16347 TVC MAQ Express Train Time Table


Thiruvananthapuram Central Mangalore Central   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

20:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
20:55
20:56
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kadakavur
(KVU)
21:22
21:23
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Varkala
(VAK)
21:35
21:36
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Paravur
(PVU)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
21:57
22:00
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
22:29
22:30
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
22:59
23:00
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chengannur
(CNGR)
23:11
23:12
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
23:21
23:22
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Changanasseri
(CGY)
23:31
23:32
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kottayam
(KTYM)
23:52
23:55
Halt: 3 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Aluva
(AWY)
01:43
01:45
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Angamali
(AFK)
01:54
01:55
Halt: 1 Min
246 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Thrisur
(TCR)
02:37
02:40
Halt: 3 Min
291 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
326 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Pattambi
(PTB)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
338 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
04:44
04:45
Halt: 1 Min
356 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Tirur
(TIR)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
371 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Tanur
(TA)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
379 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
387 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Vallikunnu
(VLI)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
392 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Ferok
(FK)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
412 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Quilandi
(QLD)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
436 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Vadakara
(BDJ)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
458 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Mahe
(MAHE)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
471 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Thalassery
(TLY)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
480 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Kannur
(CAN)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
501 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Kannapuram
(KPQ)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
515 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Payangadi
(PAZ)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
523 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Payyanur
(PAY)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
535 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Trikarpur
(TKQ)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
541 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Charvattur
(CHV)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
549 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Nileshwar
(NLE)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
554 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Kanhangad
(KZE)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
564 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Bekal Fort
(BFR)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
572 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Kotikulam
(KQK)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
577 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
587 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Kumbla
(KMQ)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
599 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)
11:30
633 Km
Day 2
daily

16347 TVC MAQ Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16347. At the top of the page, one can find the 16347 train route and the 16347 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 11:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 633 kilometre. 16347 train route includes travel journey through 45 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Trivandrum Pett, Chirayinkeezh, Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Kollam Jn, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Pattambi, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Tanur, Parpanangadi, Vallikunnu, Ferok, Kozhikkode, Quilandi, Vadakara, Mahe, Thalassery, Kannur, Kannapuram, Payangadi, Payyanur, Trikarpur, Charvattur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad, Bekal Fort, Kotikulam, Kasaragod, Kumbla, Mangalore Central.

16347 TVC MAQ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16347 train time table, travelling by 16347 TVC MAQ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 16347 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 20:50. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 2km.

2. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 16347 at Trivandrum Pett is 20:55. The departure time of train 16347 from Trivandrum Pett is 20:56. The total halt time of train 16347 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 27km.

3. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 16347 at Chirayinkeezh is 21:16. The departure time of train 16347 from Chirayinkeezh is 21:17. The total halt time of train 16347 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 3km.

4. Kadakavur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 16347 at Kadakavur is 21:22. The departure time of train 16347 from Kadakavur is 21:23. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 9km.

5. Varkala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 16347 at Varkala is 21:35. The departure time of train 16347 from Varkala is 21:36. The total halt time of train 16347 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 11km.

6. Paravur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 16347 at Paravur is 21:48. The departure time of train 16347 from Paravur is 21:49. The total halt time of train 16347 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 12km.

7. Kollam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 16347 at Kollam Jn is 21:57. The departure time of train 16347 from Kollam Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 20km.

8. Sasthankotta

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 16347 at Sasthankotta is 22:19. The departure time of train 16347 from Sasthankotta is 22:20. The total halt time of train 16347 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 8km.

9. Karunagappalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 16347 at Karunagappalli is 22:29. The departure time of train 16347 from Karunagappalli is 22:30. The total halt time of train 16347 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 13km.

10. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 16347 at Kayankulam Jn is 22:48. The departure time of train 16347 from Kayankulam Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 8km.

11. Mavelikara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 16347 at Mavelikara is 22:59. The departure time of train 16347 from Mavelikara is 23:00. The total halt time of train 16347 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 13km.

12. Chengannur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 16347 at Chengannur is 23:11. The departure time of train 16347 from Chengannur is 23:12. The total halt time of train 16347 at Chengannur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

13. Tiruvalla

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 16347 at Tiruvalla is 23:21. The departure time of train 16347 from Tiruvalla is 23:22. The total halt time of train 16347 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 8km.

14. Changanasseri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 16347 at Changanasseri is 23:31. The departure time of train 16347 from Changanasseri is 23:32. The total halt time of train 16347 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 17km.

15. Kottayam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 16347 at Kottayam is 23:52. The departure time of train 16347 from Kottayam is 23:55. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 60km.

16. Ernakulam Town

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 16347 at Ernakulam Town is 01:15. The departure time of train 16347 from Ernakulam Town is 01:20. The total halt time of train 16347 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 60km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 17km.

17. Aluva

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 16347 at Aluva is 01:43. The departure time of train 16347 from Aluva is 01:45. The total halt time of train 16347 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 17km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 9km.

18. Angamali

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 16347 at Angamali is 01:54. The departure time of train 16347 from Angamali is 01:55. The total halt time of train 16347 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 45km.

19. Thrisur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 16347 at Thrisur is 02:37. The departure time of train 16347 from Thrisur is 02:40. The total halt time of train 16347 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 45km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

20. Shoranur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 16347 at Shoranur Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 16347 from Shoranur Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 16347 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 12km.

21. Pattambi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 16347 at Pattambi is 04:24. The departure time of train 16347 from Pattambi is 04:25. The total halt time of train 16347 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 18km.

22. Kuttippuram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 16347 at Kuttippuram is 04:44. The departure time of train 16347 from Kuttippuram is 04:45. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 15km.

23. Tirur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 16347 at Tirur is 04:58. The departure time of train 16347 from Tirur is 05:00. The total halt time of train 16347 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tanur at a distance of 8km.

24. Tanur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Tanur is TA. The arrival time of 16347 at Tanur is 05:09. The departure time of train 16347 from Tanur is 05:10. The total halt time of train 16347 at Tanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 8km.

25. Parpanangadi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 16347 at Parpanangadi is 05:19. The departure time of train 16347 from Parpanangadi is 05:20. The total halt time of train 16347 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vallikunnu at a distance of 5km.

26. Vallikunnu

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Vallikunnu is VLI. The arrival time of 16347 at Vallikunnu is 05:24. The departure time of train 16347 from Vallikunnu is 05:25. The total halt time of train 16347 at Vallikunnu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 10km.

27. Ferok

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 16347 at Ferok is 05:39. The departure time of train 16347 from Ferok is 05:40. The total halt time of train 16347 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallikunnu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 10km.

28. Kozhikkode

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 16347 at Kozhikkode is 06:05. The departure time of train 16347 from Kozhikkode is 06:10. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kozhikkode is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 10km away. The next stopping station is Quilandi at a distance of 24km.

29. Quilandi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 436 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Quilandi is QLD. The arrival time of 16347 at Quilandi is 06:34. The departure time of train 16347 from Quilandi is 06:35. The total halt time of train 16347 at Quilandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 24km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 22km.

30. Vadakara

It is the 30th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 16347 at Vadakara is 06:53. The departure time of train 16347 from Vadakara is 06:55. The total halt time of train 16347 at Vadakara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quilandi is 22km away. The next stopping station is Mahe at a distance of 13km.

31. Mahe

It is the 31st station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mahe is MAHE. The arrival time of 16347 at Mahe is 07:09. The departure time of train 16347 from Mahe is 07:10. The total halt time of train 16347 at Mahe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 9km.

32. Thalassery

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 16347 at Thalassery is 07:23. The departure time of train 16347 from Thalassery is 07:25. The total halt time of train 16347 at Thalassery is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahe is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 21km.

33. Kannur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 16347 at Kannur is 07:55. The departure time of train 16347 from Kannur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kannur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kannapuram at a distance of 14km.

34. Kannapuram

It is the 34th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kannapuram is KPQ. The arrival time of 16347 at Kannapuram is 08:14. The departure time of train 16347 from Kannapuram is 08:15. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kannapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Payangadi at a distance of 8km.

35. Payangadi

It is the 35th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Payangadi is PAZ. The arrival time of 16347 at Payangadi is 08:22. The departure time of train 16347 from Payangadi is 08:23. The total halt time of train 16347 at Payangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannapuram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 12km.

36. Payyanur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 16347 at Payyanur is 08:33. The departure time of train 16347 from Payyanur is 08:35. The total halt time of train 16347 at Payyanur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payangadi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Trikarpur at a distance of 6km.

37. Trikarpur

It is the 37th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Trikarpur is TKQ. The arrival time of 16347 at Trikarpur is 08:41. The departure time of train 16347 from Trikarpur is 08:42. The total halt time of train 16347 at Trikarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Charvattur at a distance of 8km.

38. Charvattur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 549 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Charvattur is CHV. The arrival time of 16347 at Charvattur is 08:54. The departure time of train 16347 from Charvattur is 08:55. The total halt time of train 16347 at Charvattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trikarpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nileshwar at a distance of 5km.

39. Nileshwar

It is the 39th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Nileshwar is NLE. The arrival time of 16347 at Nileshwar is 09:09. The departure time of train 16347 from Nileshwar is 09:10. The total halt time of train 16347 at Nileshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charvattur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 10km.

40. Kanhangad

It is the 40th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 564 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 16347 at Kanhangad is 09:23. The departure time of train 16347 from Kanhangad is 09:25. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kanhangad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nileshwar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bekal Fort at a distance of 8km.

41. Bekal Fort

It is the 41st station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 572 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Bekal Fort is BFR. The arrival time of 16347 at Bekal Fort is 09:31. The departure time of train 16347 from Bekal Fort is 09:32. The total halt time of train 16347 at Bekal Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kotikulam at a distance of 5km.

42. Kotikulam

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kotikulam is KQK. The arrival time of 16347 at Kotikulam is 09:39. The departure time of train 16347 from Kotikulam is 09:40. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kotikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bekal Fort is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 10km.

43. Kasaragod

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 587 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 16347 at Kasaragod is 09:53. The departure time of train 16347 from Kasaragod is 09:55. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotikulam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kumbla at a distance of 12km.

44. Kumbla

It is the 44th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 599 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kumbla is KMQ. The arrival time of 16347 at Kumbla is 10:09. The departure time of train 16347 from Kumbla is 10:10. The total halt time of train 16347 at Kumbla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Central at a distance of 34km.

45. Mangalore Central

It is the 45th station in the train route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express at a distance of 633 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The arrival time of 16347 at Mangalore Central is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Kumbla is 34km away.

16347 TVC MAQ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16347 TVC MAQ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16347 TVC MAQ Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16347 TVC MAQ Express?

Ernakulam Town, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikkode, Kannur are major halts where TVC MAQ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16347 TVC MAQ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16347 TVC MAQ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC MAQ Express?

Train number of TVC MAQ Express is 16347. You can check entire TVC MAQ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16347 train schedule TVC MAQ Express train time table TVC MAQ Express ka time table TVC MAQ Express kitne baje hai TVC MAQ Express ka number16347 train time table