16529 SMVB KIK Express Train Time Table


Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal   Mail Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)

07:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Belandur Road
(BLRR)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Carmelaram
(CRLM)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Heelalige
(HLE)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Anekal Road
(AEK)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hosur
(HSRA)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kelamangalam
(KMLM)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Periyanagathunai
(PRNT)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rayakkottai
(RYC)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Marandahalli
(MZU)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Palakkodu
(PCV)
10:03
10:04
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sivadi
(SZV)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Muttampatti
(MPC)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Toppur
(TPP)
11:05
11:06
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Karuvalli
(KVLR)
11:20
11:21
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Semmandappatti
(SMDT)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Omalur
(OML)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Salem Junction
(SA)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Salem Market
(SAMT)
13:07
13:08
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Salem Town
(SXT)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ayodhyapattanam
(APN)
13:20
13:21
Halt: 1 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Minnampalli
(MPLI)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Valappadi G Hlt
(VGE)
13:46
13:47
Halt: 1 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ettapur Road
(ETP)
13:55
13:56
Halt: 1 Min
247 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Pedanyknpalayam
(PDKM)
14:02
14:03
Halt: 1 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Attur
(ATU)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Talaivasal
(TVS)
14:31
14:32
Halt: 1 Min
280 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Melnariyapanur
(MLYR)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
287 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Chinna Salem
(CHSM)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
294 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Siruvattur
(SRVT)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
301 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Pukkirivari
(PRV)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Kuttakudi
(KKTI)
15:31
15:32
Halt: 1 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Mukhasa Parur
(MKSP)
15:44
15:45
Halt: 1 Min
335 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
16:15
16:25
Halt: 10 Min
345 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Uttangal Mangalam
(UMG)
16:43
16:44
Halt: 1 Min
360 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Neyveli
(NVL)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
365 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Vadalur
(VLU)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
373 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Kurinjipadi
(KJPD)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
379 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Cuddalore Port Junction
(CUPJ)
18:05
18:15
Halt: 10 Min
403 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Parangipettai
(PO)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
431 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Chidambaram
(CDM)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
442 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Vallampadugai
(VMP)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
446 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Kollidam
(CLN)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
449 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Sirkazhi
(SY)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
458 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Vaithisvarankoil
(VDL)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
464 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Anandatandavapuram
(ANP)
19:30
19:31
Halt: 1 Min
472 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Nidur
(NID)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
474 Km
Day 1
daily

50
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
478 Km
Day 1
daily

51
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
494 Km
Day 1
daily

52
Nannilam
(NNM)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
502 Km
Day 1
daily

53
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
20:50
21:00
Halt: 10 Min
517 Km
Day 1
daily

54
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
540 Km
Day 1
daily

55
Nagore
(NCR)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
548 Km
Day 1
daily

56
Karaikal
(KIK)
22:35
559 Km
Day 1
daily

16529 SMVB KIK Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) and Karaikal (KIK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16529. At the top of the page, one can find the 16529 train route and the 16529 train time table. It departs from the source station Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 07:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karaikal (KIK) at 22:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 559 kilometre. 16529 train route includes travel journey through 56 stations, and it has stoppages on Smvt Bengaluru, Baiyyappanahali, Belandur Road, Carmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road, Hosur, Kelamangalam, Periyanagathunai, Rayakkottai, Marandahalli, Palakkodu, Dharmapuri, Sivadi, Muttampatti, Toppur, Karuvalli, Semmandappatti, Omalur, Salem Jn, Salem Market, Salem Town, Ayodhyapattanam, Minnampalli, Valappadi G Hlt, Ettapur Road, Pedanyknpalayam, Attur, Talaivasal, Melnariyapanur, Chinna Salem, Siruvattur, Pukkirivari, Kuttakudi, Mukhasa Parur, Vriddhachalam Jn, Uttangal Mangalam, Neyveli, Vadalur, Kurinjipadi, Cuddalore Port Jn, Parangipettai, Chidambaram, Vallampadugai, Kollidam, Sirkazhi, Vaithisvarankoil, Anandatandavapuram, Nidur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Peralam Jn, Nannilam, Thiruvarur Jn, Nagappattinam Jn, Nagore, Karaikal.

16529 SMVB KIK Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16529 train time table, travelling by 16529 SMVB KIK Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The departure time of train 16529 from Smvt Bengaluru is 07:30. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 2km.

2. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 16529 at Baiyyappanahali is 07:38. The departure time of train 16529 from Baiyyappanahali is 07:39. The total halt time of train 16529 at Baiyyappanahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Smvt Bengaluru is 2km away. The next stopping station is Belandur Road at a distance of 10km.

3. Belandur Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Belandur Road is BLRR. The arrival time of 16529 at Belandur Road is 07:50. The departure time of train 16529 from Belandur Road is 07:51. The total halt time of train 16529 at Belandur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 10km away. The next stopping station is Carmelaram at a distance of 2km.

4. Carmelaram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Carmelaram is CRLM. The arrival time of 16529 at Carmelaram is 07:54. The departure time of train 16529 from Carmelaram is 07:55. The total halt time of train 16529 at Carmelaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belandur Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Heelalige at a distance of 11km.

5. Heelalige

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Heelalige is HLE. The arrival time of 16529 at Heelalige is 08:17. The departure time of train 16529 from Heelalige is 08:18. The total halt time of train 16529 at Heelalige is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Carmelaram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Anekal Road at a distance of 10km.

6. Anekal Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Anekal Road is AEK. The arrival time of 16529 at Anekal Road is 08:27. The departure time of train 16529 from Anekal Road is 08:28. The total halt time of train 16529 at Anekal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Heelalige is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hosur at a distance of 14km.

7. Hosur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Hosur is HSRA. The arrival time of 16529 at Hosur is 08:46. The departure time of train 16529 from Hosur is 08:47. The total halt time of train 16529 at Hosur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anekal Road is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kelamangalam at a distance of 14km.

8. Kelamangalam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kelamangalam is KMLM. The arrival time of 16529 at Kelamangalam is 08:57. The departure time of train 16529 from Kelamangalam is 08:58. The total halt time of train 16529 at Kelamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Periyanagathunai at a distance of 9km.

9. Periyanagathunai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Periyanagathunai is PRNT. The arrival time of 16529 at Periyanagathunai is 09:04. The departure time of train 16529 from Periyanagathunai is 09:05. The total halt time of train 16529 at Periyanagathunai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kelamangalam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rayakkottai at a distance of 16km.

10. Rayakkottai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Rayakkottai is RYC. The arrival time of 16529 at Rayakkottai is 09:27. The departure time of train 16529 from Rayakkottai is 09:28. The total halt time of train 16529 at Rayakkottai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Periyanagathunai is 16km away. The next stopping station is Marandahalli at a distance of 19km.

11. Marandahalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Marandahalli is MZU. The arrival time of 16529 at Marandahalli is 09:49. The departure time of train 16529 from Marandahalli is 09:50. The total halt time of train 16529 at Marandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayakkottai is 19km away. The next stopping station is Palakkodu at a distance of 13km.

12. Palakkodu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Palakkodu is PCV. The arrival time of 16529 at Palakkodu is 10:03. The departure time of train 16529 from Palakkodu is 10:04. The total halt time of train 16529 at Palakkodu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marandahalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dharmapuri at a distance of 21km.

13. Dharmapuri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Dharmapuri is DPJ. The arrival time of 16529 at Dharmapuri is 10:24. The departure time of train 16529 from Dharmapuri is 10:25. The total halt time of train 16529 at Dharmapuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palakkodu is 21km away. The next stopping station is Sivadi at a distance of 11km.

14. Sivadi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Sivadi is SZV. The arrival time of 16529 at Sivadi is 10:42. The departure time of train 16529 from Sivadi is 10:43. The total halt time of train 16529 at Sivadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmapuri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Muttampatti at a distance of 8km.

15. Muttampatti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Muttampatti is MPC. The arrival time of 16529 at Muttampatti is 10:54. The departure time of train 16529 from Muttampatti is 10:55. The total halt time of train 16529 at Muttampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Toppur at a distance of 12km.

16. Toppur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Toppur is TPP. The arrival time of 16529 at Toppur is 11:05. The departure time of train 16529 from Toppur is 11:06. The total halt time of train 16529 at Toppur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muttampatti is 12km away. The next stopping station is Karuvalli at a distance of 13km.

17. Karuvalli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Karuvalli is KVLR. The arrival time of 16529 at Karuvalli is 11:20. The departure time of train 16529 from Karuvalli is 11:21. The total halt time of train 16529 at Karuvalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toppur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Semmandappatti at a distance of 5km.

18. Semmandappatti

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Semmandappatti is SMDT. The arrival time of 16529 at Semmandappatti is 11:27. The departure time of train 16529 from Semmandappatti is 11:28. The total halt time of train 16529 at Semmandappatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karuvalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Omalur at a distance of 5km.

19. Omalur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Omalur is OML. The arrival time of 16529 at Omalur is 12:19. The departure time of train 16529 from Omalur is 12:20. The total halt time of train 16529 at Omalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Semmandappatti is 5km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 11km.

20. Salem Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 16529 at Salem Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 16529 from Salem Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 16529 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Omalur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Salem Market at a distance of 5km.

21. Salem Market

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Salem Market is SAMT. The arrival time of 16529 at Salem Market is 13:07. The departure time of train 16529 from Salem Market is 13:08. The total halt time of train 16529 at Salem Market is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Salem Town at a distance of 2km.

22. Salem Town

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Salem Town is SXT. The arrival time of 16529 at Salem Town is 13:12. The departure time of train 16529 from Salem Town is 13:13. The total halt time of train 16529 at Salem Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Market is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhyapattanam at a distance of 8km.

23. Ayodhyapattanam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Ayodhyapattanam is APN. The arrival time of 16529 at Ayodhyapattanam is 13:20. The departure time of train 16529 from Ayodhyapattanam is 13:21. The total halt time of train 16529 at Ayodhyapattanam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Town is 8km away. The next stopping station is Minnampalli at a distance of 5km.

24. Minnampalli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Minnampalli is MPLI. The arrival time of 16529 at Minnampalli is 13:34. The departure time of train 16529 from Minnampalli is 13:35. The total halt time of train 16529 at Minnampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhyapattanam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Valappadi G Hlt at a distance of 13km.

25. Valappadi G Hlt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Valappadi G Hlt is VGE. The arrival time of 16529 at Valappadi G Hlt is 13:46. The departure time of train 16529 from Valappadi G Hlt is 13:47. The total halt time of train 16529 at Valappadi G Hlt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minnampalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ettapur Road at a distance of 8km.

26. Ettapur Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Ettapur Road is ETP. The arrival time of 16529 at Ettapur Road is 13:55. The departure time of train 16529 from Ettapur Road is 13:56. The total halt time of train 16529 at Ettapur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valappadi G Hlt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pedanyknpalayam at a distance of 4km.

27. Pedanyknpalayam

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Pedanyknpalayam is PDKM. The arrival time of 16529 at Pedanyknpalayam is 14:02. The departure time of train 16529 from Pedanyknpalayam is 14:03. The total halt time of train 16529 at Pedanyknpalayam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettapur Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Attur at a distance of 11km.

28. Attur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Attur is ATU. The arrival time of 16529 at Attur is 14:14. The departure time of train 16529 from Attur is 14:15. The total halt time of train 16529 at Attur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pedanyknpalayam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Talaivasal at a distance of 18km.

29. Talaivasal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Talaivasal is TVS. The arrival time of 16529 at Talaivasal is 14:31. The departure time of train 16529 from Talaivasal is 14:32. The total halt time of train 16529 at Talaivasal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Melnariyapanur at a distance of 7km.

30. Melnariyapanur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Melnariyapanur is MLYR. The arrival time of 16529 at Melnariyapanur is 14:39. The departure time of train 16529 from Melnariyapanur is 14:40. The total halt time of train 16529 at Melnariyapanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talaivasal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chinna Salem at a distance of 7km.

31. Chinna Salem

It is the 31st station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Chinna Salem is CHSM. The arrival time of 16529 at Chinna Salem is 14:54. The departure time of train 16529 from Chinna Salem is 14:55. The total halt time of train 16529 at Chinna Salem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melnariyapanur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Siruvattur at a distance of 7km.

32. Siruvattur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Siruvattur is SRVT. The arrival time of 16529 at Siruvattur is 15:04. The departure time of train 16529 from Siruvattur is 15:05. The total halt time of train 16529 at Siruvattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinna Salem is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pukkirivari at a distance of 5km.

33. Pukkirivari

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Pukkirivari is PRV. The arrival time of 16529 at Pukkirivari is 15:14. The departure time of train 16529 from Pukkirivari is 15:15. The total halt time of train 16529 at Pukkirivari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siruvattur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kuttakudi at a distance of 19km.

34. Kuttakudi

It is the 34th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kuttakudi is KKTI. The arrival time of 16529 at Kuttakudi is 15:31. The departure time of train 16529 from Kuttakudi is 15:32. The total halt time of train 16529 at Kuttakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pukkirivari is 19km away. The next stopping station is Mukhasa Parur at a distance of 10km.

35. Mukhasa Parur

It is the 35th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Mukhasa Parur is MKSP. The arrival time of 16529 at Mukhasa Parur is 15:44. The departure time of train 16529 from Mukhasa Parur is 15:45. The total halt time of train 16529 at Mukhasa Parur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttakudi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 10km.

36. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 36th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 16529 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 16529 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 16529 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukhasa Parur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Uttangal Mangalam at a distance of 15km.

37. Uttangal Mangalam

It is the 37th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 360 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Uttangal Mangalam is UMG. The arrival time of 16529 at Uttangal Mangalam is 16:43. The departure time of train 16529 from Uttangal Mangalam is 16:44. The total halt time of train 16529 at Uttangal Mangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Neyveli at a distance of 5km.

38. Neyveli

It is the 38th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Neyveli is NVL. The arrival time of 16529 at Neyveli is 16:51. The departure time of train 16529 from Neyveli is 16:52. The total halt time of train 16529 at Neyveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttangal Mangalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vadalur at a distance of 8km.

39. Vadalur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vadalur is VLU. The arrival time of 16529 at Vadalur is 17:03. The departure time of train 16529 from Vadalur is 17:04. The total halt time of train 16529 at Vadalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyveli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kurinjipadi at a distance of 6km.

40. Kurinjipadi

It is the 40th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kurinjipadi is KJPD. The arrival time of 16529 at Kurinjipadi is 17:10. The departure time of train 16529 from Kurinjipadi is 17:11. The total halt time of train 16529 at Kurinjipadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadalur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Cuddalore Port Jn at a distance of 24km.

41. Cuddalore Port Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Cuddalore Port Jn is CUPJ. The arrival time of 16529 at Cuddalore Port Jn is 18:05. The departure time of train 16529 from Cuddalore Port Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 16529 at Cuddalore Port Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurinjipadi is 24km away. The next stopping station is Parangipettai at a distance of 28km.

42. Parangipettai

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Parangipettai is PO. The arrival time of 16529 at Parangipettai is 18:35. The departure time of train 16529 from Parangipettai is 18:36. The total halt time of train 16529 at Parangipettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddalore Port Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 11km.

43. Chidambaram

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 16529 at Chidambaram is 18:48. The departure time of train 16529 from Chidambaram is 18:50. The total halt time of train 16529 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parangipettai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Vallampadugai at a distance of 4km.

44. Vallampadugai

It is the 44th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 446 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vallampadugai is VMP. The arrival time of 16529 at Vallampadugai is 18:55. The departure time of train 16529 from Vallampadugai is 18:56. The total halt time of train 16529 at Vallampadugai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kollidam at a distance of 3km.

45. Kollidam

It is the 45th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 449 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kollidam is CLN. The arrival time of 16529 at Kollidam is 19:04. The departure time of train 16529 from Kollidam is 19:05. The total halt time of train 16529 at Kollidam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallampadugai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sirkazhi at a distance of 9km.

46. Sirkazhi

It is the 46th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Sirkazhi is SY. The arrival time of 16529 at Sirkazhi is 19:14. The departure time of train 16529 from Sirkazhi is 19:15. The total halt time of train 16529 at Sirkazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollidam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vaithisvarankoil at a distance of 6km.

47. Vaithisvarankoil

It is the 47th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vaithisvarankoil is VDL. The arrival time of 16529 at Vaithisvarankoil is 19:22. The departure time of train 16529 from Vaithisvarankoil is 19:23. The total halt time of train 16529 at Vaithisvarankoil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirkazhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Anandatandavapuram at a distance of 8km.

48. Anandatandavapuram

It is the 48th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 472 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Anandatandavapuram is ANP. The arrival time of 16529 at Anandatandavapuram is 19:30. The departure time of train 16529 from Anandatandavapuram is 19:31. The total halt time of train 16529 at Anandatandavapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaithisvarankoil is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nidur at a distance of 2km.

49. Nidur

It is the 49th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Nidur is NID. The arrival time of 16529 at Nidur is 19:36. The departure time of train 16529 from Nidur is 19:37. The total halt time of train 16529 at Nidur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandatandavapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 4km.

50. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 50th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 16529 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 19:45. The departure time of train 16529 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 19:47. The total halt time of train 16529 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Peralam Jn at a distance of 16km.

51. Peralam Jn

It is the 51st station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 494 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Peralam Jn is PEM. The arrival time of 16529 at Peralam Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 16529 from Peralam Jn is 20:04. The total halt time of train 16529 at Peralam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Nannilam at a distance of 8km.

52. Nannilam

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Nannilam is NNM. The arrival time of 16529 at Nannilam is 20:14. The departure time of train 16529 from Nannilam is 20:15. The total halt time of train 16529 at Nannilam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peralam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 15km.

53. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 16529 at Thiruvarur Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 16529 from Thiruvarur Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 16529 at Thiruvarur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nannilam is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 23km.

54. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 54th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 540 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 16529 at Nagappattinam Jn is 21:50. The departure time of train 16529 from Nagappattinam Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 16529 at Nagappattinam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nagore at a distance of 8km.

55. Nagore

It is the 55th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Nagore is NCR. The arrival time of 16529 at Nagore is 22:08. The departure time of train 16529 from Nagore is 22:10. The total halt time of train 16529 at Nagore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karaikal at a distance of 11km.

56. Karaikal

It is the 56th station in the train route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express at a distance of 559 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Karaikal is KIK. The arrival time of 16529 at Karaikal is 22:35. The previous stopping station, Nagore is 11km away.

16529 SMVB KIK Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16529 SMVB KIK Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16529 SMVB KIK Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16529 SMVB KIK Express?

Salem Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Cuddalore Port Junction, Thiruvarur Junction, Nagappattinam Junction are major halts where SMVB KIK Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16529 SMVB KIK Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16529 SMVB KIK Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SMVB KIK Express?

Train number of SMVB KIK Express is 16529. You can check entire SMVB KIK Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16529 train schedule SMVB KIK Express train time table SMVB KIK Express ka time table SMVB KIK Express kitne baje hai SMVB KIK Express ka number16529 train time table