16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express Train Time Table


Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Bangarapet   Mail Express
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
19:52
19:53
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
20:02
20:03
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Whitefield
(WFD)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Malur
(MLO)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tyakal
(TCL)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bangarapet
(BWT)
21:10
68 Km
Day 1
daily

16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Bangarapet (BWT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16522. At the top of the page, one can find the 16522 train route and the 16522 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bangarapet (BWT) at 21:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 68 kilometre. 16522 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Bangalore Cant, Bangalore East, Krishnarajapurm, Whitefield, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet.

16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16522 train time table, travelling by 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 16522 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 19:35. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 4km.

2. Bangalore Cant

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 16522 at Bangalore Cant is 19:45. The departure time of train 16522 from Bangalore Cant is 19:46. The total halt time of train 16522 at Bangalore Cant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

3. Bangalore East

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 16522 at Bangalore East is 19:52. The departure time of train 16522 from Bangalore East is 19:53. The total halt time of train 16522 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 7km.

4. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 16522 at Krishnarajapurm is 20:02. The departure time of train 16522 from Krishnarajapurm is 20:03. The total halt time of train 16522 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 7km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 7km.

5. Whitefield

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 16522 at Whitefield is 20:14. The departure time of train 16522 from Whitefield is 20:15. The total halt time of train 16522 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 7km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 20km.

6. Malur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 16522 at Malur is 20:29. The departure time of train 16522 from Malur is 20:30. The total halt time of train 16522 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 15km.

7. Tyakal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 16522 at Tyakal is 20:44. The departure time of train 16522 from Tyakal is 20:45. The total halt time of train 16522 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 12km.

8. Bangarapet

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 16522 at Bangarapet is 21:10. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 12km away.

16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16522 SBC BWT Ur Memu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC BWT Ur Memu Express?

Train number of SBC BWT Ur Memu Express is 16522. You can check entire SBC BWT Ur Memu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16522 train schedule SBC BWT Ur Memu Express train time table SBC BWT Ur Memu Express ka time table SBC BWT Ur Memu Express kitne baje hai SBC BWT Ur Memu Express ka number16522 train time table