16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express Train Time Table


Thiruvananthapuram Central Madurai Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Varkala
(VAK)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
21:30
21:33
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
21:57
21:58
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
22:16
22:18
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
22:27
22:28
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chengannur
(CNGR)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Changanasseri
(CGY)
22:59
23:00
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kottayam
(KTYM)
23:19
23:22
Halt: 3 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Aluva
(AWY)
01:10
01:12
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Thrisur
(TCR)
02:17
02:20
Halt: 3 Min
291 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Ottappalam
(OTP)
02:59
03:00
Halt: 1 Min
337 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Palghat
(PGT)
03:40
04:00
Halt: 20 Min
369 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Palghat Town
(PGTN)
04:11
04:13
Halt: 2 Min
373 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Kollengode
(KLGD)
04:38
04:39
Halt: 1 Min
391 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Pollachi Junction
(POY)
05:37
05:40
Halt: 3 Min
427 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Udumalaippettai
(UDT)
06:06
06:07
Halt: 1 Min
456 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Palani
(PLNI)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
490 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Oddanchatram
(ODC)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
515 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
548 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
10:00
613 Km
Day 2
daily

16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16343. At the top of the page, one can find the 16343 train route and the 16343 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 10:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 613 kilometre. 16343 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Varkala, Kollam Jn, Karunagappalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palghat, Palghat Town, Kollengode, Pollachi Jn, Udumalaippettai, Palani, Oddanchatram, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn.

16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16343 train time table, travelling by 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 16343 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 20:30. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 41km.

2. Varkala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 16343 at Varkala is 21:05. The departure time of train 16343 from Varkala is 21:06. The total halt time of train 16343 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 23km.

3. Kollam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 16343 at Kollam Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 16343 from Kollam Jn is 21:33. The total halt time of train 16343 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 23km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 28km.

4. Karunagappalli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 16343 at Karunagappalli is 21:57. The departure time of train 16343 from Karunagappalli is 21:58. The total halt time of train 16343 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 13km.

5. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 16343 at Kayankulam Jn is 22:16. The departure time of train 16343 from Kayankulam Jn is 22:18. The total halt time of train 16343 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 8km.

6. Mavelikara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 16343 at Mavelikara is 22:27. The departure time of train 16343 from Mavelikara is 22:28. The total halt time of train 16343 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 13km.

7. Chengannur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 16343 at Chengannur is 22:38. The departure time of train 16343 from Chengannur is 22:40. The total halt time of train 16343 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

8. Tiruvalla

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 16343 at Tiruvalla is 22:49. The departure time of train 16343 from Tiruvalla is 22:50. The total halt time of train 16343 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 8km.

9. Changanasseri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 16343 at Changanasseri is 22:59. The departure time of train 16343 from Changanasseri is 23:00. The total halt time of train 16343 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 17km.

10. Kottayam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 16343 at Kottayam is 23:19. The departure time of train 16343 from Kottayam is 23:22. The total halt time of train 16343 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 60km.

11. Ernakulam Town

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 16343 at Ernakulam Town is 00:45. The departure time of train 16343 from Ernakulam Town is 00:50. The total halt time of train 16343 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 60km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 17km.

12. Aluva

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 16343 at Aluva is 01:10. The departure time of train 16343 from Aluva is 01:12. The total halt time of train 16343 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 17km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 54km.

13. Thrisur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 16343 at Thrisur is 02:17. The departure time of train 16343 from Thrisur is 02:20. The total halt time of train 16343 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 46km.

14. Ottappalam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 16343 at Ottappalam is 02:59. The departure time of train 16343 from Ottappalam is 03:00. The total halt time of train 16343 at Ottappalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 46km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 32km.

15. Palghat

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 16343 at Palghat is 03:40. The departure time of train 16343 from Palghat is 04:00. The total halt time of train 16343 at Palghat is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 32km away. The next stopping station is Palghat Town at a distance of 4km.

16. Palghat Town

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Palghat Town is PGTN. The arrival time of 16343 at Palghat Town is 04:11. The departure time of train 16343 from Palghat Town is 04:13. The total halt time of train 16343 at Palghat Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kollengode at a distance of 18km.

17. Kollengode

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollengode is KLGD. The arrival time of 16343 at Kollengode is 04:38. The departure time of train 16343 from Kollengode is 04:39. The total halt time of train 16343 at Kollengode is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat Town is 18km away. The next stopping station is Pollachi Jn at a distance of 36km.

18. Pollachi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 427 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Pollachi Jn is POY. The arrival time of 16343 at Pollachi Jn is 05:37. The departure time of train 16343 from Pollachi Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 16343 at Pollachi Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollengode is 36km away. The next stopping station is Udumalaippettai at a distance of 29km.

19. Udumalaippettai

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Udumalaippettai is UDT. The arrival time of 16343 at Udumalaippettai is 06:06. The departure time of train 16343 from Udumalaippettai is 06:07. The total halt time of train 16343 at Udumalaippettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pollachi Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Palani at a distance of 34km.

20. Palani

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Palani is PLNI. The arrival time of 16343 at Palani is 06:30. The departure time of train 16343 from Palani is 06:35. The total halt time of train 16343 at Palani is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udumalaippettai is 34km away. The next stopping station is Oddanchatram at a distance of 25km.

21. Oddanchatram

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Oddanchatram is ODC. The arrival time of 16343 at Oddanchatram is 06:54. The departure time of train 16343 from Oddanchatram is 06:55. The total halt time of train 16343 at Oddanchatram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palani is 25km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 33km.

22. Dindigul Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 16343 at Dindigul Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 16343 from Dindigul Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 16343 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oddanchatram is 33km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 65km.

23. Madurai Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express at a distance of 613 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 16343 at Madurai Jn is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 65km away.

16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express?

Ernakulam Town, Palghat, Palani, Dindigul Junction are major halts where TVC MDU Amritha Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16343 TVC MDU Amritha Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC MDU Amritha Express?

Train number of TVC MDU Amritha Express is 16343. You can check entire TVC MDU Amritha Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16343 train schedule TVC MDU Amritha Express train time table TVC MDU Amritha Express ka time table TVC MDU Amritha Express kitne baje hai TVC MDU Amritha Express ka number16343 train time table