Kalaburagi is 05:40. The total halt time of train 16331 at Kalaburagi is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 113km away. The next stopping station is Shahabad at a distance of 26km.

12. Shahabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Shahabad is SDB. The arrival time of 16331 at Shahabad is 06:04. The departure time of train 16331 from Shahabad is 06:06. The total halt time of train 16331 at Shahabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 26km away. The next stopping station is Wadi at a distance of 10km.

13. Wadi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 606 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Wadi is WADI. The arrival time of 16331 at Wadi is 06:50. The departure time of train 16331 from Wadi is 06:55. The total halt time of train 16331 at Wadi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 39km.

14. Yadgir

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 645 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 16331 at Yadgir is 07:29. The departure time of train 16331 from Yadgir is 07:30. The total halt time of train 16331 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 69km.

15. Raichur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 16331 at Raichur is 08:28. The departure time of train 16331 from Raichur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 16331 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 69km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

16. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 743 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 16331 at Manthralayam Rd is 08:49. The departure time of train 16331 from Manthralayam Rd is 08:50. The total halt time of train 16331 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 41km.

17. Adoni

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 784 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 16331 at Adoni is 09:19. The departure time of train 16331 from Adoni is 09:20. The total halt time of train 16331 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 52km.

18. Guntakal Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 836 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 16331 at Guntakal Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 16331 from Guntakal Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 16331 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 52km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 68km.

19. Anantapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 904 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 16331 at Anantapur is 11:58. The departure time of train 16331 from Anantapur is 12:00. The total halt time of train 16331 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 33km.

20. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 937 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 16331 at Dharmavaram Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 16331 from Dharmavaram Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 16331 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 79km.

21. Hindupur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1016 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 16331 at Hindupur is 13:59. The departure time of train 16331 from Hindupur is 14:00. The total halt time of train 16331 at Hindupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 99km.

22. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1115 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 16331 at Krishnarajapurm is 16:04. The departure time of train 16331 from Krishnarajapurm is 16:05. The total halt time of train 16331 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 99km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 55km.

23. Bangarapet

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1170 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 16331 at Bangarapet is 16:47. The departure time of train 16331 from Bangarapet is 16:48. The total halt time of train 16331 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tirupattur Jn at a distance of 83km.

24. Tirupattur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1253 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Tirupattur Jn is TPT. The arrival time of 16331 at Tirupattur Jn is 18:24. The departure time of train 16331 from Tirupattur Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 16331 at Tirupattur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 83km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 114km.

25. Salem Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1367 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 16331 at Salem Jn is 19:47. The departure time of train 16331 from Salem Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 16331 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupattur Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

26. Erode Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1426 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 16331 at Erode Jn is 20:47. The departure time of train 16331 from Erode Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 16331 at Erode Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

27. Tiruppur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1476 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 16331 at Tiruppur is 21:33. The departure time of train 16331 from Tiruppur is 21:35. The total halt time of train 16331 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 51km.

28. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1527 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 16331 at Coimbatore Jn is 22:38. The departure time of train 16331 from Coimbatore Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 16331 at Coimbatore Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Podanur Jn at a distance of 6km.

29. Podanur Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1533 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Podanur Jn is PTJ. The arrival time of 16331 at Podanur Jn is 22:54. The departure time of train 16331 from Podanur Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 16331 at Podanur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 48km.

30. Palghat

It is the 30th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1581 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 16331 at Palghat is 23:55. The departure time of train 16331 from Palghat is 23:58. The total halt time of train 16331 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Podanur Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 31km.

31. Ottappalam

It is the 31st station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1612 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 16331 at Ottappalam is 00:31. The departure time of train 16331 from Ottappalam is 00:32. The total halt time of train 16331 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 31km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 45km.

32. Thrisur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1657 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 16331 at Thrisur is 01:15. The departure time of train 16331 from Thrisur is 01:18. The total halt time of train 16331 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 45km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 55km.

33. Aluva

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1712 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 16331 at Aluva is 02:08. The departure time of train 16331 from Aluva is 02:10. The total halt time of train 16331 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 19km.

34. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1731 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 16331 at Ernakulam Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 16331 from Ernakulam Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 16331 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 34km.

35. Cherthala

It is the 35th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1765 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 16331 at Cherthala is 03:08. The departure time of train 16331 from Cherthala is 03:09. The total halt time of train 16331 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 23km.

36. Alappuzha

It is the 36th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1788 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 16331 at Alappuzha is 03:32. The departure time of train 16331 from Alappuzha is 03:35. The total halt time of train 16331 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 13km.

37. Ambalappuzha

It is the 37th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1801 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 16331 at Ambalappuzha is 03:45. The departure time of train 16331 from Ambalappuzha is 03:46. The total halt time of train 16331 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 13km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 18km.

38. Haripad

It is the 38th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1819 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 16331 at Haripad is 04:05. The departure time of train 16331 from Haripad is 04:06. The total halt time of train 16331 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 13km.

39. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1832 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 16331 at Kayankulam Jn is 04:23. The departure time of train 16331 from Kayankulam Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 16331 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

40. Kollam Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1873 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 16331 at Kollam Jn is 05:07. The departure time of train 16331 from Kollam Jn is 05:10. The total halt time of train 16331 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 23km.

41. Varkala

It is the 41st station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1896 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 16331 at Varkala is 05:32. The departure time of train 16331 from Varkala is 05:33. The total halt time of train 16331 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 40km.

42. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express at a distance of 1936 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 16331 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 07:00. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 40km away.

16331 CSMT TVC Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16331 CSMT TVC Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16331 CSMT TVC Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16331 CSMT TVC Express?

Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur Junction, Wadi, Guntakal Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where CSMT TVC Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16331 CSMT TVC Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16331 CSMT TVC Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CSMT TVC Express?

Train number of CSMT TVC Express is 16331. You can check entire CSMT TVC Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16331 train schedule CSMT TVC Express train time table CSMT TVC Express ka time table CSMT TVC Express kitne baje hai CSMT TVC Express ka number16331 train time table